Entrants 2018

List of entries as at Fri 20 Jul 2018.

Championship 62 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Adams, Michael GM Baden Baden ENG 2706 279 2706
Jones, Gawain CB GM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2670 265 2670
McShane, Luke J GM Wood Green ENG 2669 264 2669
Hawkins, Jonathan GM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2590 256 2590
Pert, Nicholas GM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2544 247 2544
Ghasi, Ameet K IM 4NCL Grantham Sharks ENG 2494 248 2494
Adair, James R IM 4NCL White Rose ENG 2492 244 2492
Emms, John M GM 4NCL KJCA Kings ENG 2488 242 2488
Tan, Justin HY IM none AUS 2481 243 2481
Gormally, Daniel W GM 4NCL Blackthorne Russia ENG 2478 240 2478
Fernandez, Daniel H GM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2477 249 2477
Haria, Ravi IM 4NCL Wood Green ENG 2440 248 2440
Ward, Chris G GM 4NCL KJCA Kings ENG 2434 235 2434
Wells, Peter K GM 4NCL White Rose ENG 2426 244 2426
Hebden, Mark L GM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2423 236 2423
Palliser, Richard JD IM 4NCL White Rose ENG 2418 237 2418
Arkell, Keith C GM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2406 237 2406
Houska, Jovanka IM 4NCL Wood Green ENG 2406 232 2406
Trent, Lawrence IM 4NCL Guildford ENG 2406 227 2406
McPhillips, Joseph FM Bolton ENG 2402 234 2402
Roberson, Peter T IM Grantham Sharks ENG 2401 236 2401
Eggleston, David J IM 4NCL Cheddleton ENG 2397 234 2397
Macklin, Paul FM Chorlton ENG 2363 226 2363
Zakarian, David FM 4NCL Oxford ARM 2354 210 2354
Bradbury, Neil H IM none ENG 2348 195 2348
Murphy, Conor E FM Cambridge University IRL 2336 217 2336
Longson, Alexander FM Stockport ENG 2329 222 2329
Fitzsimons, David FM none IRL 2328 226 2328
Derakhshani, Borna FM none ENG 2315 221 2315
Webb, Laurence E FM Blackthorne Russia ENG 2306 213 2306
Kolbus, Dietmar IM 4NCL Manx Liberty GER 2303 227 2303
Muir, Andrew J IM Paisley SCO 2291   2291
Zapolskis, Antanas IM none LTU 2283 214 2283
Abdulla, Murad FM Bon Accord SCO 2281   2281
Kalavannan, Koby   Surbiton ENG 2277 219 2277
Pritchett, Craig W IM Dunbar SCO 2274 210 2274
Toma, Katarzyna WGM West is Best POL 2274 220 2274
Britton, Richard FM Hackney ENG 2249 208 2249
Rudd, Jack IM Barnstaple ENG 2244 226 2244
Wall, Tim P FM Forest Hall ENG 2234 207 2234
Moore, Graham J   Anglian Avengers 4NCL ENG 2218 210 2218
Tozer, Philip AA   none ENG 2142 193 2142
Longson, Sarah N WFM Stockport ENG 2123 199 2123
Payne, Matthew J   Worthing ENG 2113 206 2113
Jarmany, John   Scarborough ENG 2110 199 2110
Waddington, Mike P FM Dorchester ENG 2110 196 2110
Maroroa, Sue Y WIM Hillsborough CC ENG 2104 196 2104
Sugden, John N   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 2090 190 2090
Krzyzanowski, Patryk   South Bristol POL 2087 195 2087
Price, Gwilym T   Godalming ENG 2085 198 2085
Verma, Aditya   Orpington ENG 2084 195 2084
Ratnesan, Ranesh   Surbiton ENG 2073 182 2073
Jackson, Sheila WGM Spirit of Atticus ENG 2072 192 2072
Pollack, Oscar   Hendon ENG 2064 183 2064
McDougall, William M   Chichester SCO 2056 190 2056
Thurlow, Kevin J CM Redhill ENG 2030 171 2030
Jamroz, Krzysztof   none POL 2026 183 2026
Iyengar, Ilya   Hendon ENG 2017 184 2017
Miller, Dominic   Worthing ENG 2017 191 2017
Burke, Mitchell R   3Cs ENG 1988 185 1988
Young, Daniel J   Castles ENG 1962 183 1962
de Coverly, Roger D   Bourne End ENG 1920 179 1920

Top

Major Open 67 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Teh, Eu Wen Aron FM none MAS 2286 219 2286  
Willow, Jonah B   West Nottingham ENG 2265 209 2265  
Jones, Steven A   Basingstoke ENG 2203 207 2203  
Stoyanov, Viktor   Battersea ENG 2177 190 2177  
Villiers, Thomas CM Muswell Hill ENG 2173 204 2173  
Taylor, Adam A   Imperial College London ENG 2146 199 2146  
Ogunshola, Olugbemiga (Ben)   4NCL The Pitstop NGR 2143 201 2143  
Rocco, Federico   Hendon ENG 2140 201 2140  
Janiszewski, Maciej   KS DORS Ruda Slaska POL 2130   2130  
Starley, Robert   Leeds Uni ENG 2107 188 2107  
Smith, Andrew P FM Bourne End IRL 2102 199 2102  
Shaw, Peter   Wakefield ENG 2093 202 2093  
Collinson, Mark I   Victoria Dock, Hull ENG   184 2080  
Brewer, Callum D   Brighton & Hove ENG 2064 194 2064  
Orgler, Philipp   Hendon AUT 2050 190 2050  
Yoon, Jacob D   City of London School ENG 2039 181 2039  
Jayawarna, Nugith   Heywood ENG 2013 188 2013  
Jaufarally, Nadia   D & D UTD ENG 1988 158 1988  
Cocks, Elliot   Chelmsford ENG 1985 184 1985  
Modi, Shyam Jagdish   none ENG 1973 177 1973  
Rice, Chris B   4NCL CSC ENG 1972 168 1972  
Nelson, Omowale A   none JAM 1966 167 1966  
Cusick, Peter W   Grantham ENG 1947 169 1947  
Vleeshhouwer, Douglas   Beverley ENG 1946 162 1946  
Forster, Matthew   Sussex Junior Chess ENG 1940 197 1940  
Gardiner, Eric D   none ENG 1939 189 1939  
Modi, Kishan J   none ENG 1938 182 1938  
Royal, Shreyas CM none ENG 1927 161 1927  
Garnett, John S   The Buffs ENG 1916 175 1916  
Guha, Chirag   Sutton Coldfield WLS 1912 171 1912  
Whitehead, Mark A   Rochdale ENG 1906 168 1906  
Howell, Oliver W   Sussex Juniors ENG 1905 170 1905  
Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr)   KJCA Kings ENG 1903 177 1903  
Holton, Jake   none ENG 1901 170 1901 Round 1
Nayak, Raghav   Westminster School ENG 1901 173 1901  
Rushbrooke, Remy   Tilted Towers ENG 1889 180 1889  
Hubbard, Michael   none ENG 1888 178 1888  
Camp, Imogen AL WCM Colwyn Bay WLS 1874 172 1874  
Cawston, M John   Yorkshire Terriers ENG 1871 152 1871 Round 4,7
Ruane, Brendan J   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 1868 162 1868  
McCarthy, Damian   Culcheth ENG 1867 169 1867 Round 1
Cowan, Richard M   none ENG 1865 170 1865  
Ramaiya, Anshu   Surrey ENG 1846 176 1846  
Somton, Anita   West Nottingham ENG 1843 169 1843 Round 1,2
Johnson, Paul A   York RI ENG 1842 166 1842  
Karia, Rishul   none ENG 1836 165 1836  
Akeya-Price, Robert A   Coulsdon ENG 1820 153 1820  
Wilson, Matthew R   none ENG 1816 157 1816  
Kirupakaran, Vishnu   none ENG 1812 162 1812  
Turner, Tim M   Beverley/Yorkshire Terriers ENG 1805 162 1805  
Collins, Jonathan L   Bury St Edmunds ENG 1804 159 1804 Round 2,8
Easwar, Dhruv   none ENG 1793 150 1793 Round 9
Dawson, Euan   Castlehill Dundee SCO 1785   1785  
Davis, Holden   Penrith ENG 1782 167 1782  
Brown, Tom   Braunstone ENG 1781 172 1781 Round 8
Milewska, Agnieszka   Ealing ENG 1778 149 1778  
Metcalfe, Charlie P   CCF ENG 1762 149 1762  
Lovell, William PM   St Paul’s School ENG 1754 155 1754  
Sheppard, Derek A   Hull ENG 1747 142 1747 Round 2
Jamroz, Viktor   none ENG 1719 157 1719  
Tomy, Jeff   Watford ENG 1683 145 1683  
Volovich, Julia   none ENG 1651 152 1651 Round 9
Verma, Shlok   Orpington ENG 1623 143 1623  
Watson, Steven L   none ENG 1613 146 1613 Round 8
Robertson, Jim   East Kilbride SCO 1604 144 1604  
Janiszewski, Maciej   KS DORS POL        
Miga, Tomasz   White Knights POL        

Top

Over 50 32 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Lewis, Andrew P FM Manningtree ENG 2298 215 2298
Smith, Murray D   Lincoln AUS 2262 197 2262
Townsend, M Paul   York ENG 2219 213 2219
Chapman, Terry PD FM Cavendish ENG 2200 203 2200
Brooks, Phil J   Ashtead ENG 2187 209 2187
Nelson, Jonathan P   Sheffield Nomads ENG 2178 203 2178
Mason, Donald J   Shirley ENG 2133 199 2133
Dunn, Andrew C CM Wandering Dragons ENG 2106 205 2106
Blades, Nigel W   GLCC ENG 2072 181 2072
Waters, Clive L   Tynemouth ENG 2064 183 2064
Wager, John D   Maidenhead ENG 2045 192 2045
Bolt, Graham   Exeter ENG 2016 188 2016
Dilleigh, Stephen P   Horfield ENG 2016 191 2016
Freeman, Richard CP   Milton Keynes ENG 2012 178 2012
Simons, Martin J   Southbourne ENG 2008 185 2008
Hodge, Steve R   Hull ENG 2005 179 2005
Brown, Alan M   none ENG 1976 179 1976
Gibbs, Dominic V   Coulsdon ENG 1948 160 1948
Spanton, Tim R   Battersea ENG 1927 163 1927
Gostelow, David W   Telford ENG 1918 168 1918
McMahon, Paul   Linton ENG 1911 173 1911
Kennedy, Craig   Mushrooms SCO 1906 175 1906
Dean, Robert A   Undercliffe ENG 1844 153 1844
Robson, Paul E   Durham ENG 1842 163 1842
Kenning, Paul H   Braintree ENG 1841 172 1841
Towers, Nigel S   Redditch ENG 1834 162 1834
Connolly, Marcus PA   Peterborough ENG 1830 135 1830
Clancy, Martin J   Ringwood ENG 1810 161 1810
Matthews, Chris J   The Willows ENG   143 1772
Robinson, James M   GLCC ENG 1745 151 1745
Allison, Paul A   Hull ENG 1615 140 1615
Couchman, Andrew A   Coulsdon ENG 1130 72 1130

Top

Over 65 53 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Friedgood, David FM Cavendish ENG 2188 181 2188
James, Geoffrey H CM Brighton & Hove ENG 2163 184 2163
Surtees, Mike J   Great Lever ENG 2146 197 2146
Jackson, Oliver A FM none ENG 2143 203 2143
Norman, Kenneth I CM none ENG 2094 194 2094
Burnett, Jim   Ecclesall / Mansfield ENG 2088 193 2088
Anderton, David W CM Walsall Kipping ENG 2084 188 2084
Hutchinson, Norman A   Cambridge ENG 2045 180 2045
Milnes, Anthony CP   Cavendish ENG 2025 179 2025
Habershon, Paul F   Bedford ENG 2023 166 2023
Reuben, Stewart CM Cavendish ENG 2013 176 2013
Jones, Chris   Worthing ENG 2007 185 2007
Myall, Ivan J   Chelmsford ENG 2007 179 2007
Downham, Alan F   Belper ENG 1990 168 1990
Bimpson, Tom   Atticus ENG 1988 179 1988
Chesters, Graham   St Andrews Hull ENG 1987   1987
Kelly, Ian G   Woodpushers ENG 1985 159 1985
Feavyour, John A   Iceni / Saxmundham ENG 1980 175 1980
Moore, Geoffrey R   Norwich Dons ENG 1980 185 1980
Atkinson, John W   Hull ENG   170 1975
Crombleholme, Alan K   Walsall Kipping ENG 1974 168 1974
Gregg, Alan M   Port Huron ENG 1960   1960
Clucas, Reg P   Altrincham & Hale ENG 1959 151 1959
Kendall, Paul SN   Beverley ENG 1955 171 1955
Valentine, Brian J   Leighton Buzzard ENG 1935 162 1935
Stimpson, Philip M   Guildford ENG 1920 167 1920
Pickersgill, Adrian O   Hastings ENG 1919 169 1919
Smith, David   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1916 133 1916
Collins, Peter M   Lichfield ENG 1901 160 1901
Brown, Geoffrey M   Folkestone ENG 1897 178 1897
McKerracher, Douglas   Harrogate SCO 1897 153 1897
Phillips, William   Hatch End ENG 1862 153 1862
Donaghay, Richard H   Ely ENG 1856 148 1856
Slinger, AJ (Tony)   Copperworks ENG 1845 165 1845
Goodwin, Ed H   Coventry ENG 1844 152 1844
Moore, Gillian A   Southampton ENG 1835 145 1835
Tidmarsh, David A   Tunbridge Wells ENG 1818 134 1818
Fisher, C Phillip   Formby ENG 1815 144 1815
Dennis, Nigel W   Maidenhead ENG 1806 147 1806
Dawson, Alastair G   Dundee SCO 1802   1802
Ramage, Colin R   Barking ENG 1802 163 1802
Procter, Colin S   Yorkshire Copperworks ENG 1780 159 1780
Price, Andrew   Leamington ENG 1779 151 1779
Hughes, Peter   Calderdale ENG 1766 155 1766
McDonald, Ian   Lincoln ENG 1726 139 1726
Walkowiak, Adam   Wandering Dragons SCO 1702   1702
Cresswell, Mike J   Barking ENG 1692 131 1692
Illingworth, John B   Newham ENG 1631 128 1631
Harvey, Derek D   Battersea ENG 1577 135 1577
Rowles, Sarah   Saxmundham/Iceni 4NCL WLS 1507 104 1507
Calvert, John C   Nottingham Mechanics ENG 1494 101 1494
Levens, David   Ashfield ENG      
Mitchell, Robert   Sidcup NZL      

Top

Under 16 16 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Derakhshani, Borna FM none ENG 2315 221 2315
Rocco, Federico   Hendon ENG 2140 201 2140
Miller, Dominic   Worthing ENG 2017 191 2017
Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr)   KJCA Kings ENG 1903 177 1903
Rushbrooke, Remy   Tilted Towers ENG 1889 180 1889
Phillips, David   CCA ENG 1862 154 1862
Kirupakaran, Vishnu   none ENG 1812 162 1812
Patel, Devan   Rushall ENG 1716 154 1716
Sanitt, Ethan   Barnet Knights ENG 1708 158 1708
Davidson, Laura J   Wellington College ENG 1655 151 1655
Maladkar, Ritika   West Nottingham ENG   116 1570
McKay, Jonathan   Glasgow Montrose SCO 1559 117 1559
Nayak, Aurideep   CCF ENG 1543 144 1543
Cox, Ben   Bedford ENG 1466 129 1466
Potel, Zachary   Westminster School ENG 1444 123 1444
Karia, Devin   none ENG 1421 140 1421

Top

Under 14 23 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Guha, Chirag   Sutton Coldfield WLS 1912 171 1912
Akeya-Price, Robert A   Coulsdon ENG 1820 153 1820
Wang, Susie   West Nottingham ENG   144 1780
Ther, Mate   Harrogate ENG 1712 149 1712
Sanitt, Leo   Barnet Knights ENG 1702 154 1702
Gogia, Armaan   West Nottingham ENG 1696 150 1696
Ramaiya, Arushi   none ENG 1676 147 1676
Fleri, Matthew   Swieqi MLT 1643   1643
Kesterson, Kennan   none ENG 1639 140 1639
Maladkar, Lavanya   West Nottingham ENG 1636 126 1636
Cowan, Xavier   Richmond ENG 1619 133 1619
Fleri, Luke   Swieqi MLT 1584   1584
Fraser, Susanna   North Cardiff WLS 1537 123 1537
Hosdurga, Chirag   none ENG 1498 164 1498
Shchepinova, Polina   Sussex Junior Chess ENG 1496 127 1496
Modhura, Urbi M   Temple Sutton ENG 1490 127 1490
Cox, Toby   Bedford ENG 1479 127 1479
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton and Leek ENG 1464 117 1464
Bansal, Saahil   Desert Penguins ENG 1454 137 1454
Rayner, Hugo   Oxfordshire Juniors ENG 1391 117 1391
Saram, Nethuli Dunindee   Chester ENG   87 1352
Audhora, Purba A   Temple Sutton ENG 1087 103 1087
Culmer-Jenkins, Henry   Richmond ENG   32 940

Top

Under 12 31 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Han, Yichen   Forest Hall NED 1976 183 1976
Aubury, Ben   The Dragon School ENG   133 1697
Tomy, Jeff   Watford ENG 1683 145 1683
Yu, Daniel   Basingstoke Juniors ENG   131 1682
Volovich, Julia   none ENG 1651 152 1651
White, Oliver   Brown Jack ENG   120 1600
Chen, Daniel Xingyu   Ashby ENG   119 1592
Potel, Tobias   The Hall School ENG   117 1577
Lokwani, Lakshya   KJCA ENG   116 1570
Srivastava, Arnav   Cambridge City ENG 1556 146 1556
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG   111 1532
Kan, Toby   none ENG 1522 128 1522
Yu, Leo   Sussex Juniors ENG 1506 119 1506
Bridgeman, Niamh   Morecambe ENG 1466 133 1466
Kamotski, Sasha   Wilts Juniors ENG   102 1465
Jayawarna, Tarini   Tameside Juniors / Heywood ENG   101 1457
Acharya, Kandara   North Bristol ENG 1452 96 1452
Orgler, Lukas H   Hendon ENG 1449 122 1449
Kirby, Andrew   Crowthorne ENG 1437 142 1437
Smith, Ellison   North Cardiff WLS   98 1435
Lv, Jason   Leicester Juniors ENG   94 1405
Sanitt, Jacqui   Barnet Knights ENG   92 1390
Cox, Lucian   Bedford ENG   90 1375
Jithendra, Raina   Tormead School ENG   90 1375
Pettit, Felicity OL   Guildford ENG   90 1375
Ratnesan, Radha   Surbiton ENG 1295 115 1295
Sedykh, Stakhey   Pointer School ENG 1293 126 1293
Zheng, Jerry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 1284 116 1284
Thatte, Nandinee   Richmond Juniors ENG 1282 104 1282
Pollack, Maximo   Barnet Knights ENG   55 1112
Thennakoon, Rumethma   Alwoodley SRI 1023   1023

Top

Under 11 51 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR
Han, Yichen   Forest Hall NED 183 192 183
Chung, Ethan CJ   none WLS 152   152
Merriman, James   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG 149 143 149
Clarkson, George   Arnold House ENG 142 139 142
Yu, Daniel   Basingstoke Juniors ENG 131 139 131
Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon   none ENG 131 137 131
Stewart, Hari   Surbiton ENG 129 128 129
Agrawal, Shivam   Kings College Junior School ENG 123 142 123
Sandhu, Manvith   Hallfield ENG 120 117 120
Chen, Daniel Xingyu   Ashby ENG 119 134 119
Zhu, Hou Ning   Maidenhead ENG 117 125 117
Zheng, Jerry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 116 115 116
Ratnesan, Radha   Surbiton ENG 115 97 115
Tarling, Adam   Guildford ENG 115 131 115
Pert, Nina P   Essex Juniors ENG 112 118 112
Stoyanov, Boris   none ENG 111 124 111
Richards, Alexander   Laxton Juniors Oundle ENG 109 116 109
Timbrell, Matthew   Bath ENG 108 119 108
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash   none IND 107 118 107
Gardiner, Ethan   3Cs ENG 106 117 106
Solovieva, Kristina   none ENG 104 125 104
Hurst, Joseph   West Nottingham ENG 101 116 101
Jayawarna, Tarini   Tameside Juniors / Heywood ENG 101 117 101
Marsden, Sebi   Hall School ENG 101 95 101
Mellor, Jessica   Guildford ENG 101 117 101
Faulkner, Adam   Haywards Heath ENG 96 108 96
Barnett-Harris, Lucas   Gerrards Cross ENG 94 100 94
Esiri, Jack   Richmond Juniors ENG 94 105 94
Meng, Hanzhi   Leeds Juniors ENG   92 92
Chaban, Roxolana   Bromley High School ENG 91 101 91
Agnihotri, Aaryan   Beacon School ENG 87 109 87
Pham, Catherine   none ENG 87 87 87
Farahi-Far, Arman   none ENG 86 77 86
Agnihotri, Akaash   Beacon School ENG 85 94 85
Wang, Yong Gui   Orpington & Petts Wood ENG 84 94 84
Arora, Tashika   none ENG 83 93 83
Wood, Gabriel   Hull ENG 81 55 81
Griffith, Willow   Richmond Juniors ENG 77 102 77
Mendis, Arjuna   West Nottingham ENG 75 86 75
Latypova, Olga L   Essex Juniors ENG 68 100 68
Maton, Emily   St Albans ENG   66 66
Page, Arthur   Bucks Juniors ENG 66 116 66
Pham, Clemence   none ENG 66 93 66
Sanka, Amit Aryan   none ENG 66 81 66
Longia-Zaidi, Ismail   Kent ENG 62 92 62
Horton, Jake H   CJCC ENG 60 87 60
Warren, Archie   Farnham ENG 58 75 58
Pollack, Maximo   Barnet Knights ENG 55 72 55
Ball, Katie   St Albans ENG 46 70 46
Singh, Maheep   Chelmsford Juniors ENG   39 39
Gandhi, Inaya   Barnet ENG      

Top

Under 10 33 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Thatte, Nishchal   none ENG 1748 150 1748  
Verma, Shlok   Orpington ENG 1623 143 1623  
Khoo-Thwe, Louis   Oslo Sjakk Selskap NOR 1605 155 1605  
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 1576 107 1576 Round 1
Hill-Wood, T Wilfred D   KJCA ENG   115 1562  
Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon   none ENG 1518 131 1518  
Gardiner, Ethan   3Cs ENG   106 1495  
Karas, Eugenia   none ENG   101 1457  
Easwar, Keerthana   Bucks Juniors ENG 1434 104 1434  
Stoyanov, Boris   none ENG 1409 111 1409  
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG   94 1405 Round 1
Esiri, Jack   Richmond Juniors ENG   94 1405  
Zhu, Hou Ning   Maidenhead ENG 1389 117 1389  
Chaban, Roxolana   Bromley High School ENG   91 1382  
Farahi-Far, Arman   none ENG   86 1345  
Clarkson, George   Arnold House ENG 1341 142 1341  
Gatne, Tanvi   Berkshire ENG   84 1330  
Maurus, Mickey   BJCA ENG   84 1330  
Williams, Alfie   Tameside ENG   84 1330  
Arora, Tashika   none ENG   83 1322  
Lohia, Sohum   none ENG 1255 115 1255  
Sevinc, Doruk A   none ENG   70 1225  
Longia-Zaidi, Ismail   Kent ENG   62 1165  
Cuthbert, Larissa   Wilts Juniors ENG   59 1142  
Thooran, Kavin   none ENG 1109 89 1109 Round 1
Guha, Anuraag   Sutton Coldfield WLS   44 1030  
Volovich, Andrew   Cambridge Juniors ENG   30 925  
Jayawarna, Thisumi   Tameside Juniors ENG   24 880 Round 1
Bird, Sam   Barnet Knights ENG   22 865  
Rao, Roshan   KJCA ENG   0 700  
Adatia, Amar   none ENG        
Kalavannan, Tharuni   Surbiton ENG        
Kumar, Sanjit S   Richmond ENG       Round 1

Top

Under 9 59 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR
Khoo-Thwe, Louis   Oslo Sjakk Selskap NOR 155 147 155
Verma, Shlok   Orpington ENG 143 140 143
Dupuis, Denis K   Battersea ENG 121 135 121
Lohia, Sohum   none ENG 115 125 115
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 107 106 107
Li, Ethan   WUS ENG 101 80 101
Shearsby, Jude   Coventry Chess Academy ENG 98 100 98
Sreeram, Yashasvini   none ENG 98 103 98
Pal, Rohan   Warks ENG 96 94 96
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG 94 96 94
Thooran, Kavin   none ENG 89 93 89
Pert, Max P   Essex Juniors ENG 85 99 85
Charters, Jamie D   Westminster Under ENG 84 91 84
Gatne, Tanvi   Berkshire ENG 84 79 84
Maurus, Mickey   BJCA ENG 84 82 84
Ball, Charlie   St Albans ENG   81 81
Premkumar, Anirudh   none ENG 78 58 78
Billore, Rahda   none ENG 77 66 77
Weber, Amelia   Jersey JCI 77 69 77
Mathew, Johan   RJCC ENG 70 91 70
Lee, William J   none ENG 66 91 66
Baber, Sanjit   none ENG   64 64
Dicen, Elis Denele   Coventry Chess Academy ENG 62 83 62
Surapaneni, Rohit   Cheshire ENG   62 62
Kumar, Soham   Maidenhead ENG   60 60
Rees, Amelie   Sussex Juniors ENG 59 77 59
Garrett, Oli   Woodnesborough ENG 58 56 58
Stewart, Arun   Surbiton ENG   57 57
Newton, Ben   3Cs ENG 56 78 56
Yedid, Lior   Barnet Knights ENG   56 56
Blin, Sophia   none ENG   55 55
Arora, Prachi   none ENG 52 79 52
Burns, Zeno   Bridge ENG   50 50
Ralph, Toby   Sussex Juniors ENG 48 59 48
Chen, Olivia   Leicester Juniors ENG 45 44 45
Jhamna, Florian   none ENG   45 45
Kumar, Sanjit S   Richmond ENG   45 45
Kalavannan, Tharuni   Surbiton ENG   43 43
Gali Sanjeev, Veer Raj   none ENG 39 74 39
Knight, Pauly   Tameside ENG 31 57 31
Rizvi, Zara   Coulsdon ENG 26 55 26
Dewangan, Aayush   Maidenhead ENG   25 25
Jayawarna, Thisumi   Tameside Juniors ENG 24 37 24
Murawski, Jan   Oxfordshire Juniors ENG 23 74 23
Warren, Orla   Farnham ENG 21 43 21
Tomy, Jake H   none ENG   18 18
Rewcastle, Henry   Northumberland Juniors ENG 12 36 12
Jhamna, Alexander   none ENG 7 94 7
Rao, Roshan   KJCA ENG 0 71 0
Wang, Sophia   Orpington & Petts Wood ENG   0 0
Allamby, Luke   none ENG      
Foster, Francis   none ENG      
Kashif, Emaad   none ENG      
Mohindra, Arun   none ENG      
Pasari, Rohan   KJCA ENG      
Waite, Kyden   none ENG      
Wan, Qiao   none ENG      
Warcup, Ross   Stirling SCO      
Yuan, Derek   Perse Prep ENG      

Top

Under 8 46 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF RP ECF TR
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 106 107 106
Sreeram, Yashasvini   none ENG 103 98 103
Shearsby, Jude   Coventry Chess Academy ENG 100 98 100
Pert, Max P   Essex Juniors ENG 99 85 99
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG 96 94 96
Thooran, Kavin   none ENG 93 89 93
Lee, William J   none ENG 91 66 91
Mathew, Johan   RJCC ENG 91 70 91
Dicen, Elis Denele   Coventry Chess Academy ENG 83 62 83
Ball, Charlie   St Albans ENG 81   81
Li, Ethan   WUS ENG 80 101 80
Murawski, Jan   Oxfordshire Juniors ENG 74 23 74
Yang-Turner, Fraser   Leeds Juniors ENG 71 68 71
Baber, Sanjit   none ENG 64   64
Kumar, Soham   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 60   60
Ray, Rion   Oundle ENG 59   59
Premkumar, Anirudh   none ENG 58 78 58
Richards, David   Laxton Juniors Oundle ENG 57   57
Volovich, Andrew   Cambridge Juniors ENG 56 30 56
Yedid, Lior   Barnet Knights ENG 56   56
White, Jessica   Moonrakers / Brown Jack ENG 52   52
Jhamna, Florian   none ENG 45   45
Kumar, Sanjit S   Richmond ENG 45   45
Chen, Olivia   Leicester Juniors ENG 44 45 44
Grose, Kameron   Barnet Knights ENG 39   39
Weber, Gus   Jersey JCI 39 53 39
Damodaran, Patrick   Kent ENG 38   38
Jayawarna, Thisumi   Tameside Juniors ENG 37 24 37
Dewangan, Aayush   Maidenhead ENG 25   25
Oh, Julie   St Marys School ENG 15   15
Jithendra, Risha   Tormead School ENG 11 14 11
Burns, Vashti   none ENG 0   0
Tomy, Judith   Watford ENG 0   0
Allamby, Luke   none ENG      
Borkakoty, Rian   none ENG      
Foster, Francis   none ENG      
Gilmore, Kobe   none JCI      
Manimaran, Thenral   Watford Juniors ENG      
Pasari, Rohan   KJCA ENG      
Ruzhansky, Eliias   Bradley Chess School ENG      
Swarup, Shaurya   University College School ENG      
Tennakoon, Akitha   Alwoodley ENG      
Wan, Qiao   none ENG      
Wood, Philip A   Hull ENG      
Wylie, Leonard   none ENG      
Yuan, Derek   Perse Prep ENG      

Top

AM Open 25 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Holland, James P   Surbiton ENG 2217 209 2217
Villiers, Thomas CM Muswell Hill ENG 2173 204 2173
Surtees, Mike J   Great Lever ENG 2146 197 2146
Sedykh, Mikhail   Lewisham ENG 2139 203 2139
Starley, Robert   Leeds Uni ENG 2107 188 2107
Brown, Tom   Cardiff WLS 2066 197 2066
Orgler, Philipp   Hendon AUT 2050 190 2050
Iyengar, Ilya   Hendon ENG 2017 184 2017
Bird, Joel   Muswell Hill ENG 2003 176 2003
Crombleholme, Alan K   Walsall Kipping ENG 1974 168 1974
Staniland, Philip   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1965 160 1965
Rutherford, Willie   Edinburgh SCO 1962 176 1962
Wells, Jonathan C   Norwich Dons ENG 1955 184 1955
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1944 176 1944
Nayak, Raghav   Westminster School ENG 1901 173 1901
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambridge University ENG 1877 185 1877
Camp, Imogen AL WCM Colwyn Bay WLS 1874 172 1874
Gartside, Carl   Macclesfield ENG 1828 156 1828
Ward, Andy   St Andrews SCO 1813 157 1813
Collins, Jonathan L   Bury St Edmunds ENG 1804 159 1804
Lovell, William PM   St Paul’s School ENG 1754 155 1754
See, Tristian   Cambridge City ENG 1734 170 1734
Cresswell, Mike J   Barking ENG 1692 131 1692
Rushbrooke, Tibo   none ENG 1576 131 1576
Ferrie, Peter   none ENG      

Top

Under 2050 35 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Han, Yichen   Forest Hall NED 1976 183 1976  
Howell, Chris I   CCF ENG 1971 175 1971  
Rutherford, Willie   Edinburgh SCO 1962 176 1962  
Wells, Jonathan C   Norwich Dons ENG 1955 184 1955  
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1944 176 1944  
Fallowfield, Nicholas   Stourbridge ENG 1914 173 1914  
Patrick, David A   Calderdale ENG 1887 159 1887  
Bettley, Andrew D   St Andrews Hull ENG   158 1885  
Kennedy, Philip J   Morpeth ENG 1884 161 1884  
Walley, A Clive   Bath ENG 1880 157 1880  
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambridge University ENG 1877 185 1877  
Gamble, Raymond J   Derby, Spondon ENG 1870 152 1870  
McDonnell, James J   Greater London IRL 1869 160 1869  
Phillips, David   CCA ENG 1862 154 1862  
Hilton, Tim   Rochdale ENG 1857 173 1857  
Barker, Arron   York ENG 1853 168 1853  
Titorenko, Kostyantyn   Streatham ENG 1850 161 1850  
Gartside, Carl   Macclesfield ENG 1828 156 1828  
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1822 159 1822  
Hughes, Gavin James   Brentwood ENG 1789 164 1789  
Betts, Richard   Northwich ENG 1774 151 1774  
Donnelly, Andrew J   Bury St Edmunds ENG   143 1772  
See, Tristian   Cambridge City ENG 1734 170 1734  
Hall, David G   Perth SCO 1729 152 1729  
Ther, Mate   Harrogate ENG 1712 149 1712  
Aubury, Ben   The Dragon School ENG   133 1697  
Gogia, Armaan   West Nottingham ENG 1696 150 1696  
Leslie, Alex   none ENG 1654 152 1654  
Kesterson, Kennan   none ENG 1639 140 1639 Round 8,9
Lewis, David   St Johns College Cardiff WLS 1583   1583  
Rushbrooke, Tibo   none ENG 1576 131 1576  
Stubbs, Oliver   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1563 159 1563  
Hosdurga, Chirag   none ENG 1498 164 1498  
Kirby, Andrew   Crowthorne ENG 1437 142 1437  
Easwar, Keerthana   Bucks Juniors ENG 1434 104 1434  

Top

Under 1900 39 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Brown, Geoffrey M   Folkestone ENG 1897 178 1897 Round 3
Shapland, David   Hebden Bridge ENG   159 1892  
Walley, A Clive   Bath ENG 1880 157 1880  
Cawston, M John   Yorkshire Terriers ENG 1871 152 1871 Round 1
Dean, Robert A   Undercliffe ENG 1844 153 1844  
Wells, Leslie   none ENG   152 1840  
Connolly, Marcus PA   Peterborough ENG 1830 135 1830  
Jones, Rupert W FM Leeds PNG 1823 157 1823  
Bowman, Richard L   Keighley ENG 1822 148 1822  
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1822 159 1822  
Ramage, Colin R   Barking ENG 1802 163 1802  
Brown, Tom   Braunstone ENG 1781 172 1781  
Milewska, Agnieszka   Ealing ENG 1778 149 1778  
Burton, Nick   Ilkley ENG 1771 158 1771  
Schmerwitz, Reinhard   Cologne Schachuzipus GER 1764 146 1764  
Murrell, Mark RA   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1754 160 1754  
Livesey, R Nigel   Manchester Manticores ENG 1746 144 1746  
Farrar, Gordon   Halifax ENG 1742 149 1742  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1734 155 1734  
Hall, David G   Perth SCO 1729 152 1729  
Bui, Kyan   Wanstead & Woodford ENG   134 1705  
Taylor, Robert P   Ashfield ENG 1696 153 1696  
Georgiou, Denis   Appleby Frodingham ENG 1690 159 1690  
Sellick, Simon C   Bracknell & Sandhurst ENG 1674 125 1674  
Shaddick, John   Basingstoke ENG   129 1667  
Fowler, David J   none ENG 1650 134 1650  
Ratnesan, Rajeiv   Surbiton ENG 1648 156 1648  
Shore, James R   Belper ENG 1644 138 1644  
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1619 138 1619  
Allison, Paul A   Hull ENG 1615 140 1615  
Weersing, Abigail W   Essex Juniors ENG 1608 142 1608  
Andrews, Norman G   York ENG 1599 128 1599  
Bridgeman, Matthew R   Morecambe ENG 1585 137 1585  
Karia, Kamlesh   Hendon ENG 1582 121 1582  
Taylor, Marcel V   Spondon ENG 1576 142 1576  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge ENG 1554 139 1554  
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head / Pimlico ENG 1535 123 1535  
Sadler, Ben   Norfolk & Norwich ENG   111 1532  
Torrance, John   Kings Head SCO 1529 116 1529  

Top

Under 1750 69 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Chadaway, Stephen M   Olton ENG   139 1742  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1734 155 1734  
McCormick, Graeme S   Belfast South IRL 1731 149 1731  
Richardson, David   Thornaby ENG   137 1727  
Patel, Devan   Rushall ENG 1716 154 1716  
Webster, Vivien   Halifax ENG   135 1712  
Harris, Richard J   Darlington ENG   133 1697  
Farley, Zak   Hull ENG   132 1690  
Taylor, Shaun E   Willows ENG   132 1690  
Willoughby, Andrew P   Chelmsford ENG   130 1675  
Pearce, Neville R   Yorkshire Terriers ENG 1655 134 1655 Round 2
Fowler, David J   none ENG 1650 134 1650  
Perkins, Peter T   Beverley ENG   125 1637  
Maladkar, Lavanya   West Nottingham ENG 1636 126 1636  
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1635 132 1635  
Jorna, Adam H   none ENG   124 1630  
Roberts, Neil   Lincoln ENG   123 1622  
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1619 138 1619  
Matthews, Graham W   York RI ENG 1619 121 1619 Round 2
Joseph, Tomy   none ENG 1613   1613  
Livermore, Richard EA   Downend & Fishponds WLS 1610 129 1610  
Sherlock, Peter G   Lincoln ENG   120 1600  
Varley, Joe   Hull ENG   120 1600  
Chen, Daniel Xingyu   Ashby ENG   119 1592  
Oliver, Bruce R   Hull ENG 1588 137 1588  
Zheng, Harry Z   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 1576 107 1576  
Egan, William J   Scunthorpe/York RI ENG 1575 126 1575  
Hewitt, Garry J   Darlington ENG 1575 127 1575  
Jackson, Paul Robert   none ENG 1574 109 1574  
Maladkar, Ritika   West Nottingham ENG   116 1570  
McKay, Jonathan   Glasgow Montrose SCO 1559 117 1559  
Bullock, Lee   Hackney ENG 1556 135 1556  
Srivastava, Arnav   Cambridge City ENG 1556 146 1556  
Duffell, Andrew   none ENG   114 1555  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge ENG 1554 139 1554  
Nayak, Aurideep   CCF ENG 1543 144 1543  
Zigmond, Andrew   Harrogate ENG 1539 123 1539  
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head / Pimlico ENG 1535 123 1535  
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG   111 1532  
Sadler, Ben   Norfolk & Norwich ENG   111 1532  
Torrance, John   Kings Head SCO 1529 116 1529  
Gill, Gursharanjit S   none ENG 1516 113 1516  
Daly, Grant   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1509 112 1509  
Fernando, Manel   4NCL The Pitstop ENG 1502 126 1502  
Lambton, David   Southampton Uni ENG   107 1502  
Zhu, Feng   Maidenhead ENG 1489 101 1489  
Farrow, Ian   Woodlands ENG   104 1480  
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG   103 1472  
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton and Leek ENG 1464 117 1464  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood / CCF ENG 1459 117 1459  
Jayawarna, Tarini   Tameside Juniors / Heywood ENG   101 1457  
Orgler, Lukas H   Hendon ENG 1449 122 1449  
Boury, SE Ramesh   Gerrards Cross ENG 1441 106 1441  
Stoyanov, Boris   none ENG 1409 111 1409  
Lv, Jason   Leicester Juniors ENG   94 1405  
White, Nigel   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1405 101 1405  
Rayner, Hugo   Oxfordshire Juniors ENG 1391 117 1391  
Zhu, Hou Ning   Maidenhead ENG 1389 117 1389  
Jithendra, Raina   Tormead School ENG   90 1375  
Jestico, John V   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1363 98 1363  
Anilkumar, Anantha PP (snr)   KJCA Kings ENG 1347 100 1347  
Maurus, Mickey   BJCA ENG   84 1330  
Ratnesan, Radha   Surbiton ENG 1295 115 1295  
Lohia, Sohum   none ENG 1255 115 1255  
Carmichael, Ned   Beverley ENG        
Ferrie, Peter   none ENG        
Hurley, David   none ENG        
O’Brien, Paul W   Worthing ENG        
Troughton, Nial   Derry IRL        

Top

Under 120 45 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Grasham, John   Scunthorpe ENG 118 121 118  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood / CCF ENG 117 112 117  
Hara, R Malcolm   Beverley ENG 116   116  
Scotter, John   Hull ENG 116   116  
Jarah, Edward W   Gosforth ENG 115   115  
Kelly, Martin   Belfast South IRL 115   115  
Noons, Keith   Barton ENG 115   115  
Duffell, Andrew   none ENG 114 105 114  
Allen, Timothy S   Battersea ENG 113   113  
Boztas, Lana   Coulsdon ENG 113 125 113  
Clayton, N Charles   St Andrews Hull ENG 110   110  
Weller, Colin   Scarborough ENG 110   110  
Jackson, Paul Robert   none ENG 109   109  
Johnson, Stanley   South Shields ENG 107 91 107  
Lambton, David   Southampton Uni ENG 107   107  
Valjee, Ashir V   Metropolitan ENG 106 92 106  
Archer, David J   Godalming ENG 104 89 104  
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG 103 106 103  
Weersing, Nathan   Linton ENG 102 68 102  
Eagers, John   Dewsbury ENG 101 58 101  
White, Nigel   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 101 90 101  
Kasprzyk, Milosz   Hull ENG 100   100  
Bienvenu, Emma   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 127   99  
Jestico, John V   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 98 110 98  
De Santos, Andrew R   Preston ENG 97 103 97  
McLaurin, Murdo   none ENG 97 98 97  
Miraghaie, John   Willesden ENG 97   97  
Pal, Rohan   Warks ENG 96 94 96  
Hodges, John L   Solihull ENG 95   95  
McCulloch, Andrew   Giffnock SCO 95   95  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 94 89 94  
Walsh, Shaun   Derby ENG 94 90 94  
Vernon, Colin G   Worcester ENG 93 90 93 Round 5
Eddershaw, John HT   Ecclesall ENG 92   92  
Smith, Mark J   Edinburgh SCO 90 68 90  
Munro, Paul F   none ENG 88   88 Round 1
Welch, Hazel   Seaton ENG 88 96 88  
Smith, Callum   North Cardiff WLS 122 102 82  
Donoghue, Steve   St Andrews Hull ENG 75   75  
Bienvenu, Lucas   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 124   66  
Baber, Sanjit   none ENG   64 64  
Cox, R David   Bedford ENG 56 55 56  
Clayton, Ashley   St Andrews ENG        
Maurus, Pavel   SW1X ENG        
Smith, Alun   North Cardiff WLS        

Top

Under 100 40 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Appleby, John R   Leam Lane ENG 99   99  
McLaurin, Murdo   none ENG 97 98 97  
Acharya, Kandara   North Bristol ENG 96 113 96  
Pal, Rohan   Warks ENG 96 94 96  
Sugden, John E   Surbiton ENG 96   96  
Hodges, John L   Solihull ENG 95   95  
McCulloch, Andrew   Giffnock SCO 95   95  
Mishra, Amritansh   Bolton School ENG 95 90 95  
Anderton, Doreen   Walsall Kipping SCO 94   94  
Esiri, Jack   Richmond Juniors ENG 94 105 94  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 94 89 94  
Vernon, Colin G   Worcester ENG 93 90 93 Round 5
Smith, Mark J   Edinburgh SCO 90 68 90  
Thooran, Kavin   none ENG 89 93 89  
Munro, Paul F   none ENG 88   88 Round 1
Willoughby, Christopher   Essex Juniors ENG 88 107 88  
Saram, Nethuli Dunindee   Chester ENG 87 91 87  
Farahi-Far, Arman   none ENG 86 77 86  
Arora, Tashika   none ENG 83 93 83  
Hill, Daniel W   Hull ENG 82 119 82  
Wood, Gabriel   Hull ENG 81 55 81  
Riddle, Alan   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 80 79 80  
Bienvenu, Antoine   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 83   76  
Magesh, Samson   Norwich Juniors ENG   76 76  
Bienvenu, Laurence   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 78   72  
Sevinc, Doruk A   none ENG 70 69 70  
Willoughby, Charlotte   Essex Juniors ENG 69 93 69  
Baber, Sanjit   none ENG   64 64  
Warren, Archie   Farnham ENG 58 75 58  
Bienvenu, Thomas   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 65   47  
Stubbs, John   Downend & Fishponds ENG 47 66 47  
Chen, Olivia   Leicester Juniors ENG 45 44 45  
Kumar, Sanjit S   Richmond ENG   45 45  
Warren, Orla   Farnham ENG 21 43 21  
Jithendra, Risha   Tormead School ENG 14 11 14  
Rao, Roshan   KJCA ENG 0 71 0  
Kaszuba, Lukasz   none ENG        
Maurus, Pavel   SW1X ENG        
Walker, Les   Barton ENG        
Wood, Philip A   Hull ENG        

Top

Weekend Atkins 29 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Holland, James P   Surbiton ENG 2217 209 2217  
Villiers, Thomas CM Muswell Hill ENG 2173 204 2173  
Crocker, Philip J   Chester ENG 2099 194 2099  
Kilshaw, Joe   Grimsby ENG 2031 183 2031  
Smith, Graham   Milton Keynes ENG 2022 192 2022  
Ackley, Peter JE   Chesterfield ENG 2016 187 2016  
Staples, Daniel J   York ENG 1981 181 1981  
Vickery, Jim E   Alwoodley ENG 1975 164 1975 Round 1
Doran, Chris   Chester ENG 1967 178 1967  
Rutherford, Willie   Edinburgh SCO 1962 176 1962  
Wells, Jonathan C   Norwich Dons ENG 1955 184 1955  
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1944 176 1944  
Ashworth, Michael J   Wotton Hall ENG 1935 192 1935  
Fallowfield, Nicholas   Stourbridge ENG 1914 173 1914  
Portman, Carl S   Banbury ENG 1886 164 1886  
Bettley, Andrew D   St Andrews Hull ENG   158 1885  
Sutton, Daniel   Oxford Uni ENG 1875 168 1875  
Graff, Ben   Kenilworth ENG 1863 162 1863  
Ilett, Raymond J   none ENG 1850 171 1850  
Ramaiya, Anshu   Surrey ENG 1846 176 1846 Round 3,5
Gartside, Carl   Macclesfield ENG 1828 156 1828  
Collins, Jonathan L   Bury St Edmunds ENG 1804 159 1804 Round 3
Schmerwitz, Reinhard   Cologne Schachuzipus GER 1764 146 1764  
Shepherd, Tom   Bicester ENG 1531 153 1531  
LeRoy, Jason   North Bristol ENG   106 1495  
McClennon, David   Peterborough ENG   105 1487  
Fisher, Neal   Peterborough ENG 1416 132 1416  
Rich, Ben   York RI ENG        
Smith, S   none ENG       Round 1

Top

Weekend Soanes 43 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Bowman, Richard L   Keighley ENG 1822 148 1822  
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1822 159 1822  
May, Paul   Limewood ENG 1795 147 1795  
Crow, Stephen   St Andrews ENG   144 1780  
Horne, George H   Barrow ENG   144 1780  
Donnelly, Andrew J   Bury St Edmunds ENG   143 1772  
Burton, Nick   Ilkley ENG 1771 158 1771 Round 3
Strauss, Dona   Brighton & Hove ENG 1764 136 1764  
Holi, Siefaldin A   Wakefield SUD 1757 152 1757 Round 1
Headlong, Fenella   Brown Jack ENG 1754 131 1754 Round 1
Williams, Ray   Chester ENG   140 1750  
Hutchinson, Joanne   Scunthorpe ENG   138 1735  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1734 155 1734  
McCormick, Graeme S   Belfast South IRL 1731 149 1731  
Ashworth, Robert M   Wotton Hall ENG 1714 159 1714  
Webster, Vivien   Halifax ENG   135 1712  
Desmedt, Richard E   Doncaster ENG 1707 150 1707  
Pointon, Mike   Great Ayton ENG   132 1690 Round 1
Ramaiya, Arushi   none ENG 1676 147 1676 Round 4
Sellick, Simon C   Bracknell & Sandhurst ENG 1674 125 1674  
Boustred, Noel J   Gosforth ENG   128 1660  
Williams, Stephen   Cwmbran WLS 1651 143 1651  
Owst, A Peter   Victoria Dock ENG   125 1637 Round 1
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1635 132 1635  
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1619 138 1619  
Kammin, Sam   Guildford ENG   119 1592  
Murawski, Pawel   Oxfordshire Juniors ENG   119 1592  
Oliver, Bruce R   Hull ENG 1588 137 1588 Round 1
Cuaresma, Bien   Wakefield ENG 1576 137 1576 Round 1
Taylor, Marcel V   Spondon ENG 1576 142 1576  
Willow, Hambel M   West Nottingham ENG 1559 131 1559  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge ENG 1554 139 1554  
Durrant, Paul EO   Surbiton ENG 1548 150 1548  
Gunasekera, Asanga   South Shields ENG   112 1540  
Zigmond, Andrew   Harrogate ENG 1539 123 1539  
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head / Pimlico ENG 1535 123 1535  
Modhura, Urbi M   Temple Sutton ENG 1490 127 1490  
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton and Leek ENG 1464 117 1464 Round 4
Dicen, Imogen   South Birmingham ENG 1459 125 1459  
Llewellyn, Alan M   Barrow ENG 1457 137 1457  
Mendis, Vidura   West Nottingham ENG 1432 115 1432  
Carmichael, Ned   Beverley ENG        
Ferrie, Peter   none ENG        

Top

Weekend Yates 51 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Atkinson, Richard   Victoria Dock ENG 119   119  
Yu, Leo   Sussex Juniors ENG 119 109 119 Round 4
Headlong, Georgia   Brown Jack ENG 118 118 118 Round 1
Liddle, Mike   Scunthorpe ENG 118   118  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood / CCF ENG 117 112 117  
Hara, R Malcolm   Beverley ENG 116   116  
Clarke, Gary   Gosforth ENG 115 105 115  
Kelly, Martin   Belfast South IRL 115   115  
Allen, Timothy S   Battersea ENG 113   113  
Boztas, Lana   Coulsdon ENG 113 125 113  
Owen, Philip   Chippenham ENG 113   113  
Stokes, Robert S   Scunthorpe ENG 112   112  
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 111 111 111 Round 4
Langmaid, Kevin D   Yate & Sodbury ENG 111   111  
Weller, Colin   Scarborough ENG 110   110  
Buswell, Paul   none ENG 109 104 109  
Jackson, Paul Robert   none ENG 109   109  
Rich, Aaron   York RI ENG   109 109  
Sriharan, Sri   York RI ENG 108   108 Round 1
Lambton, David   Southampton Uni ENG 107   107  
Audhora, Purba A   Temple Sutton ENG 103 104 103  
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG 103 106 103  
White, Nigel   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 101 90 101  
Anilkumar, Anantha PP (snr)   KJCA Kings ENG 100 89 100  
Bienvenu, Emma   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 127   99  
Appleby, John R   Leam Lane ENG 99   99  
Osborne, Keith C   Lewes ENG 98 123 98  
May, Philip   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 97 97 97  
Miraghaie, John   Willesden ENG 97   97  
de Sousa Muachikape, Jael J   Leeds Juniors ENG   96 96  
Lau, William   Richmond Juniors ENG 96 99 96  
Sugden, John E   Surbiton ENG 96   96  
McCulloch, Andrew   Giffnock SCO 95   95  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 94 89 94  
Lv, Jason   Leicester Juniors ENG 94 89 94 Round 4
Surapaneni, Rahul   Cheshire ENG   91 91  
Munro, Paul F   none ENG 88   88 Round 1
Welch, Hazel   Seaton ENG 88 96 88 Round 1
Light, John   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 85 96 85  
Buchan, W Allan   Edinburgh SCO 82   82  
Dean, Andrew   Melton Mowbray ENG 82   82  
Riddle, Alan   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 80 79 80  
Bienvenu, Antoine   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 83   76  
Bienvenu, Laurence   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 78   72  
Caves, Fraser C   Essex Juniors ENG 72 97 72  
Bienvenu, Lucas   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 124   66  
Bienvenu, Thomas   Chevau-légers de la Choisille FRA 65   47  
Maurus, Pavel   SW1X ENG        
Mohindra, Raj   none ENG        
Pasari, Shaun   KJCA ENG        
Pasari, Prakash   Orpington & Petts Wood ENG        

Top

Rapidplay 51 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE RP FIDE ECF RP ECF TR Bye Req.
Ledger, Andrew J IM Sheffield ENG 2390 2358   227 2390  
Kilshaw, Joe   Grimsby ENG   2031 196 183 2031  
Wells, Jonathan C   Norwich Dons ENG 1998 1955 186 184 1998  
Chowdhury, Mohammed NA   BBCA ENG       170 1975  
Bettley, Andrew D   St Andrews Hull ENG       158 1885  
Han, Yichen   Forest Hall NED 1882 1976 192 183 1882  
Khan, Tariqul   BBCA ENG     156   1870  
Mugalu, Hassan   BBCA ENG 1843 1910 161 154 1843  
Rushbrooke, Tibo   none ENG 1817 1576   131 1817  
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambridge University ENG 1795 1877 171 185 1795  
Davis, Holden   Penrith ENG 1788 1782 177 167 1788  
Bowman, Richard L   Keighley ENG 1784 1822 160 148 1784  
Crow, Stephen   St Andrews ENG       144 1780  
Collins, Jonathan L   Bury St Edmunds ENG 1758 1804 160 159 1758  
Leslie, Alex   none ENG 1750 1654 155 152 1750  
Hutchinson, Joanne   Scunthorpe ENG       138 1735  
Richardson, David   Thornaby ENG     137 137 1727  
Finnegan, Oliver   BBCA ENG 1713 1683 154 156 1713  
Brown, Tom   Braunstone ENG 1705 1781 172 172 1705  
Islam, Mohammed   BBCA BAN 1698 1743 157 146 1698  
Choudhury, Mostaque   BBCA ENG     131   1682  
Holi, Siefaldin A   Wakefield SUD 1673 1757 137 152 1673  
Oliver, Bruce R   Hull ENG 1652 1588 121 137 1652  
Davies, Sam   Tiger Chess ENG 1637 1736 147 154 1637  
Sadler, Ben   Norfolk & Norwich ENG     117 111 1577  
Noons, Keith   Barton ENG       115 1562  
Fernando, Manel   4NCL The Pitstop ENG 1560 1502 132 126 1560  
Daly, Grant   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1518 1509 103 112 1518  
Bullock, Lee   Hackney ENG 1510 1556 120 135 1510  
Lambton, David   Southampton Uni ENG       107 1502  
Duffell, Andrew   none ENG     105 114 1487  
Supatan, Denzel   Ashton CCC ENG     105 102 1487  
Crouch, Timothy J   Kings Head / Pimlico ENG 1482 1535 111 123 1482  
Farrow, Ian   Woodlands ENG       104 1480  
Hasan, Abu   Uxbridge / BBCA ENG     103 94 1472  
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton and Leek ENG 1469 1464 103 117 1469  
Boztas, Lana   Coulsdon ENG 1442 1452 125 113 1442  
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1429 1635 124 132 1429  
Jorna, Adam H   none ENG 1415   122 124 1415  
Hoque, Masud   none ENG     89 109 1367  
Lv, Jason   Leicester Juniors ENG     89 94 1367  
Duncan, John D   Grimsby ENG     83   1322  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 1272   89 94 1272  
Colley, Nick   Hull ENG       75 1262 Round 9
Rao, Roshan   KJCA ENG     71 0 1232  
Kumar, Sanjit S   Richmond ENG     45   1037 Round 1,2
Choudhury, Dorbesh   BBCA ENG            
Costello, Patrick   none ENG            
Ferrie, Peter   none ENG            
Hossain, M Mohammed Ashraf   BBCA ENG            
Oxley, Ted   Beverley ENG            

Top

Total entries 900.

Scroll Up