Entrants 2017

Championship Major Open Over 50 Over 65 AM Open Under 16 Under 14
Under 12 Under 11 Under 10 Under 9 Under 8 Rapidplay U180 (2050)
U160 (1900) U140 (1750) U120 (1600) U100 (1450) Weekend Open Weekend U150 (1825) Weekend U120 (1600)

List of entries as at Fri 21 Jul 2017.

Championship 100 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Howell, David WL GM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2702 270 2702
Jones, Gawain CB GM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2660 267 2660
McShane, Luke J GM none ENG 2644 260 2644
Hawkins, Jonathan GM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2582 261 2582
Pert, Nicholas GM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2558 250 2558
Adair, James R IM 4NCL White Rose ENG 2481 251 2481
Hebden, Mark L GM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2477 246 2477
Emms, John M GM Wood Green ENG 2468 241 2468
Zhou, Yang-Fan IM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2468 240 2468
Ghasi, Ameet K IM 4NCL Grantham Sharks ENG 2467 232 2467
Gormally, Daniel W GM 4NCL Barbican ENG 2462 242 2462
Trent, Lawrence IM none ENG 2445 236 2445
Williams, Simon K GM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2442 237 2442
Ward, Chris G GM 4NCL KJCA Kings ENG 2441 239 2441
Hanley, Craig A IM none ENG 2441   2441
Wells, Peter K GM 4NCL White Rose ENG 2434 233 2434
Merry, Alan B IM Barbican 4NCL ENG 2427 232 2427
Arkell, Keith C GM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2424 240 2424
Hunt, Adam C IM Woodbridge School ENG 2424   2424
Palliser, Richard JD IM 4NCL White Rose ENG 2408 238 2408
Houska, Jovanka IM none ENG 2402 228 2402
McPhillips, Joseph FM none ENG 2400 226 2400
Eggleston, David J IM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2394 228 2394
Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E GM none SCO 2364 213 2364
Zakarian, David FM 4NCL Oxford ARM 2360 221 2360
Fitzsimons, David FM Wood Green HK IRL 2352 230 2352
Pritchett, Craig W IM Dunbar SCO 2326   2326
Horton, Andrew P FM 3Cs ENG 2324 221 2324
Longson, Alexander FM none ENG 2323 219 2323
Kolbus, Dietmar IM Isle of Man GER 2306 219 2306
Jackson, James P FM Banbury ENG 2286 221 2286
Dineley, Richard DP   Wrexham WLS 2269 203 2269
Claridge-Hansen, William FM 4NCL Oxford ENG 2267 220 2267
Rudd, Jack IM Barnstaple ENG 2252 210 2252
Toma, Katarzyna WGM West is Best POL 2252 232 2252
Wall, Tim P FM Forest Hall ENG 2242 203 2242
Richardson, John R FM Hendon ENG 2237 211 2237
Golding, Alex   RGS Guildford ENG 2222 196 2222
Merriman, John   Drunken Knights ENG 2221 214 2221
Storey, Charles H FM none ENG 2214 216 2214
Willmoth, Robert F CM Hendon ENG 2211 211 2211
Graham, David B   Worthing ENG 2201 203 2201
Grant, Jonathan IM   Edinburgh West SCO 2187 194 2187
Horton, Jamie A   none ENG 2178 204 2178
Kalavannan, Koby   Surbiton ENG 2175 206 2175
Jones, Steven A   Widnes ENG 2171 205 2171
Gaudeau, Valentin   none FRA 2170 202 2170
Taylor, Adam A   Imperial College London ENG 2165 212 2165
Abrahams, Daniel   none CAN 2162 199 2162
Gayson, Peter M   White Rose ENG 2160 194 2160
Moore, Graham J   Ipswich ENG 2155 193 2155
Murphy, Conor E   Cambs Uni ENG 2154 212 2154
Coathup, Roger H   Morpeth ENG 2151 198 2151
Moreby, James E   Gosforth ENG 2149 205 2149
Gallagher, Daniel GH   Maldon ENG 2147 204 2147
Richardson, Alex   Newcastle under Lyme ENG 2147 187 2147
Smith, Andrew P FM Bourne End IRL 2146 200 2146
Coleman, David J CM Barbican 4NCL ENG 2135 196 2135
Ogunshola, Olugbemiga (Ben)   Camberley NGR 2133 201 2133
Sun, Xinyue WFM none CHN 2132 218 2132
Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya FM Nonsuch ENG 2127 207 2127
Jackson, Sheila WGM 4NCL Spirit of Atticus ENG 2125 197 2125
Maroroa, Sue Y WIM Hillsborough ENG 2116 216 2116
Burrows, Martin P   Wigston ENG 2115 200 2115
Lam, Paul GM   Coventry CA ENG 2111 190 2111
Okhai, Shabir   Syston ENG 2111 197 2111
Stewart, Ashley   Royston ENG 2111 205 2111
Pleasants, Allan J   Weymouth WLS 2103 184 2103
Shaw, Peter   Wakefield ENG 2103 200 2103
Brozel, Sacha   none ENG 2097 191 2097
Willow, Jonah B   West Nottingham ENG 2077 188 2077
Longson, Sarah N WFM none ENG 2074 197 2074
Verma, Aditya   KJCA ENG 2071 179 2071
Waddington, Mike P FM Dorchester ENG 2070 186 2070
Byron, Alan M   Wigston ENG 2064 194 2064
Jayawarna, Nugith   Heywood ENG 2054 194 2054
Taylor, William J   West is Best ENG 2048 182 2048
Lentzos, Ioannis   Warwick Uni GRE 2038 192 2038
Cocks, Elliot   Chelmsford ENG 2036 172 2036
Zhu, Richard   Wellington College ENG 2036 185 2036
Willson, Ollie   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 2032 184 2032
Hewson, Brian WR   Tiverton ENG 2023 187 2023
Moore, Geoffrey R   Norwich Dons ENG 2023 192 2023
Brewer, Callum D   Sussex Juniors ENG 2015 186 2015
Garnett, John S   The Buffs ENG 2005 177 2005
Arkell, Nicholas D   Halesowen ENG 1998 183 1998
Ahluwalia, Amardip   Crowborough ENG 1995 182 1995
Haridas, Girinath   Wimbledon ENG 1977 180 1977
Davis, Lee   Barry WLS 1952 177 1952
Cole, James   MCS Blackbirds ENG 1950 180 1950
Ashworth, Michael J   Wotton Hall ENG 1946 186 1946
Golding, James   RGS Guildford ENG 1942 175 1942
Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr)   KJCA Kings ENG 1932 178 1932
Shepherd, Katherine M   none ENG 1929 173 1929
Fathallah, Joe   Cardiff WLS 1919 178 1919
Modi, Shyam Jagdish   Leicestershire Juniors ENG 1908 170 1908
Munshi, Aditya   West Nottingham ENG 1901 167 1901
Jina, Taran   Chess Masters ENG 1777 161 1777
Howell, Oliver W   Sussex Juniors ENG 1701 158 1701
Rush, Stephen   Queens Uni – Belfast IRL      

Top

Major Open 59 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Tozer, Philip AA   Athenaeum ENG 2141 197 2141  
Costley, Martin O   Lewes ENG 2124 189 2124  
Miller, Dominic   Worthing ENG 2103 183 2103  
Jameson, David   Colwyn Bay WLS 2099 187 2099  
Shamima, Akter Liza WIM none BAN 2072   2072  
Crocker, Philip J   Chester ENG 2068 190 2068  
Brown, Tom   Cardiff WLS 2063 187 2063  
Sugden, John N   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 2037 191 2037  
Burke, Mitchell R   3Cs ENG 2012 175 2012  
Rice, Chris B   none ENG 2009 181 2009 Round 9
Edwards, Simon R   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 1973 185 1973  
de Coverly, Roger D   Bourne End ENG 1971 180 1971  
Young, Daniel J   Castles ENG 1963 175 1963  
Davison, Colin FS   Macclesfield ENG   164 1930  
Hubbard, Michael   none ENG 1922 180 1922  
Stoyanov, Viktor   Sandhurst ENG 1919 164 1919  
Holton, Jake   Witney ENG 1918 170 1918  
Whitehead, Mark A   Rochdale ENG 1917 172 1917  
Boswell, Jacob Connor   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 1914 167 1914  
Ifalore, Michael   CCF ENG 1911 156 1911  
Rushbrooke, Remy   none ENG 1909 141 1909  
Cowan, Richard M   York RI ENG 1874 169 1874  
Graham, Cassie M   Worthing ENG 1874 169 1874  
Pollack, Oscar   Hendon ENG 1871 179 1871  
Johnson, Paul A   York RI ENG 1870 160 1870  
Foster, Timothy   Oxford Uni ENG 1865 168 1865  
Forster, James Connor C   Southbourne RSA 1862 173 1862  
Ruane, Brendan J   Hastings ENG 1857 160 1857  
Hughes, Gavin James   Chingford ENG 1849 166 1849  
Ratnesan, Ranesh   Surbiton ENG 1845 170 1845  
Graham, William M   Worthing ENG 1840 162 1840  
Blake, J Morgan   Warwick Uni ENG 1833 173 1833  
Wilson, Matthew R   Teignmouth ENG 1829 161 1829  
Hilton, Tim   Rochdale ENG 1826 164 1826  
Gosling, Brian GE   East Budleigh ENG 1825 159 1825 Round 3,6
Calderon, Paul   none USA 1814 166 1814 Round 1,2
Tombolis, Christopher   Richmond ENG 1807 149 1807 Round 1,9
Willow, Hambel M   West Nottingham ENG   147 1802  
Camp, Imogen AL WCM Colwyn Bay WLS 1802 165 1802  
Karia, Rishul   Hendon ENG 1776 162 1776  
Price, Gwilym T   Godalming ENG 1776 179 1776  
Sivarajasingam, Shayanna WCM Cardiff WLS 1774 145 1774 Round 9
Chauhan, Pranay   Barnet Knights ENG 1769 177 1769  
Akeya-Price, Robert A   CCF ENG 1746 155 1746  
Chowdhury, Mahmuda Hoque WCM Saf Sporting Club BAN 1729   1729  
Modi, Kishan J   None ENG 1725 156 1725  
Metcalfe, Charlie P   CCF ENG 1713 140 1713  
Sivarajasingam, Venetia WCM Cardiff WLS 1710 143 1710 Round 9
Somton, Anita   West Nottingham ENG 1705 167 1705 Round 1,5
Kirkwood, Robin   Bangor WLS 1667 132 1667  
Neale, George   Worthing ENG 1635 150 1635  
Robertson, Jim   East Kilbride SCO 1633 132 1633  
Nayak, Aurideep   Coulsdon ENG 1627 134 1627 Round 1,9
Atara, Omeet J   Guildford ENG 1616 147 1616  
Samworth-Calvier, Juju   Sussex Juniors ENG 1594 150 1594  
Raghavendra, Mahima G   none ENG 1562 143 1562  
Golding, William   RGS Guildford ENG 1517 125 1517  
Ridwan Syed   none BAN        
Walton, David   Stroud ENG       Round 8

Top

Over 50 30 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Nunn, John DM GM none ENG 2581 236 2581
Littlewood, Paul E IM Lancs CA ENG 2361   2361
Chandler, Cliff R   Maidstone ENG 2269 204 2269
Lewis, Andrew P FM Manningtree ENG 2252 215 2252
Chapman, Terry PD FM Cavendish ENG 2250 211 2250
Brooks, Phil J   Ashtead ENG 2191 201 2191
Mason, Donald J   Shirley & Wythall ENG 2129 193 2129
Goater, Kevin P CM none ENG 2128 192 2128
Page, Mark E   Kenilworth ENG 2124 190 2124
Henderson, David   none ENG 2099 182 2099
Dilleigh, Stephen P   Horfield ENG 2075 185 2075
Keddie, David   Huddersfield ENG   183 2072
Morris, Gareth L   Clifton WLS 2062 182 2062
Smith, Peter   Ayr SCO 2062   2062
Fegan, Chris   CSC 4NCL ENG 2052 179 2052
Peacock, Malcolm R   Preston ENG 2051 190 2051
Punnett, Alan K   Guildford ENG 2043 182 2043
Simons, Martin J   Southbourne ENG 2026 194 2026
Tucker, David S   Dartford ENG 2009 185 2009
Smith, Graham   Milton Keynes ENG 2000 181 2000
Clucas, Reg P   Altrincham ENG 1950 147 1950
Phillips, Owen S   Wallington ENG 1933 169 1933
Lowick Higgie, Charles   Malpas & Oswestry WLS 1918 166 1918
Faldon, David J   Broadstairs ENG 1911 175 1911
Fallowfield, Nicholas   Stourbridge ENG 1901 160 1901
Clancy, Martin J   Ringwood ENG 1883 168 1883
Kennedy, Craig   Mushrooms SCO 1855 158 1855
Parker, Keith   Muswell Hill ENG 1849 156 1849
Livesey, R Nigel   Marple ENG 1797 156 1797
Towers, Nigel S   Redditch ENG 1795 156 1795

Top

Over 65 52 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Berry, Stephen H FM Wimbledon ENG 2293 213 2293  
Friedgood, David FM Cavendish ENG 2216 198 2216  
Emerson, Roger   Guildford ENG 2195 195 2195  
James, Geoffrey H CM Brighton & Hove ENG 2181 187 2181  
Jackson, Oliver A FM none ENG 2169 199 2169  
Norman, Kenneth I CM none ENG 2114 191 2114  
Burnett, Jim   Ecclesall ENG 2104 195 2104  
Anderton, David W CM Walsall Kipping ENG 2087 190 2087  
Surtees, Mike J   Great Lever ENG 2084 196 2084  
Reuben, Stewart CM Cavendish ENG 2074 178 2074  
Myall, Ivan J   Chelmsford ENG 2046 181 2046  
Barton, R Alan   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 2043 186 2043  
Hutchinson, Norman A   Cambridge City ENG 2040 182 2040  
Bimpson, Tom   Atticus ENG 2038 184 2038  
Tunstall, Mike J   Stockport ENG 2030 158 2030  
Habershon, Paul F   Bedford ENG 2018 181 2018  
Crombleholme, Alan K   Bushbury ENG 2009 175 2009  
Kelly, Ian G   Woodpushers ENG 2005 153 2005  
Milnes, Anthony CP   Cavendish ENG 2002 171 2002  
Downham, Alan F   Belper ENG 1990 170 1990  
Feavyour, John A   Saxmundham ENG 1989 164 1989  
Van Kemenade, Rudy   none WLS 1985 183 1985  
Campbell, Ian   Aigburth ENG 1983 169 1983  
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1976 183 1976  
Pickersgill, Adrian O   Hastings ENG 1972 169 1972  
Levens, David G   West Nottingham ENG 1963 156 1963  
Kendall, Paul SN   Beverley ENG 1959 176 1959  
Collins, Peter M   Lichfield ENG 1954 161 1954  
Vickery, Jim E   Alwoodley ENG 1953 157 1953  
Lawson, Maurice E   Reading ENG 1947 172 1947  
Stimpson, Philip M   Guildford ENG 1937 170 1937  
Valentine, Brian J   Leighton Buzzard ENG 1933 164 1933  
McKerracher, Douglas   Harrogate SCO 1930 164 1930  
Cooper, John G   Lytham St Annes ENG 1928 167 1928 Round 1
Bielby, Paul R   South Shields ENG 1916 172 1916  
Skinner, Nicholas H   Worthing ENG   161 1907  
Gamble, Raymond J   Derby Spondon ENG 1894 158 1894  
Lightfoot, Malcolm J   Saxmundham ENG 1873 163 1873  
Donaghay, Richard H   Ely ENG 1856 143 1856  
Goodwin, Ed H   Coventry Chess ENG 1856 161 1856  
Moore, Gillian A   Southampton ENG 1833 135 1833  
Tidmarsh, David A   Tunbridge Wells ENG 1821 133 1821  
Price, Andrew   Leamington ENG 1795 156 1795  
Dennis, Nigel W   Maidenhead ENG 1785 146 1785  
Homolka, Vincent O   Dulwich ENG 1773 148 1773  
Ribbands, Patrick C   Royston ENG 1755 138 1755  
Hughes, Peter   Halifax ENG 1749 151 1749  
Fisher, C Phillip   Formby ENG 1729 139 1729  
Holland, Ray J   Wrexham WLS 1707 151 1707  
Cresswell, Mike J   Barking ENG 1698 138 1698  
Macrae, James S   none SCO 1645 133 1645  
Jestico, John V   Wanstead ENG   98 1435 Round 1

Top

Under 16 19 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Miller, Dominic   Worthing ENG 2103 183 2103
Jayawarna, Nugith   Heywood ENG 2054 194 2054
Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr)   KJCA Kings ENG 1932 178 1932
Boswell, Jacob Connor   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 1914 167 1914
Ifalore, Michael   CCF ENG 1911 156 1911
Pollack, Oscar   Hendon ENG 1871 179 1871
Smith, Callum   Bon Accord SCO 1837 152 1837
Ramaiya, Anshu   Surrey Juniors ENG 1807 164 1807
Camp, Imogen AL WCM Colwyn Bay WLS 1802 165 1802
Sivarajasingam, Shayanna WCM Cardiff WLS 1774 145 1774
Chauhan, Pranay   Barnet Knights ENG 1769 177 1769
Rajesh, Gorak   Colchester RGS ENG 1763 179 1763
Nayak, Raghav   Westminster School ENG 1737 158 1737
Ashworth, Robert M   Wotton Hall ENG 1718 159 1718
Sanitt, Ethan   Barnet Knights ENG 1673 147 1673
Jina, Asha   Chess Masters ENG 1632 149 1632
Samworth-Calvier, Juju   Sussex Juniors ENG 1594 150 1594
Petkov, Petko   Bangor WLS 1569 130 1569
Smith, Rachel L   Ayr SCO 1529 133 1529

Top

Under 14 37 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Rushbrooke, Remy   none ENG 1909 141 1909  
Yoon, Jacob D   City of London School ENG 1874 167 1874 Round 1
Phillips, David   Coventry CA ENG 1828 145 1828  
Guha, Chirag   Sutton Coldfield WLS 1776 163 1776  
Salmons, Calum   Brighton ENG 1745 165 1745  
Petkov, Anton   Bangor WLS   137 1727  
Gurner, Jem   Jersey JCI 1660 144 1660  
Jaufarally, Nadia   St Albans ENG 1657 148 1657  
Neale, George   Worthing ENG 1635 150 1635  
Saravanan, Aadarsh   none ENG 1630 142 1630  
Sanitt, Leo   Barnet Knights ENG 1628 166 1628  
Nayak, Aurideep   Coulsdon ENG 1627 134 1627  
Ramaiya, Arushi   Surrey Juniors ENG 1614 139 1614  
Jamieson, Alexander   Athenaeum ENG 1599 154 1599  
Rathbone-Jones, Ifan   Buckley Mold WLS 1599 140 1599  
Lewis, Timothy   none ENG 1577 141 1577  
Harman, George   Worsley ENG 1558 126 1558 Round 1
Patel, Devan   Rushall ENG 1558 135 1558  
Ratnesan, Rajeiv   Surbiton ENG 1537 145 1537  
Cox, Ben   Bedford ENG   111 1532  
Mendis, Vidura   West Nottingham ENG   111 1532  
Doherty, Bobby   Tameside ENG   109 1517  
Barlov, Alex   Richmond ENG 1510 131 1510  
Vanjare, Aditya   Jersey JCI 1510 99 1510  
Shepherd, Tom   Magdalen College School ENG 1485 135 1485  
Potel, Zachary   Westminster School ENG   104 1480  
Fraser, Susanna   North Cardiff WLS 1475 118 1475  
Ye, Kevin   3Cs ENG 1471 138 1471  
Miller, Max C   Northampton Juniors ENG 1440 130 1440  
Dorman, Orla   KJCA ENG 1406 95 1406  
Karia, Devin   Barnet Knights ENG 1399 123 1399  
Jaberansari, Daniel   St Johns College Cardiff WLS 1387 112 1387  
Modhura, Urbi M   none ENG   87 1352  
Gray, Edward   Sussex Juniors ENG 1343 131 1343  
Govindaraj, Neya   North Cardiff WLS 1318   1318  
Gogia, Armaan   West Notts ENG 1272 135 1272  
Audhora, Purba A   none ENG   73 1247  

Top

Under 12 38 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Tombolis, Christopher   Richmond ENG 1807 149 1807  
Bowcott-Terry, Finlay   Halesowen ENG   143 1772  
Akeya-Price, Robert A   CCF ENG 1746 155 1746  
Sivarajasingam, Venetia WCM Cardiff WLS 1710 143 1710  
Hussain, Adam   Carrick ENG 1659 137 1659 Round 1
Bridgeman, Niamh   Morecambe ENG   126 1645 Round 1
Kan, Toby   Downend & Fishponds ENG   124 1630  
Shchepinova, Polina   none ENG   121 1607  
Jamroz, Viktor   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG 1587 138 1587  
Bansal, Saahil   none ENG   117 1577  
Potel, Tobias   The Hall School ENG   114 1555  
Sheikh, Anum WCM Ilford ENG 1539 127 1539 Round 1
Srivastava, Arnav   St Matthews Primary ENG 1530 121 1530  
Britnell, Jonathan   Sussex Juniors ENG 1518 127 1518  
Hammond, Benjamin   Twickenham Prep ENG 1505 122 1505  
Saidmurodov, Shahjahon   Stratford ENG 1505 135 1505 Round 1
Khan, Samir   Bath ENG   104 1480  
Rayner, Hugo   Witney ENG   103 1472  
Rajesh, Bhramav   Oxford House School ENG   101 1457  
Brightley-Davies, Ciaran   Pointer School ENG   100 1450  
Cox, Toby   Bedford ENG   98 1435  
Kumar, Yuvraj   Bath ENG   96 1420  
Orgler, Lukas H   Hendon ENG   96 1420  
Love, James   none ENG   94 1405  
Postans, Harrison   Chepstow WLS   94 1405  
Pettit, Felicity OL   Guildford ENG   93 1397  
Sanitt, Jacqui   Barnet Knights ENG   93 1397  
Volovich, Julia   none ENG 1397 134 1397 Round 1
Kesterson, Kennan   Westminster Under School ENG 1392 105 1392 Round 1
Yu, Leo   Sussex Juniors ENG 1359 123 1359 Round 1
Dharmasena, Gavith   Tough Chess ENG 1321 106 1321  
Saram, Nethuli Dunindee   Chester Juniors ENG   63 1172  
Thatte, Nandinee   none ENG 1171 97 1171  
Haridas, Navieinaah   Wimbledon ENG 1154   1154 Round 1
Jithendra, Raina   Tormead Junior School ENG   14 805  
Lokwani, Lakshya   KJCA ENG        
Lumley-Hogg, Noah   Tameside ENG        
Parry, Samuel A   Leek & Cheddleton ENG        

Top

Under 11 44 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Yoon, Jacob D   City of London School ENG 167 175 167  
Yu, X Henry   Wallington ENG 146 135 146  
Hussain, Adam   Carrick ENG 137 142 137  
Saidmurodov, Shahjahon   Stratford ENG 135 145 135  
Volovich, Julia   none ENG 134 149 134  
Sheikh, Anum WCM Ilford ENG 127 136 127  
Bridgeman, Niamh   Morecambe ENG 126 108 126  
Kan, Toby   Downend & Fishponds ENG 124 112 124  
Yu, Leo   Sussex Juniors ENG 123 126 123  
Merriman, James   Orpington ENG 120 131 120  
Fear, Logan   Homefield Prep ENG 114 135 114  
Ali, Shahvez   Kings College Junior School ENG 111 95 111  
Trivedi, Aarnavh   Linton ENG 111 120 111  
Aubury, Ben   Dragon ENG 108 123 108  
White, Oliver   Brown Jack / Moonrakers ENG 105 107 105  
Khan, Samir   Bath ENG 104 116 104  
Stewart, Hari   Surbiton ENG 103 103 103  
Faulkner, Oliver   Sussex Juniors ENG 102 100 102  
Finn, Elizabeth   Sussex Juniors ENG 102 106 102  
Weersing, Abigail W   Essex Juniors ENG 102 110 102  
Huang, Henry   St Pauls Juniors ENG 101 128 101  
Ramesh, Abhishekdev   Staines Prep ENG 100 117 100  
Thatte, Nandinee   none ENG 97 100 97  
Zheng, Jerry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 97 84 97 Round 7
Kamotski, Sasha   Bradford & Avon Valley Youth ENG 96 113 96  
Love, James   none ENG 94 104 94  
Weston, Levi   GLCC ENG 94 110 94  
Johnson, Christopher   none POL 93   93  
Wong, Tristan   Blue Coat School ENG   88 88  
Barnett-Harris, Lucas   Gerrards Cross ENG   87 87  
Vyas, Alisha   none ENG 87 112 87  
Jayawarna, Tarini   Heywood ENG 83 77 83 Round 7
Faulkner, Adam   Sussex Juniors ENG 82 102 82  
Maher, Luke   Liverpool ENG 82   82  
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 76 91 76  
Lau, William   Richmond Juniors ENG 71 86 71  
Griffith, Willow   Richmond Juniors ENG 70 69 70  
Mooney, Charlie   Northumberland Juniors ENG 64 72 64  
Singh, Yuvraj   Jersey JCI 60   60  
Lv, Jason   Leicestershire Juniors ENG 55 76 55  
Pelling, Kyle   Tameside ENG 49 78 49  
Jithendra, Raina   Tormead Junior School ENG 14 73 14  
Kardashyan, George   Oxford Juniors ENG 7 83 7  
Haridas, Navieinaah   Wimbledon ENG        

Top

Under 10 36 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Kirby, Andrew   Crowthorne ENG   115 1562  
Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon   Oxford Juniors ENG   115 1562  
Verma, Shlok   KJCA ENG 1553 113 1553  
Merriman, James   Orpington ENG 1536 120 1536  
Thatte, Nishchal   none ENG 1535 137 1535  
Stoyanov, Boris   Sandhurst ENG   110 1525  
Sedykh, Stakhey   Pointer School ENG   107 1502  
Hill-Wood, T Wilfred D   Kings College Wimbledon Juniors ENG   101 1457  
Dharmasena, Kian   Tough Chess ENG 1442 101 1442  
Zheng, Jerry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG   97 1427  
Clarkson, George   Arnold House ENG 1383 130 1383  
Shek, Daniel   Yateley Manor ENG   91 1382  
Birks, Joe H   none ENG 1367 118 1367  
Chung, Ethan   WCU WLS 1348 113 1348  
Dupuis, Denis K   none ENG   84 1330 Round 1
Jayawarna, Tarini   Heywood ENG   83 1322  
El Bachir, Yacine   Ashtead ENG 1280 95 1280  
Vinayak, Vedh   Wey Valley Juniors ENG 1279 97 1279  
Griffith, Willow   Richmond Juniors ENG   70 1225  
Cox, Lucian   Northampton Juniors ENG   68 1210  
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG   66 1195 Round 1
Mellor, Jessica   Guildford ENG   63 1172  
Esiri, Jack   none ENG   61 1157  
Kent, Rowan   Woodbridge School & Bury Knights ENG   61 1157 Round 1
Mendis, Arjuna   West Nottingham ENG   61 1157  
Willmoth, Kate   Barnet Knights ENG   61 1157  
Lohia, Sohum   Wetherby ENG 1120 99 1120 Round 1
Lindquist, James   none RUS   50 1075  
Harris, Finn   Heathside Prep ENG   47 1052  
Pollack, Maximo   Barnet Juniors ENG   44 1030  
Bowcott-Terry, Silas   Halesowen ENG   43 1022  
Babber, Arjun   Heatherside Juniors ENG        
Martin, William   4NCL Manchester Juniors ENG       Round 1
Sandhu, Manvith   Hallfield ENG        
Sevinc, Doruk A   Westminster Under School ENG        
Zhu, Hou Ning   Maidenhead Juniors ENG        

Top

Under 9 68 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR
Thatte, Nishchal   none ENG 137 136 137
Clarkson, George   Arnold House ENG 130 127 130
Birks, Joe H   none ENG 118 139 118
Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon   Oxford Juniors ENG 115 120 115
Verma, Shlok   KJCA ENG 113 139 113
Stoyanov, Boris   Sandhurst ENG 110 105 110
Hill-Wood, T Wilfred D   Kings College Wimbledon Juniors ENG 101 98 101
Lodha, Idhant   Homefield ENG 99 94 99
Lohia, Sohum   Wetherby ENG 99 97 99
El Bachir, Yacine   Ashtead ENG 95 94 95
Mehta, Kaveer   Watford ENG 91 78 91
Shek, Daniel   Yateley Manor ENG 91 92 91
Beukes, Samuel   Homefield Prep ENG 90 114 90
Pert, Nina P   Essex Juniors ENG 90 101 90
Sanyal, Sarthak   Coventry CA ENG   88 88
Timbrell, Matthew   none ENG 88 115 88
Banerji, Kumar   Westminster Under School ENG   87 87
Zhu, Hou Ning   Maidenhead Juniors ENG   87 87
Dupuis, Denis K   none ENG 84 105 84
Nagda, Maanav   none ENG 78 99 78
Ashraf, Zoha   Wilts Juniors ENG 77 85 77
Gardiner, Ethan   Cheshire ENG 77 75 77
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG 75 92 75
Khoo-Thwe, Louis   Oslo Sjakk Selskap NOR   71 71
Zheng, Bruno   none ENG 71 83 71
Thukaram, Jijjith   none ENG 70 94 70
Jaberansari, Benjamin   St Johns College Cardiff WLS   66 66
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 66 74 66
Pert, Max P   Essex Juniors ENG   63 63
Esiri, Jack   none ENG 61 87 61
Kent, Rowan   Woodbridge School & Bury Knights ENG 61 97 61
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon   Reading Juniors ENG   61 61
Sevinc, Doruk A   Westminster Under School ENG   59 59
Arora, Tashika   Wilts Juniors ENG   57 57
Karas, Eugenie   Barnet Knights ENG   57 57
Valenta, Adrian   Guildford Juniors ENG 55 62 55
Sanka, Amit Aryan   KJCA ENG 54 56 54
Fear, Lavinia E   Seaton House School ENG   54 54
Kovacs, Tamas   Leeds Juniors ENG 54 47 54
Laurillard, Henry   Sussex Juniors ENG 52 77 52
Jayaprakash, Shravan   Richmond Juniors ENG   50 50
Lindquist, James   none RUS 50 84 50
Jumani, Bhuvan   St Margarets CoE ENG 49 55 49
Latypova, Olga L   Essex Juniors ENG 46 70 46
Mann, Lev   Petts Wood and Orpington ENG   46 46
Thooran, Kavin   none ENG   42 42
Bell, Max   KJCA ENG 37 50 37
Chaban, Roxolana   Bromley HS ENG 32 67 32
Sagar, Aneesh   KJCA ENG 32 62 32
Makhija, Yash   KJCA ENG   31 31
Dhull, Suyash   RGS Newcastle ENG 27 48 27
Raghavendar, Vedanth   none ENG   27 27
Pasari, Rohan   Warren Road Primary ENG   14 14
Tengayev, Arman   KJCA ENG   12 12
Cuthbert, Larissa   Bournemouth ENG 4 27 4
Bird, Sam   Barnet Knights ENG   3 3
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla   Berkshire Juniors ENG   3 3
Srivastava, Anya   none ENG   0 0
Aslamov, Islam   Stratford ENG      
Dantu, Sridatta   none WLS      
Jithendra, Risha   Tormead Junior School ENG      
Kumar, Ashvin   Wirral Juniors ENG      
Lee, William   Richmond Juniors ENG      
Longia-Zaidi, Ismail   none ENG      
McConnell, Matthew   Jersey JCI      
Wang, Andy   Chester Juniors WLS      
Warren, Orla   Guildford ENG      
Williams, Alfie   Tameside        

Top

Under 8 45 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF RP ECF TR
Verma, Shlok   KJCA ENG 139 113 139
Dupuis, Denis K   none ENG 105 84 105
Kent, Rowan   Woodbridge School & Bury Knights ENG 97 61 97
Lohia, Sohum   Wetherby ENG 97 99 97
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG 92 75 92
Shek, Daniel   Yateley Manor ENG 92 91 92
Vadgama, Arjun   Coventry CA ENG 82   82
Pham, Clemence   Sandhurst ENG 76   76
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 74 66 74
Khoo-Thwe, Louis   Oslo Sjakk Selskap NOR 71   71
Shearsby, Jude   Coventry CA ENG 68   68
Gatne, Tanvi   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 66   66
Jaberansari, Benjamin   St Johns College Cardiff WLS 66   66
Baber, Sanjit   none ENG 63   63
Luo, Yifan   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG 63   63
Pert, Max P   Essex Juniors ENG 63   63
Charters, Jamie D   Westminster Under School ENG 58 36 58
Fear, Lavinia E   Seaton House School ENG 54   54
Bell, Max   KJCA ENG 50 37 50
Kardashyan, David   None ENG 50   50
Thooran, Kavin   none ENG 42   42
Pal, Rohan   Hallfield School ENG 41   41
Trivedi, Aayoush   Linton ENG 33   33
White, Jessica   Brown Jack / Moonrakers ENG 32   32
Ralph, Toby   Lancing Prep ENG 27   27
Tokar, Kyrylo   Barnet Juniors ENG 20   20
Weber, Amelia   Jersey JCI 19   19
Pasari, Rohan   Warren Road Primary ENG 14   14
Tengayev, Arman   KJCA ENG 12   12
Atara, Umun   Lanesborough ENG 10   10
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla   Berkshire Juniors ENG 3   3
Saravanan, Abilash   Wanstead ENG 0   0
Aslamov, Islam   Stratford ENG      
Balakrishnan, Akil   3Cs ENG      
Caesar, Isabella   none WLS      
Davies, Tom   North Cardiff WLS      
Gilmore, Kobe   Jersey JCI      
Harris, Rudy   Heathside Prep ENG      
Jayawarna, Thisumi   none ENG      
Jithendra, Risha   Tormead Junior School ENG      
Lee, William   Richmond Juniors ENG      
Wang, Andy   Chester Juniors WLS      
Warren, Orla   Guildford ENG      
Weber, Gus   Jersey JCI      
Yang-Turner, Fraser   Leeds Juniors ENG      

Top

AM Open 32 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Orton, Stephen LA   Norfolk & Norwich ENG 2159 202 2159  
Villiers, Thomas   Muswell Hill ENG 2122 206 2122  
Orgler, Philipp   Hendon AUT 2104 188 2104  
Sedykh, Mikhail   none ENG 2090 188 2090  
Surtees, Mike J   Great Lever ENG 2084 196 2084  
Myall, Ivan J   Chelmsford ENG 2046 181 2046  
Wells, Jonathan C   North Norfolk ENG 2037 189 2037  
Hempson, Peter W   Ecclesall ENG 2036 167 2036  
Crombleholme, Alan K   Bushbury ENG 2009 175 2009  
Jamroz, Krzysztof   Petts Wood & Orpington POL 1989 184 1989  
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1976 183 1976  
Bansal, Rohan   none ENG 1956 186 1956  
Collins, Peter M   Lichfield ENG 1954 161 1954  
Staniland, Philip   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1948 167 1948  
Ashworth, Michael J   Wotton Hall ENG 1946 186 1946  
Georgiou, Denis   Appleby Frodingham ENG   164 1930  
Roberts, Ben   Chester ENG   164 1930  
Whitehead, Mark A   Rochdale ENG 1917 172 1917  
Faldon, David J   Broadstairs ENG 1911 175 1911  
McDonagh, Michael   Chester ENG 1910 180 1910  
Foster, Timothy   Oxford Uni ENG 1865 168 1865  
Openshaw, David K   Cavendish ENG 1859 153 1859  
Hodge, Steve R   Hull ENG 1858 179 1858  
Hughes, Gavin James   Chingford ENG 1849 166 1849  
Ratnesan, Ranesh   Surbiton ENG 1845 170 1845  
Ramage, Colin R   Barking ENG 1836 158 1836  
Davis, Holden   Penrith ENG 1831 159 1831  
Graff, Ben   Kenilworth ENG 1824 161 1824  
Stern, Robert C   Pimlico ENG 1806 168 1806  
Kalerwa, Edwin M   none ENG 1732 137 1732 Round 1
Somton, Anita   West Nottingham ENG 1705 167 1705  
Lovell, William PM   St Pauls School ENG 1678 149 1678  

Top

Under 180(2050) 24 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Wells, Jonathan C   North Norfolk ENG 2037 189 2037
Bansal, Rohan   none ENG 1956 186 1956
Batchelor, Guy J   none ENG 1944 172 1944
Howell, Chris I   Sussex Martlets ENG 1938 178 1938
Roberts, Ben   Chester ENG   164 1930
Thynne, Trefor F   Newton Abbot ENG 1927 165 1927
Slinger, AJ (Tony)   Copperworks ENG 1899 166 1899
Paul, Nathanael   Newport ENG 1871 175 1871
Gartside, Carl   Clay Cross ENG 1863 158 1863
Kennedy, Craig   Mushrooms SCO 1855 158 1855
McCarthy, Damian   Culcheth ENG 1847 169 1847
Ramage, Colin R   Barking ENG 1836 158 1836
Hall, Alan A   Marple ENG 1833 138 1833
Graff, Ben   Kenilworth ENG 1824 161 1824
Jones, Neil T   Maryport ENG 1788 159 1788
Procter, Colin S   Yorkshire Copperworks ENG 1760 159 1760
Brown, Geoffrey M   Folkestone ENG 1756 152 1756
Salmons, Calum   Brighton ENG 1745 165 1745
Nayak, Raghav   Westminster School ENG 1737 158 1737
Lovell, William PM   St Pauls School ENG 1678 149 1678
Saravanan, Aadarsh   none ENG 1630 142 1630
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1622 140 1622
Ratnesan, Rajeiv   Surbiton ENG 1537 145 1537
Saidmurodov, Shahjahon   Stratford ENG 1505 135 1505

Top

Under 160(1900) 53 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Carlucci, Paul A   DHSS ENG 1896 155 1896  
Burton, Nick   Ilkley ENG   159 1892  
Turner, Tim M   Yorkshire Terriers ENG   158 1885  
Patrick, David A   Todmorden ENG 1879 159 1879  
Paul, Nathanael   Newport ENG 1871 175 1871  
Plater, Ron   Forest Hall ENG 1866 157 1866  
Gartside, Carl   Clay Cross ENG 1863 158 1863  
Pearcey, David F   Aigburth ENG   154 1855  
Taylor, Robert P   Ashfield ENG 1854 147 1854  
Dean, Robert A   Undercliffe ENG 1850 157 1850  
Kent, Anthony R   Borehamwood ENG   153 1847  
Farrar, Gordon   Halifax ENG   151 1832  
Britnell, Matthew J   Lewes ENG   149 1817  
Jazdzewski, Daniel   Newark POL 1808 160 1808  
Livesey, R Nigel   Marple ENG 1797 156 1797  
Murrell, Mark RA   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1791 158 1791  
Jones, Neil T   Maryport ENG 1788 159 1788  
Emerton, Keith   Chester ENG 1778 135 1778 Round 1
Burton, Richard J   Colwyn Bay ENG   143 1772  
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambs Uni ENG 1770   1770  
Brown, Geoffrey M   Folkestone ENG 1756 152 1756  
Ribbands, Patrick C   Royston ENG 1755 138 1755  
Bowcott, Dustin   Halesowen ENG   140 1750  
Whittington, Reece W   Exeter ENG   139 1742  
Collicott, Peter J   Saxmundham ENG 1741 123 1741  
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1734 155 1734  
Clare, Steve   Wallasey ENG 1729 132 1729  
Smith, Andrew   Welwyn & Hatfield ENG   136 1720  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1702 150 1702  
O’Mahony, Mike J   Wallasey ENG 1699 150 1699  
Cresswell, Mike J   Barking ENG 1698 138 1698  
Walshaw, David   Jesmond ENG 1691 139 1691  
Rush, Steven J   none ENG   132 1690  
Welch, David   Wallasey ENG 1678 147 1678  
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1667 128 1667  
Woods, Timothy J   UNATS ENG 1662 138 1662  
Fowler, David J   none ENG 1659 132 1659  
Pearce, Neville R   Yorks Terriers ENG 1659 125 1659  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge & Royston ENG 1656 143 1656  
Sheikh, Nasarullah   Ilford ENG 1646 146 1646  
Marston, Alastair JD   Bristol Cabot ENG   126 1645  
Sellick, Simon C   Bracknell/Sandhurst ENG   126 1645  
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1622 140 1622  
Andrews, Norman G   York ENG 1612 128 1612  
Matthews, Graham W   Hartlepool ENG 1610 136 1610  
Quinn, Gerhard   Rose Forgrove ENG   121 1607  
Majumdar, Rohit   Hendon ENG 1581 138 1581  
Gunn, Michael J   Guildford ENG 1563 127 1563  
Coleman, Frederick   Woodpushers ENG 1516 137 1516  
Horrell, Stephen A   Abergavenny WLS 1504   1504  
Lloyd, Stephen M   Chester ENG 1485 145 1485  
Walton, David   Stroud ENG        
Wells, Barrie   Colwyn Bay ENG        

Top

Under 140(1750) 64 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Heffer, Mark   Bishops Stortford ENG   139 1742  
Whittington, Reece W   Exeter ENG   139 1742  
Collicott, Peter J   Saxmundham ENG 1741 123 1741  
Tarbuck, Laurence JM   none ENG   138 1735  
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1734 155 1734  
Clare, Steve   Wallasey ENG 1729 132 1729  
Petkov, Anton   Bangor WLS   137 1727  
Norman, Dinah M WCM none ENG 1727 136 1727  
Ashworth, Robert M   Wotton Hall ENG 1718 159 1718  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1702 150 1702  
O’Mahony, Mike J   Wallasey ENG 1699 150 1699  
Rush, Steven J   none ENG   132 1690  
Shaddick, John   Basingstoke ENG   132 1690  
Graham, Arthur B   Worthing ENG   129 1667  
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1667 128 1667  
Heffer, Judith   Bishops Stortford ENG   128 1660  
Stubbs, Oliver   Downend & Fishponds ENG   128 1660  
Wood, Michael   Pensby ENG   128 1660  
Zigmond, Andrew   Harrogate ENG   128 1660  
Fowler, David J   none ENG 1659 132 1659  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge & Royston ENG 1656 143 1656  
Parfett, Gerald F   Athenaeum ENG 1653 132 1653  
Oliver, Bruce R   Hull ENG   127 1652  
Riley, Dave   Bispham ENG   127 1652  
Marston, Alastair JD   Bristol Cabot ENG   126 1645  
Newton, Colin M   Southend ENG 1635 131 1635  
Egan, William J   Scunthorpe / Ecclesall ENG   124 1630  
Lee, Michael A   Holmes Chapel ENG   124 1630  
Roberts, Malcolm A   Holmes Chapel ENG 1629 137 1629 Round 1
Rowles, Sarah   none WLS 1623 112 1623  
Karia, Kamlesh   Hendon ENG 1614 123 1614  
Fernando, Manel   Camberley ENG 1611 123 1611  
Quinn, Gerhard   Rose Forgrove ENG   121 1607  
Jarah, Edward W   Gosforth ENG   120 1600  
Hawthorne, Julian NH   Kidsgrove ENG   118 1585  
Forbes, Douglas M   Gerrard’s Cross ENG 1583 120 1583  
Petkov, Petko   Bangor WLS 1569 130 1569  
Bullock, Lee   none ENG 1566 132 1566  
Livermore, Richard EA   Downend & Fishponds WLS 1565 131 1565  
Gunn, Michael J   Guildford ENG 1563 127 1563  
Verma, Shlok   KJCA ENG 1553 113 1553  
Daly, Grant   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1549 110 1549  
Hewitt, Garry J   Darlington ENG 1536 133 1536  
Srivastava, Arnav   St Matthews Primary ENG 1530 121 1530  
Stoyanov, Boris   Sandhurst ENG   110 1525  
Coleman, Frederick   Woodpushers ENG 1516 137 1516  
Gill, Gursharanjit S   none ENG 1514 124 1514  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood ENG 1502 115 1502  
Chadwick, Susan E   Brighton & Hove ENG 1489 113 1489  
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head/Pimlico ENG 1471 117 1471  
McCulloch, Andrew   Giffnock SCO   102 1465  
Dharmasena, Kian   Tough Chess ENG 1442 101 1442  
Miller, Max C   Northampton Juniors ENG 1440 130 1440  
Foster, Paul   Medway ENG 1432 137 1432  
Volovich, Julia   none ENG 1397 134 1397  
Kesterson, Kennan   Westminster Under School ENG 1392 105 1392  
Fraser, Alan R   Beckenham & Bromley ENG 1374 107 1374  
Ashworth, Steven M   Ely ENG 1355 111 1355  
Anilkumar, Anantha PP (snr)   KJCA ENG 1349 95 1349  
Chung, Ethan   WCU WLS 1348 113 1348  
Dharmasena, Gavith   Tough Chess ENG 1321 106 1321  
Gogia, Armaan   West Notts ENG 1272 135 1272  
McCormick, Graeme   Belfast South IRL        
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton & Leek ENG        

Top

Under 120(1600) 45 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR
Francis, Raymond N   Forest of Dean ENG 119 132 119
Kelly, Martin   Belfast South IRL 119   119
Hawthorne, Julian NH   Kidsgrove ENG 118   118
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head/Pimlico ENG 117 124 117
Archer, David J   Godalming ENG 115   115
McLean, Rory   Middlesex Juniors ENG 115 124 115
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood ENG 115 119 115
Babington, James   Rhyl & Prestatyn ENG 114   114
Chadwick, Susan E   Brighton & Hove ENG 113 85 113
Upton, WE Bill   DHSS ENG 113 115 113
Johnson, Stanley   South Shields ENG 112 93 112
Ashworth, Steven M   Ely ENG 111 108 111
Harrington, Peter   Crusaders Blackburn ENG 111   111
Fraser, Susan A   Darlington ENG 110   110
Coleman, Patrick N   Lytham St Annes ENG 109 104 109
Fraser, Alan R   Beckenham & Bromley ENG 107   107
De Santos, Andrew R   Preston ENG 106 113 106
Schroeder, Marek AS   Birmingham ENG 104   104
Anderton, Doreen   Walsall Kipping SCO 103   103
English, Andrew JP   Oxford City ENG 102   102
McCulloch, Andrew   Giffnock SCO 102   102
Revitt, Ian   Chess Mates Northampton ENG 102   102
Hammett, Scott   Stayton WLS   98 98
Jestico, John V   Wanstead ENG 98   98
Hughes, Andrew   Rhyl & Prestatyn ENG 97   97
Laurillard, Andrew   Guildford ENG 96   96
Anilkumar, Anantha PP (snr)   KJCA ENG 95 89 95
Smith, Mark J   Edinburgh SCO 95   95
Appleby, John R   Leam Lane ENG 94   94
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 94 90 94
Carr, John W   none ENG 93   93
Brown, Victor J   Walsall Kipping ENG 89 81 89
Eddershaw, John HT   Ecclesall ENG 87   87
Hall, Les   Crewe ENG 84 71 84
Wilkinson, Gary   none ENG 81   81
Kopanitsa, Anton   none ENG 80 99 80
Aggarwal-Stanbridge, Isha A   Temple Sutton ENG   79 79
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 76 91 76
Khoo-Thwe, Louis   Oslo Sjakk Selskap NOR   71 71
Esiri, Jack   none ENG 61 87 61
Jamieson, Neil   Athenaeum ENG 61 66 61
Pelling, Kyle   Tameside ENG 49 78 49
Carr, Wendy   none ENG 36   36
Cox, R David   Bedford ENG 17 52 17
Lewis, Jeremy S   none ENG      

Top

Under 100(1450) 44 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Cockerill, Martin K   Wallasey ENG 99   99  
Hammett, Scott   Stayton WLS   98 98  
Vinayak, Vedh   Wey Valley Juniors ENG 97 109 97  
Zheng, Jerry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 97 84 97  
Kumar, Yuvraj   Bath ENG 96 103 96  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 94 90 94  
Weston, Levi   GLCC ENG 94 110 94  
Carr, John W   none ENG 93   93  
Ellison, Marjorie A   Poulton-le-Fylde ENG 91   91  
Kakarparthi, Vijay   Altrincham & Hale IND 91   91  
Shek, Daniel   Yateley Manor ENG 91 92 91  
Brown, Victor J   Walsall Kipping ENG 89 81 89  
Coutts, Peter   Bangor WLS 87   87  
Modhura, Urbi M   none ENG 87 102 87  
Sandhu, Manvith   Hallfield ENG   87 87  
Waddington, James   Bolton ENG 87   87  
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG 86   86  
Jenkins, Ian D   Forest of Dean ENG 85 89 85  
Hall, Les   Crewe ENG 84 71 84  
Jayawarna, Tarini   Heywood ENG 83 77 83  
Riddle, Alan   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 83 73 83  
Wilkinson, Gary   none ENG 81   81  
Aggarwal-Stanbridge, Isha A   Temple Sutton ENG   79 79  
Tekniepe, T Klaus   Tattenhall ENG 78   78 Round 3
Coutts, Catriona   Bangor University WLS 76 45 76  
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 76 91 76  
Ashworth, Jaime   Wotton Hall ENG 75 83 75  
Audhora, Purba A   none ENG 73 95 73  
Atara, Dev   RGS Guildford ENG 72 104 72  
Khoo-Thwe, Louis   Oslo Sjakk Selskap NOR   71 71  
Szasz, Anna   Leeds Juniors HUN 71 92 71  
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 66 74 66  
Mellor, Jessica   Guildford ENG 63 89 63  
Saram, Nethuli Dunindee   Chester Juniors ENG 63 88 63  
Esiri, Jack   none ENG 61 87 61  
Sevinc, Doruk A   Westminster Under School ENG   59 59 Round 4,5
Caves, Fraser C   Chelmsford ENG 51 89 51  
Lindquist, James   none RUS 50 84 50  
Pelling, Kyle   Tameside ENG 49 78 49  
Carr, Wendy   none ENG 36   36  
Babber, Arjun   Heatherside Juniors ENG   26 26  
Batchelor, Jack   none ENG        
Lumley-Hogg, Noah   Tameside ENG        
McFadden, Wayne   Colwyn Bay WLS        

Top

Weekend Open 24 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Hanley, James L   none ENG 2238   2238  
Pitcher, John   South Birmingham ENG 2216 203 2216  
Gant, Chris J FM none ENG 2128   2128  
Villiers, Thomas   Muswell Hill ENG 2122 206 2122  
Dargan, Paul AG CM Tynemouth ENG 2104 197 2104  
Bird, Joel   Muswell Hill ENG 2053 180 2053  
Wells, Jonathan C   North Norfolk ENG 2037 189 2037  
Doran, Chris   Chester ENG 1977 180 1977  
Waterfield, John W   Abergavenny WLS 1967 172 1967  
Bansal, Rohan   none ENG 1956 186 1956  
Dunne, Thomas Junior   Ballinasloe IRL 1924   1924  
Woodward, Tim F   Trowbridge ENG 1901 154 1901 Round 1
Littleton, Mark   Wimborne ENG 1893 173 1893  
Faulkner, Martin J   Haywards Heath ENG 1887 167 1887  
Patrick, David A   Todmorden ENG 1879 159 1879  
Cukovs, Oleg   Poulton-le-Fylde ENG 1876 173 1876 Round 1
Paul, Nathanael   Newport ENG 1871 175 1871 Round 1
Gartside, Carl   Clay Cross ENG 1863 158 1863  
Tilston, Jamie D   Sheffield Uni ENG 1861   1861  
Burns, Martin J   none ENG 1857 162 1857  
Taylor, Robert P   Ashfield ENG 1854 147 1854  
Ramaiya, Anshu   Surrey Juniors ENG 1807 164 1807 Round 4
Jamieson, Alexander   none ENG 1599 154 1599 Round 4
Hall, Gary   Wallasey ENG   119 1592 Round 1

Top

Weekend U150(1825) 48 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Chadaway, Stephen M   Olton ENG   149 1817  
Greatorex, Roger   Llangollen ENG 1773 148 1773  
Burton, Richard J   Colwyn Bay ENG   143 1772  
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambs Uni ENG 1770   1770  
Bryan, David K   Chester ENG   142 1765 Round 3
Finn, Thomas   Sussex Juniors ENG 1751 164 1751  
Bovtramovics, Vladimirs   Woking LAT 1744 156 1744  
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1734 155 1734  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1702 150 1702  
O’Mahony, Mike J   Wallasey ENG 1699 150 1699 Round 1
Macdonald, Jamie   Wimborne ENG 1698   1698  
Aitchison, A Keith   Edinburgh SCO 1692 150 1692  
Clark, Andrew P   none ENG   132 1690  
Rush, Steven J   none ENG   132 1690  
London, Nick J   Radcliffe & Bingham ENG 1682 148 1682  
Czestochowski, Eddie   South Shields ENG   130 1675  
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1667 128 1667 Round 1
Woods, Timothy J   UNATS ENG 1662 138 1662  
Shore, James R   Belper ENG 1661 141 1661  
Rixon, Tom J   none ENG   128 1660  
Zigmond, Andrew   Harrogate ENG   128 1660  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge & Royston ENG 1656 143 1656  
Oliver, Bruce R   Hull ENG   127 1652 Round 1
Riley, Dave   Bispham ENG   127 1652  
Blencowe, Ian P   Wotton Hall ENG 1651 132 1651  
Sheikh, Nasarullah   Ilford ENG 1646 146 1646  
Sellick, Simon C   Bracknell/Sandhurst ENG   126 1645  
Harris, John B   Forest of Dean ENG   123 1622  
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1622 140 1622  
Szwajkun, Richard   Telford ENG 1621 136 1621  
Friar, Colin   St Helens ENG   122 1615  
Ramaiya, Arushi   Surrey Juniors ENG 1614 139 1614 Round 4
Finn, Daniel M   Sussex Juniors ENG 1607 136 1607  
Di-Vetta, Andrew   Bridgend WLS 1605 127 1605  
Robinson, Brian   Bishop Auckland ENG 1581 132 1581  
Doherty, Paul D   Bolton ENG   116 1570  
Watson, Steven L   none ENG 1566 125 1566 Round 1
Livermore, Richard EA   Downend & Fishponds WLS 1565 131 1565  
Frith, Shane S   none ENG 1539 142 1539  
Coleman, Frederick   Woodpushers ENG 1516 137 1516 Round 1
Dunne, John P.   Ballinasloe IRL 1479   1479  
Hosdurga, Chirag   none ENG 1411 141 1411  
Kesterson, Kennan   Westminster Under School ENG 1392 105 1392 Round 1
Ashworth, Steven M   Ely ENG 1355 111 1355  
Laurillard, Xavier   Sussex Juniors ENG 1310 121 1310  
Haynes, Noah   OSS NOR 1114   1114  
McCormick, Graeme   Belfast South IRL        
Pitcher, Andrew   none ENG        

Top

Weekend U120(1600) 65 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Kelly, Martin   Belfast South IRL 119   119  
Hawthorne, Julian NH   Kidsgrove ENG 118   118  
Owen, Philip   Chippenham ENG 118 129 118  
Share, Stan RS   Willesden & Brent ENG 118   118  
Sutcliffe, John   Chester ENG 118   118  
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head/Pimlico ENG 117 124 117  
Simmons, John A   Rhyl & Prestatyn ENG 117   117  
Gill, Martin   Crewe ENG 116 142 116  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood ENG 115 119 115  
Langmaid, Kevin D   Yate & Sodbury ENG 114 135 114  
Weersing, Sarah W   Essex Juniors ENG 114 123 114  
Allen, Timothy S   Battersea ENG 113   113  
Sommerville, Gordon BR   Buckley Mold ENG 113   113  
Rowles, Sarah   none WLS 112   112 Round 1
Buswell, Paul   none ENG 111 108 111  
Daly, Grant   Downend & Fishponds ENG 110 111 110  
Coleman, Patrick N   Lytham St Annes ENG 109 104 109  
Shaughnessy, Phillip J   Urmston ENG 109 98 109  
Fraser, Alan R   Beckenham & Bromley ENG 107   107  
Mottram-Epson, Peter   Melton Mowbray ENG 106 111 106 Round 1
Mottram-Epson, Alastair J   Melton Mowbray ENG 106 83 106 Round 1
Bramley, Douglas   Spondon ENG 104   104 Round 1
Schroeder, Marek AS   Birmingham ENG 104   104  
Garanins, Boris   Poulton-le-Fylde ENG 102 99 102 Round 1
McCulloch, Andrew   Giffnock SCO 102   102  
Revitt, Ian   Chess Mates Northampton ENG 102   102  
Beswick, Andrew   Chorlton ENG 101 77 101  
Brightley-Davies, Ciaran   Pointer School ENG 100 119 100  
Lovegrove, David Charles   Newport Salop ENG 100 92 100 Round 2
Beukes, Joshua   Homefield Prep ENG 99 111 99  
Cockerill, Martin K   Wallasey ENG 99   99  
Hodges, John L   Solihull ENG 99   99  
Weersing, Nathan   Linton ENG 99 83 99  
Hammett, Scott   Stayton WLS   98 98  
Laurillard, Andrew   Guildford ENG 96   96  
Mottram, Paul   Melton Mowbray ENG 96 88 96 Round 1
Smith, Mark J   Edinburgh SCO 95   95  
White, Nigel   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 95 72 95  
Appleby, John R   Leam Lane ENG 94   94  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 94 90 94  
Szwajkun, Steve   Telford ENG 94 86 94  
Carr, John W   none ENG 93   93 Round 1
Kelly, Alan   Wallasey ENG 93   93  
Holmes, Nick D   Telepost ENG 90 89 90  
Jones, Mark   St Helens ENG 86 82 86  
Walsh, Shaun   Downend ENG 86 85 86 Round 1
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG 86   86  
Fear, Atticus   Wilsons Grammar ENG 85 104 85  
Hall, Les   Crewe ENG 84 71 84  
Riddle, Alan   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 83 73 83  
Hynes, Thomas F   Urmston ENG 76   76  
Casewell, John M   Telepost Shrewsbury ENG 74   74  
Hamilton, Stuart   Rhyl & Prestatyn ENG 70 89 70  
Amos, Trevor   Wallasey ENG 68   68  
Esiri, Jack   none ENG 61 87 61  
Jamieson, Neil   Athenaeum ENG 61 66 61  
Wood, Richard   Ecclesall ENG 56   56 Round 3
Warren, Archie   Guildford ENG   49 49  
Carr, Wendy   none ENG 36   36 Round 1
Clark, David   Edinburgh SCO        
Fraser, Roland   Phones SCO       Round 2
Maher, Neil   Liverpool ENG        
Pasari, Shaun   none ENG        
Pasari, Prakash   none ENG        
Taylor, Paul   Holywell WLS        

Top

Rapidplay 35 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE RP FIDE ECF RP ECF TR
Gill, Oliver   Surbiton ENG   2127   195 2127
Wells, Jonathan C   North Norfolk ENG 1996 2037 179 189 1996
Starley, Robert   Leeds University ENG 1990 2054 185 191 1990
Burton, Nick   Ilkley ENG       159 1892
Paul, Nathanael   Newport ENG 1890 1871 185 175 1890
Wallman, Robert J   Olton ENG     156 161 1870
Buckley, Colm   Chester IRL 1869 1928 157 169 1869
Bansal, Rohan   none ENG 1859 1956 161 186 1859
Stern, Robert C   Pimlico ENG 1841 1806 164 168 1841
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambs Uni ENG 1785 1770     1785
Davis, Holden   Penrith ENG 1777 1831 171 159 1777
Carroll, Thomas   Hoylake ENG 1746 1769 182 171 1746
Sheikh, Nasarullah   Ilford ENG 1743 1646 148 146 1743
Graff, Ben   Kenilworth ENG 1703 1824 144 161 1703
Kalerwa, Edwin M   none ENG 1651 1732 148 137 1651
Fernando, Manel   Camberley ENG   1611   123 1611
Brown, Tom   Kirby Castlers ENG   1601   154 1601
Oliver, Bruce R   Hull ENG     119 127 1592
Bullock, Lee   none ENG 1556 1566 132 132 1556
Raghavendra, Mahima G   none ENG 1550 1562 149 143 1550
Barnett, Douglas J   Crewe ENG 1523   127 127 1523
Coleman, Frederick   Woodpushers ENG 1496 1516 145 137 1496
Lloyd, Stephen M   Chester ENG   1485 144 145 1485
Khoo-Thwe, Louis   Oslo Sjakk Selskap NOR 1483 1507 71   1483
Sheikh, Anum WCM Ilford ENG 1482 1539 136 127 1482
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head/Pimlico ENG 1474 1471 124 117 1474
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1424 1667 131 128 1424
Smith, Mark J   Edinburgh SCO   1412   95 1412
Weston, Levi   GLCC ENG 1366   110 94 1366
Hill-Wood, T Wilfred D   Kings College Wimbledon Juniors ENG 1344   98 101 1344
Anilkumar, Anantha PP (snr)   KJCA ENG 1338 1349 89 95 1338
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 1259   90 94 1259
Riddle, Alan   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG     73 83 1247
Hall, Les   Crewe ENG     71 84 1232
Walton, David   Stroud ENG          

Top

Total entries 962.

Scroll Up