Entrants 2015

List of entries as at 11:34 Thu 30 Jul 2015
Total entries – 1145

Championship

74 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Howell, David W L GM 2698 ENG none  
Pert, Nicholas GM 2562 ENG none  
Hawkins, Jonathan GM 2554 ENG none  
Arkell, Keith C GM 2502 ENG Cheddleton  
Hebden, Mark L GM 2500 ENG Guildford 4NCL  
Gormally, Daniel W GM 2484 ENG none  
Emms, John M GM 2460 ENG none  
Flear, Glenn C GM 2450 ENG Guildford  
Pert, Richard G IM 2440 ENG Brentwood  
Williams, Simon K GM 2426 ENG none  
Ward, Chris G GM 2423 ENG none  
Summerscale, Aaron P GM 2416 ENG none  
Jackson, James P FM 2343 ENG Chess Mates N’ton  
Cooper, John G IM 2313 WLS none  
Batchelor, Peter J FM 2304 ENG none  
Lewis, Andrew P FM 2295 ENG Manningtree  
Weaving, Richard   2257 ENG Cambridge Uni  
Rudd, Jack IM 2247 ENG Barnstaple  
Storey, Charles H FM 2245 ENG none  
Coleman, David J CM 2231 ENG Royston  
Chevannes, Sabrina L WIM 2228 ENG none  
Osborne, Marcus E   2190 ENG Guildford 4NCL  
Kalavannan, Koby   2178 ENG Surbiton  
McKenna, Jason P   2175 ENG Oxford City  
Willmoth, Robert F CM 2173 ENG Hendon & Barclays  
Graham, David B   2162 ENG Worthing  
Hackner, Oskar A   2162 ENG SASCA  
Beckett, Chris J   2160 ENG Battersea  
Wadsworth, Matthew J   2160 ENG Maidenhead  
Hill, Alistair   2159 ENG Battersea  
Burrows, Martin P   2148 ENG Wigston  
Waters, Clive L   2147 ENG Tynemouth  
Mason, Donald J   2145 ENG Shirley & Wythall  
Richards, Heather S WIM 2141 AUS none  
Lam, Paul G M   2136 ENG CCA  
Jones, Steven A   2126 ENG Surbiton  
Peacock, Malcolm R   2123 ENG Preston  
Pleasants, Allan J   2120 WLS Weymouth  
Wager, John D   2117 ENG Maidenhead  
Jones, William E G   2115 ENG Lewisham  
Zhang, Anthony Y   2109 ENG Crowthorne  
Scott, Gordon W   2101 ENG Norwich  
Villiers, Thomas   2097 ENG Muswell Hill  
Page, Mark E   2096 ENG Kenilworth  
Burnett, Jim   2091 ENG Ecclesall  
Sucikova, Svetlana   2084 SVK Hertford  
Asenov, Pavel   2081 ENG Witney  
Edge, John   2080 * ENG Halesowen  
Hegarty, Sarah N WFM 2075 ENG none  
Taylor, Adam A   2055 ENG Ashtead  
Myall, Ivan J   2048 ENG Chelmsford  
Menadue, Jeremy F S   2042 ENG Truro  
Paterson, Andrew I   2039 ENG Blue Oyster  
Jarmany, John   2036 ENG Scarborough  
Lentzos, Ioanis   2019 GRE Marple  
Rice, Chris B   2015 ENG 4NCL Jutes of Kent  
Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya   1999 ENG CCF  
Eagleton, Greg T   1994 ENG Huddersfield  
Okhai, Shabir   1994 ENG Syston  
Garnett, John S   1984 ENG Stockton  
Brozel, Sacha   1976 ENG Hendon  
Burke, Mitchell R   1966 ENG 3Cs Oldham  
Golding, Alex   1963 ENG Ashtead  
Slade, Theodore   1962 ENG Barnstaple  
Fryer, David W   1951 ENG Crowborough  
Evans, Nicholas Thomas   1923 WLS none  
Willow, Jonah B   1918 ENG West Nottingham  
Gower, Sam   1915 * ENG South Bristol  
Ashworth, Michael   1912 ENG Wotton Hall  
Willson, Ollie   1909 ENG Hastings  
Grieve, Harry   1899 ENG RGS Guildford  
Ilett, Raymond J   1886 ENG Peterborough  
Zhu, Richard   1869 ENG none  
Shepherd, Katherine M   1864 ENG Ashtead  

Major Open

38 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Fodor, Tamas Jr. GM 2491 HUN none  
Jaunooby, Ali R   2181 ENG Denton  
Shaw, Peter   2146 ENG Wakefield  
Jackson, Oliver A FM 2132 ENG none  
Iyengar, Ilya   2049 ENG Wycombe & Hazlemere  
Farrington, Edward J   2043 ENG Chichester  
Ivekovic, Tihana WFM 2039 CRO Podsused  
Gill, Oliver   2037 ENG Surbiton  
Talbot, Nathan L   2035 ENG Wigan Knights  
Talbot, Mark A   2019 ENG Wigan Knights  
Jones, Chris   2015 ENG Worthing  
Whitehead, Mark A   2005 ENG Rochdale  
Moreby, James   1997 ENG Gosforth  
Bullen, Alex   1994 WLS Cardiff  
Wilson, Ewan   1960 * ENG none  
Miller, Jacob   1957 IRL none  
Gibson, Christopher A   1951 ENG Chess Mates N’ton  
Rossiter, Alex   1930 * ENG Bristol Cabot  
Ireland, David J   1925 ENG Coventry  
Calderon, Paul   1918 USA none  
Gallagher, Daniel GH   1902 ENG Maldon Round 1
McCarthy, Damian   1875 ENG Culcheth  
Batchelor, Guy J   1855 ENG none  
Wilson, Matthew R   1842 ENG Newton Abbot  
Price, Andrew   1831 ENG Leamington  
Pink, Joshua   1826 ENG Kenilworth  
Bennett, Rhys   1802 WLS none  
Herring, Samuel   1773 ENG Oundle School  
Mahoney, Nicholas   1753 ENG Barnby Dun Bishops  
Clayton, Tristan   1740 ENG none  
Danaher, James   1734 IRL Shannon  
Davis, Holden   1704 ENG Penrith  
Gunn, Michael J   1701 ENG Guildford  
Verma, Aditya   1696 ENG none Round 1
Bennett, Owen   1695 WLS none  
Robertson, Jim   1673 SCO East Kilbride  
Camp, Imogen A L   1551 WLS Colwyn Bay  
Bullock, Lee   1527 ENG Hackney  

Over 50

33 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Povah, Nigel E IM 2303 ENG Guildford  
Chandler, Cliff R   2261 ENG Maidstone  
Pitcher, John   2251 ENG South Birmingham  
Kett, Tim   2219 WLS North Cardiff  
Granat, Russell G   2201 ENG Wimbledon  
House, Glenn L FM 2169 ENG Morecambe  
Gant, Chris J FM 2146 ENG Athenaeum  
Moore, Gerald   2128 ENG Broadland  
Brooks, Phil J   2110 * ENG Ashtead  
Hackman, Paul   2110 * ENG Andover  
LeMoir, David A   2107 ENG none  
Fegan, Chris   2090 ENG Writtle  
Hunt, Malcolm A   2073 ENG Halesowen  
Vickery, Jim E   2055 ENG Alwoodley  
Gostelow, David W   2044 ENG Telford  
Howell, Chris I   2044 ENG Redhill  
Hughes, Roy   2012 ENG Broadland  
Freeman, Richard C P   2010 ENG Milton Keynes  
Collins, Peter M   2002 ENG Lichfield  
Botham, C Paul   1996 ENG Iceni  
De Coverly, Roger D   1992 ENG Bourne End  
Jeffries, Majid   1987 ENG Maidenhead  
Calvert, D Ian   1982 ENG Metropolitan  
Lawson, Maurice E   1961 ENG Reading  
Shepley, Julien M   1960 ENG Guildford  
Bryant, Richard B E   1947 ENG Oswestry  
Phillips, Owen S   1942 ENG Wallington  
Rowan, Paul   1916 ENG Banbury  
Patrick, David A   1861 ENG Courier  
Homolka, Vincent   1814 ENG Dulwich  
Banks, Peter S   1742 * ENG Halesowen  
Horlock, Peter J   1600 ENG Godalming  
Calvert, John C   1529 ENG Nottingham  

Over 65

35 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Emerson, Roger   2184 ENG Guildford  
Surtees, Mike J   2149 ENG none  
Byway, Paul V FM 2148 ENG Hertford  
Norman, Kenneth I CM 2113 ENG none  
LeMoir, David A   2107 ENG none  
Anderton, David W CM 2105 ENG Walsall Kipping  
Habershon, Paul F   2099 ENG Bedford  
Tunstall, Mike   2078 ENG Stockport  
Morriss, Pete   2075 IRL none  
Hutchinson, Norman A   2059 ENG Cambridge  
Bimpson, Tom   2056 ENG Atticus  
Kelly, Ian G   2039 ENG Woodpushers  
Kendall, Paul S N   2014 ENG Beverley  
Feavyour, John A   2012 ENG Iceni  
Downham, Alan F   1989 ENG Belper  
Summers, Alastair G   1960 * ENG Peterborough  
Bielby, Paul R   1950 ENG South Shields  
Bryant, Richard B E   1947 ENG Oswestry  
Donaghay, Richard H   1944 ENG Ely  
McDonald, Ian   1907 * ENG Lincoln  
Nicolson, Jim R   1898 ENG none  
Fenwick, Hugh F   1893 ENG Mushrooms  
Mildenhall, John   1885 * ENG Sutton Coldfield  
Tidmarsh, David A   1837 ENG Tunbridge Wells  
Moore, Gillian A   1831 ENG Southampton  
Goodwin, Ed H   1795 ENG Coventry  
Fisher, C Phillip   1742 ENG Formby  
Macrae, James S   1689 SCO Crowood  
Mitchell, Robert   1628 NZL Sidcup  
Foster, Brian E   1592 * ENG Hayes  
Dean, Michael J   1557 ENG Bexhill  
Calvert, John C   1529 ENG Nottingham  
Charnley, Bernard J     ENG Coventry  
Donnelly, Mike J     ENG Kenilworth  
O Brien, Robert J     SCO Largs  

Over 50 U150

29 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Stanley, Nigel E   147 Rugby  
Rawcliffe, Peter   146 Milton Keynes  
Newell, David F   145 East Cheshire  
Pride, Stephen C   144 Cambridge & Royston  
Horlock, Peter J   143 Godalming  
Hewitt, Gary J   142 Darlington  
Musgrove, Peter   142 Swindon  
Camp, Syringa Lyn   140 Colwyn Bay  
Costeloe, C Andrew J   140 Muswell Hill  
Norman, Dinah M WCM 137 none  
Fowler, David J   135 Snodland  
Oliver, Bruce R   135 Bridlington  
Gilbert, David J   133 DHSS  
Wale, Ray   133 Swindon  
Gibson, John   131 Beauvais  
Woodhouse, David JF   131 Ashfield  
Clare, Steve   129 Wallasey  
Karia, Kamlesh   128 Hendon  
Leanse, Martin D   127 Athenaeum  
Dicks, Steve   126 none  
Duffell, Andrew   124 none  
Collicott, Peter J   107 Saxmundham  
Fraser, Alan R   107 Beckenham & Bromley  
Everitt, David   87 Haywards Heath  
Smith, Mark J   85 Edinburgh  
Leggett, Peter AW   80 Leamington  
Danaher, Stephen     Shannon  
Rowles, Sarah     Iceni  
Wiltshir, Richard     Rushall  

Over 65 U150

19 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Papier, Alan   148 Bristol & Clifton  
Rawcliffe, Peter   146 Milton Keynes  
Woodward, Vivian   143 Sudbury  
Chadaway, Stephen M   142 Olton  
Macgilchrist, Siegrun   139 * Carrick  
Norman, Dinah M WCM 137 none  
Ainscow, Faye   124 Hendon  
Nicolson, Jim R   123 none  
Simpson, Derek   123 Hemel Hempstead  
Hadfield, Roy   122 Leamington  
Peate, John A   120 Rothamsted  
Allen, Timothy S   117 Battersea  
Harrington, Peter   115 Crusaders Blackburn  
Fraser, Alan R   107 Beckenham & Bromley  
Curry, William M   106 Fareham  
Carr, John W   100 Portsmouth  
Everitt, David   87 Haywards Heath  
Leggett, Peter AW   80 Leamington  
Carr, Wendy   47 none  

Under 16

10 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Anbukumar, Hajane   1996 ENG CCF  
Ashworth, Michael   1912 ENG Wotton Hall  
Twigge-Molecey, Billy   1901 ENG none  
Varney, Zoe   1793 ENG Cumnor  
Herring, Samuel   1773 ENG Oundle School  
Liu, David J   1728 ENG Sussex Juniors  
Davis, Holden   1704 ENG Penrith  
Jina, Taran   1683 ENG Chess Masters  
Robinson, Owen   1397 ENG none  
Hodge, Nicholas A   1161 ENG Plymouth  

Under 15

23 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Brewer, Callum D   1974 ENG Sussex Juniors  
Haridas, Girinath   1960 ENG Dulwich College  
Gallagher, Daniel GH   1902 ENG none  
Fernandes, Joshua   1862 * ENG Gosforth  
Dalton, Joseph   1825 ENG Jesmond  
Cocks, Elliot   1780 * ENG Chelmsford  
Mulay, Partha   1760 ENG Wanstead  
Idle, Oscar   1692 ENG Cowley  
Parekh, Rajen M   1689 ENG none  
Karia, Rishul   1688 ENG Hendon  
Graham, Cassie M   1676 ENG Worthing  
Forster, Matthew   1669 ENG Horsham  
Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta   1593 ENG Witney  
Holton, Jake   1581 ENG Witney  
Remus Elliot, Luke   1577 ENG Heathside  
Boswell, Jacob Connor   1558 ENG Cheddleton & Leek  
Camp, Imogen A L   1551 WLS Colwyn Bay  
Ivanov, Elizabeth   1517 ENG NL Collegiate  
Purvis, Anna   1425 ENG Ealing Juniors  
Ragavan, Soumiya   1389 ENG CCF  
Smith, Sarah E   1165 * SCO Ayr  
Pratapa, Vamsi K     ENG none  
Srivastava, Aakarsh     ENG none  

Under 14

28 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Kalavannan, Koby   2178 ENG Surbiton  
Turner, Max N   1870 * ENG Berwick  
Miller, Dominic   1816 ENG Worthing  
Golding, James   1811 ENG Ashtead  
Cocks, Elliot   1780 * ENG Chelmsford  
Ramaiya, Anshu   1774 ENG Surrey  
Hughes, Padraig   1733 IRL Curragh  
Rocco, Federico   1721 ENG Barnet Knights  
Hinterreither, Nikolai   1695 ENG Berkshire Juniors  
Sivarajasingam, Shayanna   1689 WLS Cardiff  
Wen, Jackson   1688 ENG Orpington  
Nayak, Raghav   1680 ENG none  
Balouka Myers, Gabriel   1656 ENG Hendon  
Holton, Jake   1581 ENG Witney  
Remus Elliot, Luke   1577 ENG Heathside  
Balouka Myers, Reuben   1558 ENG Hendon  
Boswell, Jacob Connor   1558 ENG Cheddleton & Leek  
Camp, Imogen A L   1551 WLS Colwyn Bay  
Chauhan, Pranay   1550 ENG Hendon  
Ashworth, Robert   1529 ENG Wotton Hall  
Jina, Asha   1508 ENG Chess Masters  
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan   1506 ENG Berkshire Juniors  
Reed, Liam   1505 ENG Barnet Knights  
Velayudham, Kartik   1497 ENG KJCA  
Brown, Tom   1480 * ENG Kirby Castlers  
Westwood-Dunkley, Hugo   1480 * ENG Sussex Juniors  
Varney, Daniel   1442 ENG Cumnor  
Redmond, Joshua     IRL Enniscorthy  

Under 13

34 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Kalavannan, Koby   2178 ENG Surbiton Round 4
Willow, Jonah B   1918 ENG West Nottingham  
Pollack, Oscar   1873 ENG Hendon  
Anilkumar, Anantha P   1838 ENG KJCA  
Wu, Haotian   1782 ENG none  
Ivanov, George   1780 ENG Queen Elizabeth School  
Salmons, Calum   1750 * ENG Brighton  
Jayawarna, Nugith   1720 ENG Heywood  
Misyura, Ilya   1697 ENG Westminster Under School  
Sivarajasingam, Shayanna   1689 WLS Cardiff  
Balouka Myers, Gabriel   1656 ENG Hendon  
Isaksen, Peter A   1642 ENG BJCA  
Hafstad, Leif   1622 * ENG Exeter  
Samworth-Calvier, Juju   1607 * ENG Sussex Juniors  
Kadambadi, Nikhil   1600 * ENG none  
Bennet-Stevens, Lucy   1592 * ENG Horsham  
Kumaresan, Darshan   1577 ENG none  
Balouka Myers, Reuben   1558 ENG Hendon  
Modi, Shyam Jagdish   1555 * ENG none  
Sanitt, Ethan   1545 ENG Barnet Knights  
Atalla, George   1525 * ENG none  
Ragavan, Pramoth   1520 ENG CCF  
Smith, Rachel Lorna   1510 * SCO Ayr  
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan   1506 ENG Berkshire  
Coleman, Frederick   1471 ENG Sussex Juniors  
Lovell, William Pm   1465 ENG The Hall  
Davies, Alexander   1464 ENG Ealing  
Lutchman Singh, Karanvir   1461 WLS none  
Davidson, Laura   1456 ENG none  
Daniel, Sharon   1375 ENG Wigan Knights  
Mehta, S Harshil   1345 * ENG Watford  
Modi, Kishan Jagdish   1263 ENG none  
Manocha, Shobhin   1151 ENG Haberdashers Askes  
Remus Elliot, Tai   1009 ENG Heathside  

Under 12

35 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Munshi, Aditya   163 West Nottingham  
Verma, Aditya   160 none  
Raghavendra, Mahima   143 none  
Rahulan, Thivyaa   129 Newcastle-under-Lyme School  
Howell, Oliver W   128 Sussex Juniors  
Selby, Oscar   127 Westminster Under School  
Bains-Gillespie, Jake   123 Berkshire Juniors  
Harman, George   121 Worsley  
Lewis, Tim   120 none  
Miller, Max C   120 Chesspoint  
Ramaiya, Arushi   118 Surrey  
Neale, George   117 Sussex Juniors  
Ratnesan, Rajeiv   116 Surbiton  
Gelain-Sohn, Emmanuelle   115 NL Collegiate  
Gelain-Sohn, Elias   115 Westminster US  
Wang, Susie   115 West Notts Juniors  
Modi, Shyam Jagdish   114 none  
Remus Elliot, Tai   114 Heathside  
Gogna, Aman   113 Herts  
Gogna, Avi   110 Herts  
Govindaraj, Neya   105 North Cardiff  
Rustom, Zevon   105 Horsham  
Potel, Zachary   103 The Hall School  
Modi, Kishan Jagdish   102 none  
Popat, Anaya   102 North London Collegiate School  
Saravanan, Aadarsh   101 Essex Juniors  
Lutchman Singh, Aishwarya   100 none  
Kapoor, Gurveen   91 Berkshire Juniors  
Wang, Emily   88 North Cardiff  
Hobkirk-Capps, Mercedes L   63 Musketeers  
Hobkirk-Capps, Venetia C   62 Musketeers  
Ashbrooke, Eudo   61 Jersey  
Weaver, Gabriel   46 Jersey  
Gurner, Jem     Jersey  
Stoyanov, Viktor     Sandhurst  

Under 11

49 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Munshi, Aditya   163 West Nottingham  
Verma, Aditya   160 none  
Guha, Chirag   147 North Cardiff  
Sivarajasingam, Venetia   145 Cardiff  
Sanitt, Leo   143 Barnet Knights  
Paleri, Adithya P   142 Watford  
Rushbrooke, Remy   137 none  
Woltery, Nicolai   135 none  
Ratnesan, Ranesh   130 Surbiton  
Rahulan, Thivyaa   129 Newcastle-under-Lyme School  
Zhao, Haolin   127 none  
Wong, Cheuk Nam   125 Ashtead  
Bains-Gillespie, Jake   123 none  
Thakar, Abhishek   117 West Nottingham  
Ratnesan, Rajeiv   116 Surbiton  
Tomy, Jeff   116 Watford  
Wang, Susie   115 West Notts Juniors  
Gogna, Aman   113 Herts  
Murugesh, Kishore   112 Horncastle  
Gray, Edward   105 Sussex Juniors  
Hosdurga, Chirag   105 none  
Jaufarally, Nadia   97 Hertfordshire  
Haridas, Navieinaah   94 Wimbledon  
Sawhney, Anisha   90 Barnet Juniors  
Balouka-Myers, Toby   89 Barnet Knights  
Dorman, Henry   86 Aldro School  
Metcalfe, Charlie P   85 KJCA  
Fraser, Susanna   82 none  
Balouka-Myers, Raphael   80 Barnet Knights  
Dhruv Easwar   74 * none  
Laurillard, Xavier   74 Guildford  
Vyas, Param   74 Barnet Knights  
Ray, Hiya   73 St Johns College  
Shirinyan, Daniel   72 none  
Yoon, Jacob D   72 Barnet  
Woodhouse, Monty   71 * none  
McIntosh, Jamie Alexander   69 Jesmond Wasps  
Nadella, Saidarshan D   60 Coventry CA  
Baradar, Amir   49 Godalming  
Shirinyan, Movses   49 Cumnor CoE School  
Bansal, Saahil   38 KJCA  
Remus Elliot, Jake   27 none  
Audhora, Purba     none  
Ferguson, Dayna     none  
Lo, Matthew     none  
Modhura, Urbi     none  
O’Donnell, Tig     none  
O’Donnell, Joseph     none  
Vanjare, Aditya     Jersey  

Under 10

40 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Sivarajasingam, Venetia   145 Cardiff  
Paleri, Adithya P   142 Watford  
Ratnesan, Ranesh   130 Surbiton  
See, Tristian   130 Cambridge City  
Hammond, Benjamin   128 * Twickenham Prep School  
Akeya-Price, Robert   120 CCF  
Ther, Mate T   113 Harrogate  
Golding, William   110 Ashtead  
Volovich, Julia   110 Cambridge  
Kolani, Arjun   109 Hastings  
Ng, Thomas   101 Haberdashers Askes  
Jamroz, Viktor   97 KJCA  
Hartman, James   96 none  
Balouka-Myers, Toby   89 Barnet Knights  
Metcalfe, Charlie P   85 KJCA  
Kalavala, Nayana   84 none  
Balouka-Myers, Raphael   80 Barnet Knights  
Dhruv Easwar   74 * none  
Potel, Tobias   74 The Hall School  
Sharma, Ali   73 * Twickenham Prep Round 1,2
Yoon, Jacob D   72 Barnet  
Ratnesan, Radha   68 Surbiton  
Brightley-Davies, Ciaran   67 Pointer School  
Shchepinova, Polina   66 * Sussex Juniors  
Hussain, Adam   65 none  
Verma, Shlok   64 * none  
Sharma, Rizwan   63 * none Round 1,2
Anika Rachna Roy   62 none  
Nadella, Saidarshan D   60 Coventry CA Round 3,4
Rayner, Hugo   59 Oxford Juniors  
Stevenson, Neil   55 Chepstow  
Velayudham, Suriya   48 KJCA  
Ashworth, Jaime   47 Wotton Hall  
Jacob, Nathaneal   44 * Leics Juniors  
Karpe, Dev   39 Barnet Knights  
Karpe, Amogh   21 Barnet Knights  
Amore, Julian   13 * none  
Baweja, Adiveer   0 none  
Currie, Charles     Aldro School  
Li, Chengxi     Hull  

Under 9

68 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Hammond, Benjamin   128 * Twickenham Prep School  
Zhao, Haolin   127 Robin Hood  
Tomy, Jeff   116 Watford  
Radhakrishnan, Dhruv   113 Watford  
Uriely, Michael   112 Barnet Knights  
Yu, X Henry   112 Wallington  
Volovich, Julia   110 Cambridge  
Kolani, Arjun   109 Hastings  
Shapiro, Noah   104 Barnet  
Clarkson, George   102 * Barnet Juniors  
Sheikh, Anum   100 Ilford  
Brass, Ezra   99 Barnet Knights  
Dias, Savin   98 Herts CC  
Haridas, Navieinaah   94 Wimbledon  
Sahinoz, Giulio O   93 Linton  
Gilmore, Samuel   92 Barnet Knights  
Vanguelova, Ralitza   83 none  
Khan, Samir   77 Somerset  
Venkatanarayanan, Siddharth V   77 Musketeers Juniors  
Thatte, Nishchal   75 none  
John, Adam   74 Bury Knights  
Shah, Kian   74 Watford  
Graves-Brown, Mason   73 KJCA  
Ray, Hiya   73 St Johns College  
Shirinyan, Daniel   72 none  
Yoon, Jacob D   72 Barnet  
Sher, Jonathan   69 Barnet Knights  
Ratnesan, Radha   68 Surbiton  
Sanitt, Jacqui   68 Barnet Knights  
Hussain, Adam   65 none  
Verma, Shlok   64 * none  
Khare, Anika M   63 Leics. Juniors  
Boyle, Anna   62 Chepstow  
Anika Rachna Roy   62 none  
Neogi, Sasmit   59 CCF  
Fear, Logan   57 Homefield  
Chung, Ethan   54 none  
Merriman, James   54 * KJCA  
Thatte, Nandinee   54 none  
Mooney, Charlie   50 * Dame Allan’s Juniors  
Sedykh, Stakhey   49 * Pointers School  
Velayudham, Suriya   48 KJCA  
Pettit, Felicity OL   39 Guildford  
Boora, Varnu Yajnavalki   37 * none  
Lee, Michael   33 * Watford  
Jagannathan, Siya   32 North London Collegiate School  
Martin, Toby   19 * none  
Kendall, Maxwell   17 * Crowborough  
Vyas, Dharmik   10 * Barnet Knights  
Baweja, Seher   1 * Barnet Knights  
Anbazhagan, Nitesh   0 * SJBS Primary School  
Laurillard, Henry   0 * Guildford  
Bridgeman, Niamh     Poulton  
Chaudhury, Harry     CCF  
Chaudhury, Jack     CCF  
Chu, Ernest     Coventry  
Easwar, Keerthana     none  
El Bachir, Yacine     Ashtead  
Huang, Henry     none  
Jayawarna, Tarini     None  
Lokwani, Lakshya     none  
Mathurin, Antoine     none  
Mishra, Amritanash     none  
Raphael-Hall, Christie     Jersey  
Royal, Shreyas     none  
Saidmurodov, Shahjahon     Hartley Centre  
Singh, Aaryan     Staffs Juniors  
Sivakumar, Prasanna     none  

Under 8

55 entries
Name RP Club Bye Req.
Dias, Savin   114 Herts CC  
Kolani, Arjun   113 Hastings  
Radhakrishnan, Dhruv   112 Watford  
Clarkson, George   102 Barnet Juniors  
Birks, Joe H   92 Lancashire Juniors  
Pilowsky, Yoav   91 none  
Shah, Kian   81 Watford  
Thatte, Nishchal   75 * none  
Stewart, Hari   71 Surbiton  
Buckman, Cyrus   64 none  
Verma, Shlok   64 none  
Chung, Ethan   60 none  
Ratnesan, Radha   58 Surbiton  
Merriman, James   54 KJCA  
Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon   52 Oxfordshire Juniors  
Sedykh, Stakhey   49 Pointers School  
Beukes, Samuel   46 Homefield  
Velayudham, Suriya   46 KJCA  
Chikovsky, Arthur   44 none  
Gandhi, Inaya   41 Barnet  
Wolstenholme, Scarlet   37 Barnet Knights  
Kandikattu, Anirudh   28 none  
Rizvi, Aysha   26 none  
Karpe, Reya   24 Devonshire House School  
Gurjar, Roshan   19 none  
Vyas, Dharmik   10 Barnet Knights  
Metcalfe, Alfie   3 none  
John, Amy   0 Bury Knights  
Kendall, Laurie   0 none  
Laurillard, Henry   0 Guildford  
Nagda, Manaav   0 none  
Burchett, Samuel M     Chester Juniors  
Button, Simon     none  
Chaudhury, Harry     CCF  
Chen, Daniel     Ashby  
Easwar, Keerthana     none  
El Bachir, Yacine     Ashtead  
Gardiner, Ethan     none  
Godfrey, Thomas     Lakeside Primary  
Jackson, Arthur     None  
Jayawarna, Tarini     None  
Johnson, Christopher     none  
Kale, Arya     none  
Lau, William     King’s House School  
Lee, Alexander     none  
Lodha, Idhant     Homefield Prep  
Malhotra, Parth     none  
Martin, Tia     Bury Knights  
Monk, Kezia     none  
Radhakrishnan, Ardhra     none  
Royal, Shreyas     none  
Sanyal, Sarthak     Coventry Chess Academy  
Stoyanov, Boris     Sandhurst  
Thukaram, Jijjith     Homefield  
Weaver, Montague     Jersey  

Under 180

36 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Bryant, Richard B E   176 Oswestry  
Pink, Joshua   176 Kenilworth  
Singh, Amrik J   176 none  
Evans, Paul A   175 Lytham  
Long, M.   175 Shirley & Wythall  
Clarke, Ian J   174 Malvern  
Faldon, David J   173 Broadstairs  
McDonagh, Michael   173 Chester  
Burke, Mitchell R   171 3Cs Oldham  
Ai, Farshad   170 Phoenix  
Slinger, Tony J   170 Terriers  
Cordner, David A   169 Cosham  
Coward, Neil   169 none  
Riding, Mick D   166 Tynemouth  
Davis, Timothy   165 Farnham  
Rossiter, Alex   164 Bristol Cabot  
Collins, Jonathan   163 Bury St Edmunds  
Openshaw, David K   163 Cavendish  
Price, Gwilym   163 Godalming  
Freeland, Alex   162 Cardiff  
Gartside, Carl   162 Clay Cross  
Graham, William M   161 Worthing  
Matthews, Adrian M S   160 Leighton Buzzard  
Ramdewar, Ishan   160 Exeter  
Malik, Faraz   159 * South Birmingham Round 5
Rowan, Paul   158 Banbury  
Pollyn, Stephen   156 Wimborne  
Stern, Robert   156 Pimlico  
Newell, David F   145 East Cheshire  
Andrews, Norman G   144 York  
Pride, Stephen C   144 Cambridge & Royston  
Horlock, Peter J   143 Godalming  
Raghavendra, Mahima   143 none  
Brown, Geoffrey M   136 * Folkestone  
Andrew, Benjamin     none  
Ruxton, Sandy     none  

Under 160

31 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Clegg, Robert   159 Huddersfield  
Dean, Robert A   157 Undercliffe  
Jazdzewski, Daniel   156 Chessmates Northampton  
Jones, Neil T   156 Maryport  
Tokeley, Rob   156 Burnley  
Goodwin, Ed H   155 Coventry  
Stothard, David   155 Hull  
Darling, Tom   154 Leamington  
O Gorman, Brendan   152 DHSS  
Wright, Jonathan   152 Richmond  
Patterson, Dave   151 South Shields  
Worrall, Martin C   151 Taunton  
Livesey, R Nigel   150 Marple  
Franklin, Benjamin James   149 Battersea  
Olaleye, Oladejo   149 Leamington Spa  
Papier, Alan   148 Bristol & Clifton  
Smith, David   148 Wanstead & Woodford  
Foulds, Andrew   146 Daventry  
Woods, Timothy J   146 UNATS  
Morrison, Munroe L   145 Priorslee Lions  
Pride, Stephen C   144 Cambridge & Royston  
Horlock, Peter J   143 Godalming  
Woodward, Vivian   143 Sudbury  
Graham, Cassie M   142 Worthing  
Camp, Syringa Lyn   140 Colwyn Bay  
Walshaw, David   139 Jesmond  
Brown, Geoffrey M   136 * Folkestone  
Graham, Arthur B   133 Worthing  
Connolly Sams, Lukah     Edinburgh  
Horrell, Stephen A     none  
Ward, Andrew     St Andrews  

Under 140

53 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Mahoney, Nicholas   139 Barnby Dun Bishops  
Pearce, Neville R   139 Yorkshire Terriers  
Pemberton, Clive H   138 * none  
Robinson, Adam   138 Aberystwyth Uni  
Fowler, David J   135 Snodland  
Brown, Noel A   134 Sutton Coldfield  
Sonnis, Steve   134 Albany Round 3
Egan, William J   133 Scunthorpe  
Gilbert, David J   133 DHSS  
Sandercock, E Barry   133 none  
Wale, Ray   133 Swindon  
Mahony, Jonathan   132 Leeds  
Herring, Tim   131 Oundle School  
Shaddick, John   131 Basingstoke  
Woodhouse, David JF   131 Ashfield  
Bullock, Lee   130 Hackney  
Clare, Steve   129 Wallasey  
Karia, Kamlesh   128 Hendon  
Mitchell, Robert   128 Sidcup  
Leanse, Martin D   127 Athenaeum Round 1
Dicks, Steve   126 none  
Emmerton, Stephen J   126 Fenton  
Redmond, Nigel   126 Bradford  
Gill, Gursharanjit S   125 none  
Duffell, Andrew   124 none  
Matthews, Graham W   124 Hartlepool  
Ainsley, Geoff J   123 Calderdale  
Marks, Robert   122 Sutton Coldfield  
McGeeney, David B   122 Cabot Bristol  
Willow, Hambel M   122 West Nottingham  
Crockett, Stephen J   120 Redditch  
Belinfante, Neville   119 Bourne End  
Boztas, Lana   117 Coulsdon  
Evans, Jack A   117 North Norfolk  
De Santos, Andrew R   112 Preston  
Gilbert, Jamie   112 * none  
Gogna, Avi   110 Herts  
Johnson, Stanley   108 South Shields  
Beckinsale, James   107 BJCA  
Collicott, Peter J   107 Saxmundham  
Fraser, Alan R   107 Beckenham & Bromley  
Camp, Andrew R   100 Colwyn Bay  
Klingher, Cameron   99 Hendon  
Anilkumar, Anantha P P   97 KJCA Knights  
Evans, Alex J   97 North Norfolk  
Vernon, Colin G   96 Worcester City Round 3
Everitt, David   87 Haywards Heath  
Smith, Mark J   85 Edinburgh  
Anika Rachna Roy   62 none Round 1
Klingher, Bernard   51 Hendon  
Hope, Iain     Musselburgh  
Stephens, Carl     Darlington  
Wiltshir, Richard     Rushall  

Under 120

32 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Heath, Steven P   119 Rugeley  
Allen, Timothy S   117 Battersea  
Boztas, Lana   117 Coulsdon  
Doherty, Sean   115 Newdigate  
De Santos, Andrew R   112 Preston  
Daly, Grant   109 Downend and Fishponds  
Eagers, John   109 none  
Archer, David J   108 none  
Jestico, John V   108 Wanstead & Woodford  
Johnson, Stanley   108 South Shields  
Fraser, Alan R   107 Beckenham & Bromley  
Curry, William M   106 Fareham  
Malam, Joel D   103 Richmond & Twickenham  
Drummond, Alastair   101 Bristol Cabot  
Marshall, Graham R   101 none  
Camp, Andrew R   100 Colwyn Bay  
Carr, John W   100 Portsmouth  
Fraser, Susan A   100 Darlington  
Maber, Martyn J   100 Taunton  
Watson, Dave   98 Corstorphine  
Hodges, John L   96 Solihull  
Eddershaw, John HT   95 Eccleshall  
Lewis, Jeremy   90 none  
Everitt, David   87 Haywards Heath  
Brown, Victor J   86 Walsall Kipping  
Smith, Mark J   85 Edinburgh  
White, Nigel   82 Wanstead & Woodford  
Carr, Wendy   47 none  
Chauhan, Bhavesh     none  
Pratapa, Vamsi K     none  
Rowles, Sarah     Iceni  
Waugh, Norman     Castlehill  

Week 1 AM Open

27 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Kett, Tim   2219 WLS North Cardiff  
Crocker, Philip J   2216 ENG none  
Jaunooby, Ali R   2181 ENG Denton  
Surtees, Mike J   2149 ENG none Round 1
Moore, Gerald   2128 ENG Broadland  
Onley, David E   2120 ENG Combined Services  
Tambini, Jasper   2066 ENG Soton Uni  
Iyengar, Ilya   2049 ENG Wycombe & Hazlemere  
Ivekovic, Tihana WFM 2039 CRO Podsused  
Bullen, Alex   1994 WLS Cardiff  
Eagleton, Greg T   1994 ENG Huddersfield  
Nicholson, Jim W R   1988 ENG York  
Bansal, Rohan   1969 ENG KJCA  
Kingston, Ian   1959 ENG Lichfield  
Carpenter, Raymond   1930 * ENG Solihull  
Tilston, Jamie D   1930 * ENG Aylesbury  
Calderon, Paul   1918 USA none Round 1
Wright, Jonathan   1899 ENG Richmond  
Lawrence, Roy   1870 * ENG Sutton Coldfield  
Klingher, Dominic   1869 ENG Hendon  
Schmerwitz, Reinhard   1829 GER Koln-Mulheim  
Sutton, Daniel   1789 ENG RGS Guildford  
Hanscombe, Richard   1757 WLS Braunstone  
Foster, Timothy   1598 ENG Ealing  
James, Allyson Paula     WLS Castell Nedd Round 1
Roebuck, Derek     AUS Kings Head  
Ward, Andrew     SCO St Andrews  

Week 1 PM Open

43 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Kett, Tim   2219 WLS North Cardiff  
Crocker, Philip J   2216 ENG none  
James, Russell A   2180 ENG Solihull  
Long, M.   2140 WLS Shirley & Wythall  
Tambini, Jasper   2066 ENG Soton Uni  
Haridas, Girinath   1960 ENG Dulwich College Round 1
Walker, Samuel A   1960 ENG Durham Uni  
Kingston, Ian   1959 ENG Lichfield  
Evans, Paul A   1957 ENG Lytham  
Freeland, Alex   1952 WLS Cardiff  
Tilston, Jamie D   1930 * ENG Aylesbury  
Ai, Farshad   1922 ENG Phoenix  
Collins, Jonathan   1896 ENG Bury St Edmunds  
Matthews, Adrian M S   1883 ENG Leighton Buzzard  
Riding, Mick D   1881 ENG Tynemouth  
Lawrence, Roy   1870 * ENG Sutton Coldfield  
Klingher, Dominic   1869 ENG Hendon  
Anilkumar, Anantha P   1838 ENG KJCA Round 3
Coward, Neil   1831 ENG none  
Gartside, Carl   1826 ENG Clay Cross  
Dalton, Joseph   1825 ENG Jesmond  
Golding, James   1811 ENG Ashtead  
Sutton, Daniel   1789 ENG RGS Guildford  
McDonagh, Michael   1782 ENG Chester  
Wu, Haotian   1782 ENG none Round 3
Ivanov, George   1780 ENG Queen Elizabeth School  
Mulay, Partha   1760 ENG Wanstead Round 1
Hanscombe, Richard   1757 WLS Braunstone  
Robinson, Adam   1735 * ENG Aberystwyth Uni  
Brown, Geoffrey M   1726 ENG Folkestone  
Jayawarna, Nugith   1720 ENG Heywood Round 3
Snook-Lumb, Chris   1664 ENG Clevedon  
Balouka Myers, Gabriel   1656 ENG Hendon Round 1
McGeeney, David B   1615 * SCO Cabot Bristol  
Foster, Timothy   1598 ENG Ealing  
Balouka Myers, Reuben   1558 ENG Hendon Round 1
Murugesh, Kishore   1526 ENG Horncastle Round 1
Gogna, Avi   1525 * ENG Herts  
Ivanov, Elizabeth   1517 ENG NL Collegiate Round 1
Golding, William   1429 ENG Ashtead  
Fraser, Susanna     WLS North Cardiff Round 3
James, Allyson Paula     WLS Castell Nedd Round 1
Roebuck, Derek     AUS Kings Head  

Week 2 AM Open

37 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Crocker, Philip J   2216 ENG none  
Jaunooby, Ali R   2181 ENG Denton  
House, Glenn L FM 2169 ENG Morecambe  
Gelip, Ioana   2155 ROU none  
Moore, Graham J   2100 ENG Ipswich  
Habershon, Paul F   2099 ENG Bedford  
Moore, Geoffrey R   2095 * ENG Norwich Dons  
Regan, Natasha K WIM 2062 ENG Barbican 4NCL  
Iyengar, Ilya   2049 ENG Wycombe & Hazlemere  
Simons, Martin J   2047 ENG Southbourne  
Howell, Chris I   2044 ENG Redhill  
Ivekovic, Tihana WFM 2039 CRO Podsused  
Hazlehurst, Cory S   2005 * ENG South Birmingham  
Collins, Peter M   2002 ENG Lichfield  
Bullen, Alex   1994 WLS Cardiff  
Wells, Jonathan C   1994 ENG North Norfolk  
De Coverly, Roger D   1992 ENG Bourne End  
Jeffries, Majid   1987 ENG Maidenhead  
Larwood, Peter   1952 * ENG Worthing  
Bielby, Paul R   1950 ENG South Shields  
Bryant, Richard B E   1947 ENG Oswestry  
Graham, William M   1916 ENG Worthing  
Ramage, Colin R   1908 ENG Barking  
Skinner, Nicholas H   1892 * ENG Worthing  
Davison, Chris   1870 ENG Cambridge City  
Patrick, David A   1861 ENG Courier  
Cormican, John   1858 IRL none  
Coward, Neil   1831 ENG none  
Schmerwitz, Reinhard   1829 GER Koln-Mulheim  
Pink, Joshua   1826 ENG Kenilworth  
Ramdewar, Ishan   1802 ENG Exeter  
Knight, Colin B   1795 ENG none  
French, Max   1790 ENG Frome  
Blake, J Morgan   1712 ENG Warwick Uni  
Snook-Lumb, Chris   1664 ENG Clevedon  
Matthews, Graham W   1630 * ENG Hartlepool  
Foster, Timothy   1598 ENG Ealing Juniors  

Week 2 PM Open

35 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Crocker, Philip J   2216 ENG none  
Gelip, Ioana   2155 ROU none  
Coles, Steven F   2026 ENG Kings Head  
Wells, Jonathan C   1994 ENG North Norfolk  
Ramage, Colin R   1908 ENG Barking  
Clegg, Robert   1892 ENG Huddersfield  
Davison, Chris   1870 ENG Cambridge City  
Jones, Neil T   1870 * ENG Maryport  
Cormican, John   1858 IRL none  
Darling, Tom   1855 * ENG Leamington  
Worrall, Martin C   1832 * ENG Taunton  
Coward, Neil   1831 ENG none  
Golding, James   1811 ENG Ashtead  
Tokeley, Rob   1809 ENG Burnley  
French, Max   1790 ENG Frome  
Hughes, Padraig   1733 IRL Curragh  
Brown, Geoffrey M   1726 ENG Folkestone  
Blake, J Morgan   1712 ENG Warwick Uni  
O`Brien, Ray   1685 IRL Limerick  
Nayak, Raghav   1680 ENG none  
Snook-Lumb, Chris   1664 ENG Clevedon  
Pride, Stephen C   1655 ENG Cambridge & Royston  
Foster, Timothy   1598 ENG Ealing Juniors  
Akeya-Price, Robert   1519 ENG CCF  
Daly, Grant   1517 * ENG Downend and Fishponds  
Greenland, Guy   1502 * ENG Sedgmoor  
Howell, Oliver W   1467 ENG Sussex Juniors  
Watson, Dave   1435 * SCO Corstorphine  
Golding, William   1429 ENG Ashtead  
Maber, Martyn J   1358 ENG Taunton  
Govindaraj, Neya   1087 WLS North Cardiff  
Amore, Julian   797 * ENG none  
Danaher, Stephen     IRL Shannon  
James, Allyson Paula     WLS Castell Nedd Round 1,5
Ward, Andrew     SCO St Andrews  

Weekend Open

47 entries
Name FIDE Fedn Club Bye Req.
Basman, Michael J IM 2324 ENG Surbiton  
Carleton, John J   2273 ENG Chester  
Crocker, Philip J   2216 ENG none  
Mihalik, Agoston   2180 HUN South Birmingham  
Harborne, Matthew J   2140 ENG Stafford  
Dargan, Paul A G CM 2116 ENG Imperial  
Claridge-Hansen, William   2113 ENG none  
Moore, Graham J   2100 ENG Ipswich  
Savory, Richard J   2097 ENG Downend & Fishponds Round 1
Moore, Geoffrey R   2095 * ENG Norwich Dons  
Ackley, Peter J E   2026 ENG Bourne End  
Clark, Ian C   2021 ENG Wimborne  
Forman, Karl L   2021 ENG Newdigate  
Archer-Lock, Christopher J   2020 ENG Maidenhead Round 1
Tan, Ken Wei   2019 MAS none  
Fletcher, John   2005 WLS The Full Ponty  
Bonafont, Philip R   2003 ENG Hemel Hampstead Round 1
Wells, Jonathan C   1994 ENG North Norfolk  
Doran, Chris   1976 ENG Chester  
Walker, Samuel A   1960 ENG Durham Uni  
Clancy, Martin J   1951 ENG Ringwood Round 1
George, Richard M   1945 * ENG Cirencester  
Fordham, Nicholas   1932 ENG Streatham & Brixton  
Cusick, Peter   1928 ENG Bath  
Edwards, Simon R   1927 ENG Cheddleton & Leek  
Abbott, Mark V   1926 ENG Exmouth Round 1
Ai, Farshad   1922 ENG Phoenix  
Head, Louise   1912 ENG Crowthorne  
Guy, David   1907 WLS White Knights  
Burns, Martin J   1901 ENG none  
Wright, Jonathan   1899 ENG Richmond  
Davison, Chris   1870 ENG Cambridge City Round 1
Reid, Patrick D   1855 * ENG none  
Barr, Gabriel J   1845 ENG Norfolk & Norwich  
Gartside, Carl   1826 ENG Clay Cross  
Faulkner, Martin J   1809 ENG Haywards Heath  
Deswarte, Ian   1793 ENG none  
Edwards, Roger J   1780 * ENG Cheddleton & Leek  
Mao, Ximan   1763 ENG KJCA  
Homer, Neil S   1753 ENG E2E4 Round 1
Benson, Sean T   1745 ENG Gerrards Cross Round 1
Jamieson, Alexander   1697 * ENG none Round 1
Snook-Lumb, Chris   1664 ENG Clevedon  
Sit, Victoria   1617 ENG none  
Saravanan, Karthik   1532 ENG Broadland  
Akeya-Price, Robert   1519 ENG CCF Round 4,5
Goldrick, Thomas G     ENG Dulwich  

Weekend U150

24 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Staples, Neil   149 Banbury  
Taylor, Robert   149 Fenton  
Hartley, Dean   146 Amber Valley Round 1
Woods, Timothy J   146 UNATS  
Pride, Stephen C   144 Cambridge & Royston  
Wallman, Robert J   144 Olton  
Chadaway, Stephen M   142 Olton  
Gonem, Sherif   141 Braunstone  
Williams, Stephen   140 Cwmbran  
Heffer, Mark   138 Bishop’s Stortford  
Sheikh, Nasarullah   138 Ilford  
London, Nick J   137 Radcliffe & Bingham  
Brown, Geoffrey M   136 * Folkestone Round 1
Heffer, Judith   134 Bishop’s Stortford  
Velayudham, Kartik   134 KJCA Round 4,5
Gilbert, David J   133 DHSS  
Mahony, Jonathan   132 Leeds  
Harrison, Nigel   131 GLCC  
Manickam, Saravanna Bava   131 Coventry  
Leaper, Richard   124 Mutual Circle  
Grainger, Charlie   111 Nottingham University  
Horrell, Stephen A     none  
Ward, Andrew     St Andrews  
Wiltshir, Richard     Rushall  

Weekend U125

51 entries
Name ECF Club Bye Req.
Chiu, Hok   124 Warwick Uni  
Duffell, Andrew   124 none Round 1
Hearty, Raymond   124 Elm Mount  
Kirkland, Arnold G   124 Droitwich  
Whittington, Reece W   123 Exeter  
Zigmond, Andrew   123 Harrogate  
Bradley, Sam   122 Stourbridge Round 1
Marks, Robert   122 Sutton Coldfield  
McKeon, John   122 Milton Keynes Round 1
Sartain, Patrick   122 Harrow  
Willow, Hambel M   122 West Nottingham  
Crockett, Stephen J   120 Redditch  
Allen, Timothy S   117 Battersea  
Pakenham, John H   116 Warley Quinborne  
Gilbert, Jamie   112 * none  
Day, Kevin   110 Redditch  
Fisher, Neal   110 Peterborough  
Blackburn, Clive   109 Coventry  
Daly, Grant   109 Downend and Fishponds  
Collyer, David   108 Chesspoint  
Langmaid, Kevin   108 Yate & Sodbury  
Fraser, Alan R   107 Beckenham & Bromley  
Goldsmith, Jennifer   107 Harrow  
Stanton, T Giles   107 none  
Archer-Lock, Helen   106 The Abbey  
Tarbuck, Laurence JM   106 Lichfield  
Walsh, Shaun   106 Downend & Fishponds Round 1
Chadwick, Susan E   103 Brighton & Hove  
Drummond, Alastair   101 Bristol Cabot  
Camp, Andrew R   100 Colwyn Bay  
Carr, John W   100 Portsmouth  
Maber, Martyn J   100 Taunton Round 1
Sheikh, Anum   100 Ilford  
Clark, David   97 Edinburgh  
Mantell, Robert   97 Leamington Round 1
Berridge, Martin   96 Stourbridge Round 1
Vernon, Colin G   96 Worcester City Round 1
Davies, Paul   88 Stratford-upon-Avon Round 1
Everitt, David   87 Haywards Heath  
Smith, Mark J   85 Edinburgh Round 1
Saravanan, Preethi   79 Broadland  
O’Leary, Bridie   77 Ashtead Round 1
Duncan, John D   58 Grimsby  
Carr, Wendy   47 none  
Appleby, John R     Leam Lane  
Chiu, Chun     Solihull School  
Dheda, Khellan     none  
Hope, Iain     Musselburgh  
Peel, Warren     none  
Rowles, Sarah     Iceni Round 1
Waugh, Norman     Castlehill  

Rapidplay Open

49 entries
Name RP Club Bye Req.
Batchelor, Peter J FM 215 none  
Willmoth, Robert F CM 214 Hendon & Barclays  
Merriman, John   213 * Drunken Knights  
Storey, Charles H FM 213 none Round 1,2
Surtees, Mike J   203 none  
Golding, Alex   198 Ashtead  
Mihalik, Agoston   197 * South Birmingham  
Scott, Gordon W   191 Norwich  
Westwood, Richard D   191 Rushall  
Walker, Samuel A   190 Durham Uni  
Burke, Mitchell R   184 3Cs Oldham  
Lambourne, Dan M   184 Redditch  
Moreby, James   183 Gosforth  
Ai, Farshad   181 Phoenix  
Jina, Taran   181 Chess Masters  
Moore, Gerald   180 Broadland  
Eagleton, Greg T   179 Huddersfield  
Jameson, David   178 Colwyn Bay  
Foster, Timothy   177 Ealing Juniors  
Miller, Jacob   177 none  
Colburn, Paul J   175 Braunstone  
Singh, Amrik J   173 Warley Quinborne  
Fletcher, Paul   171 Eccleshall  
Lydiard, Robert G   170 * Guildford  
Garrett, Peter A   168 Waterloo  
Herring, Samuel   168 Oundle School  
Iyengar, Ilya   168 Wycombe & Hazlemere  
Clancy, Martin J   167 * Ringwood  
Klingher, Dominic   166 Hendon  
Lochte, Szilvia   164 * Colwyn Bay  
Tilston, Jamie D   164 * Aylesbury  
Fletcher, Gerald D   163 Stannington  
Mehmood, Athar   163 Newport  
Faldon, David J   162 Broadstairs  
Golding, James   162 Ashtead  
Hepworth, Peter   161 Huddersfield  
Pink, Joshua   161 Kenilworth  
Greatorex, Roger   158 Llangollen Round 1
Verma, Aditya   156 Ilford  
Smith, Simon C   155 Warley Quinborne  
Stern, Robert   154 Pimlico  
Wu, Haotian   154 none  
Bansal, Rohan   153 KJCA  
Graff, Ben   150 Kenilworth  
Kumaresan, Darshan   146 none  
Raghavendra, Mahima   146 none  
Munshi, Aditya   138 West Nottingham  
Ragavan, Pramoth   120 CCF  
Kovacs, Bence     none  

Rapidplay U150

30 entries
Name RP Club Bye Req.
Hartley, Dean   149 Amber Valley  
Mahoney, Nicholas   147 Barnby Dun Bishops  
Cocks, Elliot   146 Chelmsford  
Patrick, David A   146 Courier  
Olaleye, Oladejo   145 Leamington Spa  
Karia, Rishul   144 Hendon  
Ashcroft, Graham J   142 Preston  
Clegg, Robert   141 Huddersfield  
Hepworth, Nigel R   138 Huddersfield  
Evans, Garry   137 * Olton  
Horlock, Peter J   137 Godalming  
Wilson, Matthew R   134 Newton Abbot  
Barnett, Douglas J   132 Alsager  
Golding, William   131 Ashtead  
Osborne, Keith C   129 Lewes  
Bullock, Lee   127 Hackney  
Holton, Jake   126 Witney  
Reilly, Gerhard   126 * Stevenage  
Hegarty, Fintan   125 * Birmingham Uni  
Johnson, Mike J   125 * Coventry  
Karia, Kamlesh   125 Hendon  
Page, Alan F   125 * North Norfolk  
Robinson, Adam   125 Aberystwyth Uni  
Velayudham, Kartik   122 KJCA  
Jina, Asha   120 Chess Masters  
Gogna, Aman   116 Herts  
Haddock, Paul   114 Wanstead  
Ragavan, Soumiya   101 CCF  
Gogna, Avi   100 Herts  
Ward, Andrew     St Andrews  

Rapidplay U125

27 entries
Name RP Club Bye Req.
Boztas, Lana   124 Coulsdon  
Edgar, Barry   120 Hetton Lyons  
Mahony, Jonathan   117 Leeds  
Jassim, Omar   116 none  
Crockett, Stephen J   115 Redditch  
O’Leary, Eoin   109 none  
Camp, Andrew R   108 Colwyn Bay  
Manocha, Shobhin   108 Haberdashers Askes  
John, Alan   105 Bury Knights  
Kelly, Paul   105 * Olton  
Beukes, Joshua   99 Homefield  
Laurillard, Xavier   97 Guildford  
Smith, Mark J   96 Edinburgh  
Davies, Sam   92 Tiger Chess Round 5,6
Everitt, David   92 Haywards Heath  
Klingher, Cameron   91 Hendon  
Bansal, Saahil   69 KJCA  
Klingher, Bernard   60 Hendon  
Martin, Ralph   47 none  
Karpe, Amogh   42 Barnet Knights  
Boora, Varnu Yajnavalki   37 none  
Baweja, Adiveer   27 Haberdashers Askes School  
Karpe, Dev   26 Barnet Knights  
Kershaw, Harry     none  
Pratapa, Vamsi K     none  
Stephens, Carl     Darlington  
Woods, Trevor     none  

Blitz

53 entries
Name BLITZ Club Bye Req.
Ghasi, Ameet K IM 2437 none  
Storey, Charles H FM 2250 none  
Willmoth, Robert F CM 2249 Hendon & Barclays  
Shaw, Peter   2165 Wakefield  
Graham, David B   2157 * Worthing  
Timmins, Chris P   2138 none  
Westwood, Richard D   2132 * Rushall  
Padilla Cabero, Pablo   2119 * Brown Jack  
Hazlehurst, Cory S   2095 * South Birmingham  
Talbot, Mark A   2084 Wigan Knights  
Duncan, Patrick C M   2078 none  
Archer-Lock, Christopher J   2052 Maidenhead  
Emery, Ian   2050 * Warley Quinborne  
Menadue, Jeremy F S   2050 * Truro  
Walker, Nicholas A   2050 * West Bromwich  
Talbot, Nathan L   2033 Wigan Knights  
Chan, Nevil   2012 * Harrow  
Singh, Amrik J   1997 * Warley Quinborne  
Fletcher, Paul   1982 * Eccleshall  
Garnett, John S   1974 * Stockton  
Burke, Mitchell R   1973 3Cs Oldham  
Lambourne, Dan M   1971 * Redditch  
Eagleton, Greg T   1956 * Huddersfield  
Pink, Joshua   1924 Kenilworth  
Fletcher, Gerald D   1922 * Stannington  
Sagues, Vincent   1906 Albany  
Darling, Tom   1900 * Leamington  
Klingher, Dominic   1875 Hendon  
Ali, Golam S   1865 Sutton Coldfield  
Kane, Robert   1865 West London  
Graham, William M   1848 * Worthing  
Bull, Philip   1847 * Wolverhampton  
Nettleton, Charlie B   1839 Hayes  
Brodie, Ian   1825 * Solihull  
Ramdewar, Ishan   1802 * Exeter  
Golding, Alex   1797 Ashtead  
Evans, Christopher J   1790 * Banbury  
Graff, Ben   1782 Kenilworth  
Brewer, Callum D   1776 * Sussex Juniors  
Cole, James   1775 * Magdalen College School  
Cole, Graham   1729 * Magdalen College School  
Graham, Cassie M   1711 * Worthing  
Bennett, Owen   1695 * none  
Barnett, Douglas J   1690 * Alsager  
Graham, Arthur B   1660 * Worthing  
Minor, Harry   1624 * Isle of Man  
French, Max   1622 * Frome  
Blake, J Morgan   1602 * Warwick Uni  
Klingher, Cameron   1539 Hendon  
Boztas, Lana   1538 Coulsdon  
Mahbub, Mafkhir   1525 * none Round 1
Klingher, Bernard   1319 Hendon  
Bujko, Jakub     none  

 

Scroll Up