Entrants 2019

List of entries as at Tue 23 Jul 2019.

Championship 55 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Howell, David WL GM none ENG 2698 267 2698
Adams, Michael GM none ENG 2693 272 2693
Pert, Nicholas GM none ENG 2563 253 2563
Gordon, Stephen J GM none ENG 2533 251 2533
Tan, Justin HY GM none AUS 2515 244 2515
Emms, John M GM Wood Green ENG 2481 243 2481
Arkell, Keith C GM Cheddleton 4NCL ENG 2470 238 2470
Williams, Simon K GM Drunken Knights ENG 2468 244 2468
Fernandez, Daniel H GM none ENG 2466 248 2466
Haria, Ravi IM Wood Green 4NCL ENG 2432 247 2432
Pert, Richard G IM Brentwood ENG 2430 238 2430
Houska, Jovanka IM none ENG 2424 231 2424
Ward, Chris G GM Wood Green ENG 2418 233 2418
Wadsworth, Matthew J FM Maidenhead ENG 2413 230 2413
Palliser, Richard JD IM Eagle & Child ENG 2411 236 2411
Eggleston, David J IM none ENG 2397 233 2397
D’Costa, Lorin AR IM 4NCL Barbican ENG 2396 234 2396
Taylor, Adam C FM none ENG 2393 226 2393
Pigott, John C IM Little Heath ENG 2376 225 2376
Lane, Gary W IM Rooty Hill AUS 2364 235 2364
Bates, Richard A IM Hackney ENG 2348 225 2348
Willow, Jonah B FM West Nottingham ENG 2318 225 2318
Ashton, Adam G FM 3Cs ENG 2316 224 2316
Pein, Malcolm IM Wood Green ENG 2313 217 2313
Bradbury, Neil H IM none ENG 2308 219 2308
Claridge-Hansen, William FM none ENG 2297 222 2297
Derakhshani, Borna FM Wood Green ENG 2296 229 2296
Zapolskis, Antanas IM GLCC LTU 2290 217 2290
Rudd, Jack IM Barnstaple ENG 2275 216 2275
Moore, Graham J   Anglian Avengers 4NCL ENG 2241 216 2241
Wall, Tim P FM Forest Hall ENG 2241 207 2241
Storey, Charles H FM Chess Fun Clubs ENG 2228 208 2228
Merriman, John   none ENG 2225 216 2225
Toma, Katarzyna WGM West is Best ENG 2212 223 2212
Player, Edmund C   Bury St Edmunds ENG 2202 211 2202
Stoyanov, Viktor   Battersea ENG 2198 206 2198
Villiers, Thomas CM Muswell Hill ENG 2195 206 2195
Crickmore, Neil EG   Plymouth ENG 2187 214 2187
Ogunshola, Olugbemiga (Ben)   Camberley NGR 2184 206 2184
Ledger, Dave J FM Hackney ENG 2157 208 2157
Smith, Andrew P FM Bourne End IRL 2154 201 2154
Rocco, Federico   none ENG 2151 211 2151
Holland, Chris KD   Guernsey GCI 2143   2143
Hand, Freddie   Tunbridge Wells ENG 2142 201 2142
Jones, Steven A   Basingstoke ENG 2128 205 2128
Longson, Sarah N WFM Stockport ENG 2123 194 2123
Krzyzanowski, Patryk   Horfield & Redland POL 2100 196 2100
Modi, Shyam Jagdish   none ENG 2098 207 2098
Brewer, Callum D   Brighton & Hove ENG 2086 200 2086
Donaldson, Thomas R   Imperial College London ENG 2065 175 2065
Jackson, Sheila WGM 4NCL Spirit of Atticus ENG 2053 183 2053
Starley, Robert   Leeds University ENG 2052 195 2052
Yoon, Jacob D   Ealing Juniors ENG 1971 188 1971
Jaufarally, Nadia   St Albans ENG 1945 181 1945
Khan, Tito   Jersey JCI 1921 159 1921

Top

Major Open 76 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Clarke, Brandon GI IM Wood Green ENG 2433   2433  
Payne, Matthew J   Worthing ENG 2189 210 2189  
Miller, Dominic   none ENG 2179 197 2179  
Graham, David B   Worthing ENG 2146 206 2146  
Taylor, Adam A   none ENG 2146 207 2146  
Eames, Robert S FM Hackney ENG 2142 206 2142  
Price, Gwilym T   Godalming ENG 2138 198 2138  
Guthrie, David W   Kings Head NZL 2131 200 2131  
Ethelontis, Alexandros N   Muswell Hill ENG 2128 198 2128  
Unnikrishnan, Midhun P   Battersea IND 2108 211 2108  
Shaw, Peter   Wakefield ENG 2096 193 2096  
Pollack, Oscar   Hendon ENG 2088 203 2088  
Sugden, John N   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 2068 190 2068  
Taylor, William J   West is Best ENG 2059 188 2059  
Hagesaether, Arne   Sevland NOR 2046   2046  
Rice, Chris B   none ENG 2040 181 2040  
Turner, Max N   Berwick ENG 2026 187 2026  
Cleary, Mark   Southampton ENG 2023 191 2023 Round 9
Menadue, Jeremy FS   Carrick ENG 2016 186 2016  
Young, Daniel J   Epsom ENG 1981 177 1981  
Cusick, Peter W   Grantham ENG 1971 179 1971  
Warren, Alex M   Farnham ENG 1967 163 1967  
Mueller, Jens   none GER 1965 174 1965  
Rushbrooke, Remy   none ENG 1963 180 1963  
Akeya-Price, Robert A   CCF ENG 1962 172 1962  
Chapman, Matt   Fareham ENG 1961 184 1961  
Gardiner, Eric D   none ENG 1959 174 1959  
Ashworth, Michael J   Wotton Hall ENG 1957 188 1957  
Brown, Tom   Braunstone ENG 1949 179 1949  
Barton, R Alan   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 1941 178 1941  
Fathallah, Joe   Cardiff WLS 1939 183 1939  
Hosdurga, Chirag   North Bristol ENG 1937 176 1937  
Tombolis, Christopher   Ealing Juniors ENG 1931 183 1931  
Salmons, Calum   Sussex Juniors ENG 1929 189 1929  
Pink, Joshua   Kenilworth ENG 1928 176 1928  
Ifalore, Michael   none ENG 1926 185 1926  
Rogacewicz, Mikolaj   none POL 1925 190 1925  
Modi, Kishan J   none ENG 1923 192 1923  
Cowan, Richard M   4NCL Jorvik ENG 1912 173 1912  
Cocks, Elliot   Chelmsford ENG 1909 184 1909  
Nayak, Raghav   Hendon ENG 1906 176 1906  
Ruane, Brendan J   Hastings & St Leonards ENG 1904 167 1904  
Morgan, Jamie   none ENG 1894 156 1894  
Hilton, Tim   Blue Club ENG 1891 168 1891  
Camp, Imogen AL WCM Colwyn Bay WLS 1888 172 1888  
Garnett, John S   The Buffs ENG 1885 170 1885  
Roy, Ali   Carrick SCO 1874 163 1874  
Whitehead, Mark A   Rochdale ENG 1873 166 1873  
Forster, Matthew   Horsham ENG 1861 173 1861  
Rathbone-Jones, Ifan   Mold/Buckley WLS 1861 167 1861  
Ingham, H William   Teignmouth ENG 1854 161 1854  
Sheerin, Alex   Ipswich ENG 1845 177 1845  
Wilson, Matthew R   none ENG 1843 161 1843  
Merriman, James   Orpington ENG 1839 164 1839  
Foster, Timothy   Ealing ENG 1836 165 1836  
May, Paul   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 1832 157 1832  
Forster, James Connor C   Southbourne RSA 1831 178 1831  
Ward, Andy   Kenilworth SCO 1822 150 1822 Round 1
Miller, George I   Keynsham ENG 1815 159 1815  
Lim, Mark   St Johns Norwich ENG 1808 159 1808  
Howell, Oliver W   CCF ENG 1797 173 1797  
Gogia, Armaan   West Nottingham ENG 1789 171 1789  
Lovell, William PM   Wessex ENG 1784 160 1784 Round 1
Gray, Edward   Sussex Juniors ENG 1757 167 1757  
Metcalfe, Charlie P   Tunbridge Wells ENG 1751 157 1751  
Sanitt, Ethan   Barnet Knights ENG 1723 159 1723  
Sheikh, Anum WCM Chingford ENG 1715 161 1715  
Rushbrooke, Tibo   none ENG 1700 157 1700 Round 8
Pattni, Kishan   Hendon ENG 1608 129 1608  
Mize, Dylan   UCL Chess Society USA 1597   1597  
Renshaw, Lucas   Cambridge University ENG 1596 142 1596  
Robertson, Jim   East Kilbride SCO 1580 143 1580  
Hussain, Adam   Carrick ENG 1475 150 1475  
Donnelly, Andrew J   Bury St Edmunds ENG 1385 144 1385  
Liu, Jack   none CHN 1259 145 1259  
Guthrie, William   Richmond Juniors ENG       Round 1

Top

Over 50 41 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Chapman, Terry PD FM Barbican 4NCL ENG 2246 205 2246
Townsend, M Paul   York ENG 2224 206 2224
Granat, Russell G   Wimbledon ENG 2213 203 2213
Josse, Mark   Surbiton ENG 2201 204 2201
Brooks, Phil J   Ashtead ENG 2187 204 2187
Hansen, Hans-Peter   none GER 2170 208 2170
Jackson, Oliver A FM none ENG 2151 194 2151
Headlong, Timothy CM Check Inn Mates ENG 2135 195 2135
Willmoth, Robert F CM Barnet Knights ENG 2128 199 2128
O’Neill, Paul A   Exeter WLS 2086 187 2086
Goater, Kevin P CM none ENG 2084   2084
Mason, Donald J   Shirley ENG 2077 194 2077
Brusey, Alan W   Newton Abbot ENG 2054 182 2054
Homer, Stephen J   Newton Abbot ENG 2048 191 2048
Lowe, Chris   Exeter ENG   177 2027
Smith, Graham   Milton Keynes ENG 2010 180 2010
Dilleigh, Stephen P   Horfield ENG 2003 182 2003
Freeman, Richard CP   Milton Keynes ENG 1999 185 1999
Nunn, Petra WFM Guildford ENG 1998 179 1998
Norinkeviciute, Rasa WFM Eastbourne LTU 1996 190 1996
Kirby, Peter J CM Horfield & Redland GCI 1988 179 1988
Clark, Ian C   Wimborne ENG 1984 191 1984
Wells, Jonathan C   Norwich Dons ENG 1977 183 1977
Simons, Martin J   Southbourne ENG 1953 189 1953
Webster, Richard J   none ENG 1950 173 1950
McMahon, Paul   Linton ENG 1927 159 1927
Gostelow, David W   Maddocks ENG 1918 163 1918
Gibbs, Dominic V   4NCL Iceni ENG 1910 177 1910
Mashayekh, Majid   Maidenhead ENG 1902 172 1902
Kennedy, Craig   Mushrooms SCO 1883 157 1883
Spanton, Tim R   Battersea ENG 1880 171 1880
Fallowfield, Nicholas   Stourbridge ENG 1872 169 1872
Rowan, Paul   Banbury ENG 1871 174 1871
Wheeler, James M   Hastings ENG   156 1870
Shaw, Meyrick   Exmouth ENG 1869 157 1869
Kenning, Paul H   Braintree ENG 1843 172 1843
Gibbs, Daniel C   none ENG 1812 147 1812
Clancy, Martin J   Ringwood ENG 1802 154 1802
Wilson, Edgar   Chelmsford ENG 1724 163 1724
McCarron, Peter DJ   Wanstead & Woodford ENG   136 1720
Ferrie, Peter L   none ENG 1346 110 1346

Top

Over 65 51 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Wright, Daniel   Cavendish ENG 2235 188 2235
Hutchinson, Paul A   none ENG 2214   2214
Shephard, Chris CW   Sheffield Nomads ENG 2205 196 2205
Emerson, Roger   Guildford ENG 2177 190 2177
Friedgood, David FM Cavendish ENG 2177 185 2177
Orton, Stephen LA   Norfolk & Norwich ENG 2167 199 2167
Norman, Kenneth I CM none ENG 2114 187 2114
Bowmer, Kevin   Loughton ENG 2107 189 2107
Page, Mark E   Kenilworth ENG 2105 199 2105
Brameld, Arthur F   Cosham ENG 2091   2091
Anderton, David W CM Walsall Kipping ENG 2088 179 2088
Bray, Dave J   Braunstone ENG 2085 185 2085
Jones, Chris   Worthing ENG 2036 190 2036
Hewson, Brian WR   Tiverton ENG 2035 178 2035
Habershon, Paul F   Bedford ENG 2027 183 2027
Wager, John D   Maidenhead ENG 2014 188 2014
Reuben, Stewart CM Cavendish ENG 2012 166 2012
Burnett, Jim   Ecclesall/Mansfield ENG 2006 189 2006
Myall, Ivan J   Chelmsford ENG 2005 179 2005
Kelly, Ian G   Woodpushers ENG 2000 158 2000
Hutchinson, Norman A   Cambridge ENG 1995 180 1995
Moore, Geoffrey R   Norwich Dons ENG 1979 180 1979
de Coverly, Roger D   Bourne End ENG 1977 179 1977
Milnes, Anthony CP   Maidenhead ENG 1974 166 1974
Pickersgill, Adrian O   Hastings ENG 1948 164 1948
Campbell, Ian   none ENG 1945 168 1945
Stimpson, Philip M   Guildford ENG 1924 168 1924
Bimpson, Tom   Atticus ENG 1920 172 1920
Levens, David G   Ashfield ENG 1915 161 1915
Thynne, Trefor F   Newton Abbot ENG 1913 160 1913
Skinner, Nicholas H   Worthing ENG 1905 154 1905
Marshall, Michael O   Sjaelso DEN 1885   1885
Smith, David   Wanstead ENG 1878 132 1878
Charnley, Bernard J   Coventry & Kenilworth ENG 1869 159 1869
Collins, Peter M   Lichfield ENG 1868 149 1868
Gamble, Raymond J   Derby ENG 1852 141 1852
Fisher, C Phillip   Formby ENG 1843 145 1843
Towers, Nigel S   Redditch ENG 1829 162 1829
Goodwin, Ed H   Coventry Chess ENG 1821 157 1821
Tidmarsh, David A   Tunbridge Wells ENG 1809 130 1809
Moore, Gillian A   Southampton ENG 1807 151 1807
Ramage, Colin R   Barking ENG 1798 169 1798
Hughes, Peter   Calderdale ENG 1794 153 1794
Dennis, Nigel W   Maidenhead ENG 1745 153 1745
Blewitt, Stephen D   Hastings ENG 1744 160 1744
Cresswell, Mike J   Barking ENG 1706 137 1706
Walkowiak, Adam   Wandering Dragons SCO 1698 128 1698
Norman, Dinah M WCM none ENG 1686 132 1686
O’Brien, Paul W   Worthing ENG 1610 127 1610
Rhodes, Lawrence   Worthing ENG 1607 132 1607
Kearsley, Raymond J   Wimbledon ENG 1598 123 1598

Top

Under 16 18 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Salmons, Calum   Sussex Juniors ENG 1929 189 1929
Guha, Chirag   Sutton Coldfield WLS 1885 181 1885
Sanitt, Leo   Barnet Knights ENG 1872 171 1872
Rathbone-Jones, Ifan   Mold/Buckley WLS 1861 167 1861
Gurner, Jem   Jersey JCI 1851 171 1851
Phillips, David   CCA ENG 1822 175 1822
Wenninger, Maxim   Maidenhead ENG   139 1742
Barlov, Alex   Richmond Juniors ENG 1740 154 1740
Fraser, Susanna   North Cardiff WLS 1729 133 1729
Cowan, Xavier   Ealing Juniors ENG 1667 156 1667
Patel, Devan   Rushall ENG 1659 159 1659
McMullan, Evan   Newton Abbot ENG   124 1630
Willoughby, Christopher   Chelmsford ENG   124 1630
Miller, Max C   Northampton Juniors ENG 1562 136 1562
Mortimer, Oliver   Newton Abbot ENG   85 1337
Catabay, Asci-Khela   Colchester Juniors ENG   56 1120
Holland, Bradley   Newton Abbot ENG      
Paul, Aritra   none ENG      

Top

Under 14 34 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Yoon, Jacob D   Ealing Juniors ENG 1971 188 1971
Akeya-Price, Robert A   CCF ENG 1962 172 1962
Tombolis, Christopher   Ealing Juniors ENG 1931 183 1931
Pramod Paleri, Adithya   Wimbledon ENG 1854 155 1854
Sheikh, Anum WCM Chingford ENG 1715 161 1715
Badacsonyi, Frankie   Muswell Hill ENG   132 1690
Zheng, William   Heathside Prep ENG 1663 159 1663
Saunders, Aron   Downend & Fishponds ENG   121 1607
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 1599 138 1599
Wilton, Maximilian   Sussex Juniors ENG 1596 138 1596
Hammond, Benjamin   Hampton School ENG 1575 138 1575
Lokwani, Lakshya   KJCA ENG 1572 147 1572
Adams, Henry   Sussex Juniors ENG   115 1562
Crosby, Ben   Sussex Juniors ENG   114 1555
Kan, Toby   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1550 142 1550
Kirby, Andrew   Crowthorne ENG 1548 147 1548
Cox, Toby   Bedford ENG 1539 150 1539
Shchepinova, Polina   Sussex Juniors ENG 1532 143 1532
Dharmasena, Gavith   Linton ENG 1510 154 1510
Sheikh, Samia Z   Kettering Science Academy ITA 1508 139 1508
Orgler, Lukas H   none ENG 1505 132 1505
Dicen, Imogen   CCA ENG 1499 152 1499
Headlong, Georgia   Check Inn Mates ENG 1480 121 1480
Hussain, Adam   Carrick ENG 1475 150 1475
Brightley-Davies, Ciaran   KJCA ENG 1469 122 1469
Pettit, Felicity OL   Guildford ENG 1314 104 1314
Pilton Brandes, Bentley James   Somerset ENG   76 1270
Jithendra, Raina   Sussex Juniors ENG 1193 110 1193
Murawski, Pawel   Oxford Juniors ENG 1162 119 1162
Crosby, Peter   Sussex Juniors ENG   56 1120
Sanitt, Jacqui   Barnet Knights ENG 1114 103 1114
Abdalla, Suhayl   none ENG      
Bracey, Benjamin   none ENG      
Lee, KL Antoine   none ENG      

Top

Under 12 45 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Merriman, James   Orpington ENG 1839 164 1839
Fleri, Matthew   Swieqi MLT 1753 175 1753
Clarkson, George   Barnet Knights ENG 1681 155 1681
Trivedi, Aarnavh   Linton ENG 1672 155 1672
Fleri, Luke   Swieqi MLT 1625 125 1625
Stoyanov, Boris   Battersea ENG 1592 140 1592
Gardner, Leo   Sitges Prado ESP 1580   1580
Mitchell, Solomon   Lewes ENG   116 1570
Sandhu, Manvith   Hallfield School ENG 1567 139 1567
Buanne, Luca   Battersea ENG 1536 135 1536
Cox, Lucian   Bedford ENG   111 1532
Agrawal, Shivam   Richmond Juniors ENG 1518 145 1518
Ratnesan, Radha   Surbiton ENG 1512 123 1512
Deacon, Matthew   Fareham ENG   106 1495
Harandi, Teymour   none ENG   105 1487
Haria-Skuse, Ashwina   Bucks Youth Chess ENG   105 1487
Song, Anwen   Richmond Juniors ENG   104 1480
Pert, Nina P   Brentwood ENG 1452 125 1452
Chen, Daniel Xingyu   Warwickshire Juniors ENG 1438 127 1438
Dharmasena, Kian   Linton ENG 1425 141 1425
Karpe, Reya   Barnet Knights ENG   95 1412
Wynn, Jacob   Lewes ENG   94 1405
Sedykh, Stakhey   Lewisham ENG 1393 134 1393
Acharya, Kandara   North Bristol ENG 1375 114 1375
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG 1371 108 1371
Esiri, Jack   none ENG 1365 122 1365
Pham, Catherine   Camberley Juniors ENG   88 1360
Jayawarna, Tarini   Heywood ENG 1337 117 1337
Banerji, Kumar   Richmond Juniors ENG 1315 121 1315
Ball, Katie C   St Albans ENG   80 1300
Barnett-Harris, Lucas   Gerrards Cross ENG 1295 110 1295
Liu, Jack   none CHN 1259 145 1259
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash   none IND 1185 111 1185
Latypova, Olga L   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 1167 108 1167
Sequeira, Alfie   Devon Juniors ENG   61 1157
Maton, Emily   St Albans Early Knights ENG 1113 101 1113
Hussain, Myla   Carrick ENG 1084 49 1084
Buckman, Cyrus   none ENG   49 1067
Whelan, Joseph   Ashtead ENG   46 1045
Adams, George   Sussex Juniors ENG      
Asnani, Aditya   Barnet Knights ENG      
Asnani, Ahaan   Barnet Knights ENG      
Guthrie, William   Richmond Juniors ENG      
Kamath, Gaurav   none ENG      
Wu, Yuxuan   North Cardiff WLS      

Top

Under 11 62 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR
Clarkson, George   Barnet Knights ENG 155 150 155
Verma, Shlok   Kent Juniors ENG 149 140 149
Lohia, Sohum   none ENG 146 149 146
Gardiner, Ethan   3Cs ENG 138 121 138
Zhu, Hou Ning   none ENG 137 137 137
Dupuis, Denis K   Battersea ENG 136 150 136
Buanne, Luca   Battersea ENG 135 151 135
Macleod, Andrew   Desert Penguins ENG 127 128 127
Richards, Alexander   none ENG 127 141 127
Arora, Tashika   Oxford ENG 126 124 126
Pal, Rohan   Warwickshire Juniors ENG 126 128 126
Pert, Nina P   Brentwood ENG 125 137 125
Timbrell, Matthew   Bath ENG 125 122 125
Karas, Eugenia   Barnet Knights ENG 123 130 123
Esiri, Jack   none ENG 122 127 122
Evans, Ruben   none ENG 122 114 122
Banerji, Kumar   Richmond Juniors ENG 121 129 121
Maurus, Mickey   BJCA ENG 119 114 119
Lindquist, James   Middx Juniors RUS 118 120 118
Ashraf, Zoha   Wiltshire Juniors ENG 116 122 116
Hobson, Kenneth   Ojays ENG 116 126 116
Mann, Lev   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG 114 132 114
Nguyen, Ryan   Kent Juniors ENG 112 82 112
Lodha, Idhant   Homefield Prep ENG 111 121 111
Farahi-Far, Arman   none ENG 110 112 110
Sharma, Josh   Berkshire Juniors ENG 110 115 110
Longia-Zaidi, Ismail   none ENG 109 114 109
Latypova, Olga L   Chelmsford Juniors ENG 108 110 108
Chaban, Roxolana   KJCA ENG 107 120 107
Deacon, Matthew   Fareham ENG 106 121 106
Guthrie, William   Richmond Juniors ENG   100 100
Keech, Gabriel   Frome ENG 97 109 97
Cuthbert, Larissa   Bournemouth Library ENG 95 103 95
Correa, Rebecca   3Cs ENG 93 104 93
French, Raffi   Kent Juniors ENG 91 111 91
Thukaram, Jijjith   Homefield Prep School ENG 89 100 89
Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon   Crowthorne ENG 88 104 88
Zeng, Jonathan   Somerset Juniors ENG 87 108 87
Hertog, Alexander   Oxford Juniors ENG 84 96 84
Taphouse, George   Berkshire ENG 84 91 84
Rees, Amelie   Sussex Juniors ENG 82 97 82
Srivastava, Anya   Kent Juniors ENG   82 82
Wang, Andy   Bath ENG 80 88 80
Ghosh, Kabir A   Richmond Juniors ENG 78 101 78
Eccleston, Bryony   Greater Manchester Juniors ENG 76 59 76
Mehta, Shaurya   none ENG 75 99 75
Saunders, Teo   KJCA ENG 74 95 74
Sanka, Amit Aryan   none ENG 72 96 72
Patel, Krrish   Harrow ENG 70 88 70
Tomy, Jake   Watford ENG 66 35 66
Valenta, Adrian   Guildford Juniors ENG 57 84 57
Barbier-Ramaiah, Riya Aude   Barnet Knights ENG 56 57 56
Ethelontis, Elena   Barnet Knights ENG 54 85 54
Makhija, Yash   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG   53 53
Rao, Roshan   KJCA ENG 52 80 52
Pannu, Mya   Notts County ENG 49 28 49
Whelan, Joseph   Ashtead ENG 46 87 46
Shukla, Vian   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG   38 38
Tagg, Ann   Sussex Juniors ENG   3 3
Gaekwad, Ankit   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG      
Glasson, James   Teignmouth ENG      
Li, Evan   Oxford Juniors ENG      

Top

Under 10 42 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Lohia, Sohum   none ENG 1760 146 1760  
Dupuis, Denis K   Battersea ENG 1518 136 1518  
Dicen, Elis Denele   CCA ENG   108 1510  
Patel, Zain   Kings College Junior School ENG   101 1457  
Pal, Rohan   Warwickshire Juniors ENG 1430 126 1430  
Murawski, Jan   Oxford Juniors ENG   96 1420 Round 1
Shek, Daniel   Yateley Manor ENG 1415 114 1415  
Kent, Rowan   Woodbridge School ENG   94 1405  
Blades, Kit   Sussex Juniors ENG   90 1375  
Jayawarna, Thisumi   Tameside Juniors ENG   90 1375  
Ivan, Austin   Harrow ENG   89 1367  
Ball, Charlie J   St Albans ENG   88 1360  
Harandi, Kamran   none ENG   87 1352  
Pert, Max P   Brentwood ENG 1340 118 1340  
Khoury, Theo   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 1339 78 1339  
Waite, Kyden   none ENG   85 1337  
Maurus, Mickey   BJCA ENG 1336 119 1336  
Varghese, David J   none ENG   83 1322  
Kumar, Sanjit S   Kings College School ENG 1298 106 1298  
Grose, Kameron   Westminster Under ENG   78 1285 Round 1
Eccleston, Bryony   Greater Manchester Juniors ENG   76 1270  
Mathew, Johan   none ENG 1235 107 1235  
Kumar, Soham   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 1230 110 1230  
Catabay, Mae C   Colchester Juniors ENG   66 1195  
Holmes, Adam Rafael   Bognor & Arun ENG   63 1172  
Ralph, Toby   Sussex Juniors ENG   63 1172  
Chen, Olivia   Warwickshire Juniors ENG   62 1165  
Lee, Alexandre KM   none ENG 1157   1157  
Oh, Julie   St Marys School ENG   58 1135  
Pham, Clemence   Camberley Juniors ENG 1120 89 1120  
Mitchell, Austin   Lewes ENG   52 1090  
Rao, Roshan   KJCA ENG   52 1090  
Deacon, Nicholas   Fareham ENG   48 1060 Round 1
Jithendra, Risha   Sussex Juniors ENG   33 947  
Ye, Tim   3Cs ENG   29 917  
Sathe, Atharva   none ENG   27 902  
Badacsonyi, Stanley   Barnet Knights ENG        
Catabay, Rezin C   Colchester Juniors ENG       Round 1
Gardner, Luis Eduard   Sitges Prado ESP        
Glasson, James   Teignmouth ENG        
Morrison, Joseph   Richmond ENG        
Yu, William   Westminster Under ENG        

Top

Under 9 78 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR
Pert, Max P   Brentwood ENG 118 124 118
Lapidus, Alexey M   Richmond Juniors RUS 116 113 116
Li, Ethan bingxuan   none ENG 115 117 115
Shearsby, Jude   Coventry CA ENG 114 126 114
Dewangan, Aayush   Langley Hall School ENG 113 96 113
Rahman, Yad   Desert Penguins ENG 112 103 112
Kumar, Soham   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 110 100 110
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG 108 129 108
Dicen, Elis Denele   CCA ENG 108 110 108
Mathew, Johan   none ENG 107 113 107
Ahmed, Yunus   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 106 87 106
Kumar, Sanjit S   Kings College School ENG 106 105 106
Ruzhansky, Elias   CCF ENG 105 101 105
Patel, Zain   Kings College Junior School ENG 101 84 101
Murawski, Jan   Oxford Juniors ENG 96 103 96
Jayawarna, Thisumi   Tameside Juniors ENG 90 88 90
Wylie, Leonard   none ENG 89 106 89
Ball, Charlie J   St Albans ENG 88 85 88
Harandi, Kamran   none ENG 87 90 87
Hidouci, Wassim   Wiltshire Juniors ENG 82 61 82
Baber, Sanjit   Weybridge Tough Chess ENG 81 84 81
Morrison, Joseph   Richmond ENG   79 79
Volovich, Andrew   Cambridge Juniors ENG 79 83 79
Grose, Kameron   Westminster Under ENG 78 77 78
Khoury, Theo   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 78 75 78
Soulier, Alfred   none ENG   77 77
Ali, Shahyan   Kings College Junior School ENG   76 76
Yedid, Lior   Barnet Knights ENG 76 85 76
Singh, Hari   Richmond Juniors ENG   73 73
Yu, William   Westminster Under ENG   73 73
Pasari, Rohan   Orpington & Petts Wood ENG 72 86 72
Ashton, Alannah   3Cs ENG 71 71 71
Richards, David   none ENG 66 72 66
More, Bhavik   CCF ENG 65 76 65
Rajeev-Lazar, Csilla   Crowthorne ENG 65 72 65
Ward, Cian   Richmond ENG   65 65
Sastry, Shriya   Bloxwich ENG 63 56 63
Scott, Jane   Barnet Knights ENG 63 56 63
Chen, Olivia   Warwickshire Juniors ENG 62 58 62
Correa, Edward   3Cs ENG 61 76 61
Oh, Julie   St Marys School ENG 58 68 58
Muppidi, Anirudh R   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 57 71 57
Pannu, Aaron   Notts County ENG 57 35 57
Acharya, Dwiti   North Bristol ENG   55 55
Buanne, Giulio   Richmond Juniors ENG   51 51
Tang, Brian   Richmond Juniors ENG 49 65 49
Dane, Antony   Desert Penguins ENG   48 48
Deacon, Nicholas   Fareham ENG 48 88 48
Salussolia, Louis   Devonshire House School ENG 40 76 40
Sislo, Aleksandr   none ENG 39 37 39
Eccleston, Rowan   Greater Manchester Juniors ENG 38 37 38
Mallick, Ornela   Carrick ENG   35 35
Evans, Dylan   none ENG   34 34
Zhou, Sansan   KJCA ENG   32 32
Bansal, Ishaan   Cambridge ENG   31 31
Parikh, Naavya   Harrow ENG 31 43 31
Kothari, Jai   CCF ENG 29 78 29
Konara, Seha   none ENG   27 27
Sathe, Atharva   none ENG 27 60 27
Dane, James   Desert Penguins ENG   25 25
Raguzin, Robert   none ENG   21 21
Walia, Michael Kanishk   Edgware Gambits ENG   16 16
Deen-Williams, Daylan   none ENG   12 12
Khan, Jannat   Bucks Youth Chess ENG   9 9
Tagg, George   Sussex Juniors ENG   7 7
Barbier-Ramaiah, Rohan Theo   Barnet Knights ENG   0 0
Tomy, Judith   Watford ENG 0 38 0
Valenta, Mario   Guildford Juniors ENG 0 54 0
Bleeg, Elliott   none ENG      
Clarkson, Timothy   none ENG      
Jones, M Rufus   Ajedrez Edapa ESP      
Li, Reya   Oxford Juniors ENG      
Liang, Bojun   Camberley Juniors ENG      
Liu, Franklin   Christ Church CS ENG      
Nair, Arnav   none ENG      
Sagyaman, Vassily M   St Peter & St Paul CPC ENG      
Suguna Jaideep, Pranil   none ENG      
Webb, Tom   Oxford Juniors ENG      

Top

Under 8 53 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF RP ECF TR Bye Req.
Murawski, Jan   Oxford Juniors ENG 103 96 103  
Ruzhansky, Elias   CCF ENG 101 105 101  
Damodaran, Patrick   Prodigy ENG 96 95 96  
Dewangan, Aayush   Langley Hall School ENG 96 113 96  
Fellowes, Billy   CCA ENG 91   91  
Deacon, Nicholas   Fareham ENG 88 48 88  
Linton, Alexander   Cambridge City ENG 88   88  
Volovich, Andrew   Cambridge Juniors ENG 83 79 83  
Grose, Kameron   Westminster Under ENG 77 78 77  
Soulier, Alfred   none ENG 77   77  
More, Bhavik   CCF ENG 76 65 76  
Ashton, Alannah   3Cs ENG 71 71 71  
Muppidi, Anirudh R   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 71 57 71  
Zhu, Pengxiao   Exeter Juniors ENG 68   68  
Ward, Cian   Richmond ENG 65   65  
French, Max   Kent Juniors ENG 62   62  
Jacobs, Aaron   Acorns ENG 58   58  
Weber, Gus   Jersey JCI 56 36 56  
Catabay, Rezin C   Colchester Juniors ENG 48   48  
Dane, Antony   Desert Penguins ENG 48   48  
Balaggan, Karam S   Newham ENG 48   48 Round 5
Sharp, Oscar   Richmond Juniors ENG 40   40  
Tomy, Judith   Watford ENG 38 0 38  
Eccleston, Rowan   Greater Manchester Juniors ENG 37 38 37  
Sislo, Aleksandr   none ENG 37 39 37  
Pannu, Aaron   Notts County ENG 35 57 35  
Zhou, Sansan   KJCA ENG 32   32  
Konara, Seha   none ENG 27   27  
Dane, James   Desert Penguins ENG 25   25  
Shah, Rahul   Edgware Gambits ENG 20   20  
Hussain, Asher   none ENG 7 7 7  
Tagg, George   Sussex Juniors ENG 7   7  
Johal, Amraya K   Mayfield Prep ENG 1   1  
Adams, Charles   Sussex Juniors ENG 0   0  
Khan, Imaan   Bucks Youth Chess ENG 0   0  
Pham, Camille   Camberley Juniors ENG 0   0  
Solopovas, Andrew   Desert Penguins ENG 0   0  
Balivada, Aadithya   none ENG        
Buckman, Ava-Rae   none ENG        
Grose, Ariyana   Pembridge Hall ENG        
Liang, Bojun   Camberley Juniors ENG        
Lishoy Gengis Paratazham, Dildarav   Surrey Juniors ENG        
Liu, Franklin   Christ Church CS ENG        
Nithin, Ishaan   Merchant Taylors School ENG        
Okada, Maya   Newton Prep ENG        
Pasupulety, Shreyas   DJCA ENG        
Ramesh, Karthik   none ENG        
Sagyaman, Vassily M   St Peter & St Paul CPC ENG        
Sethi, Aryana   none ENG        
Suguna Jaideep, Pranil   none ENG        
Vaidyanathan, Adithya   none ENG        
Vijayakumar, Rishi   Castlehill SCO        
Wu, Yuxin   none WLS        

Top

AM Open 28 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Clarke, Brandon GI IM Wood Green ENG 2433   2433
Guthrie, David W   Kings Head NZL 2131 200 2131
Sedykh, Mikhail   Lewisham ENG 2131 199 2131
Ratnesan, Ranesh   Surbiton ENG 2104 190 2104
Orgler, Philipp   none AUT 2035 181 2035
Blades, Nigel W   Greater London ENG 2033 178 2033
Burke, Mitchell R   3Cs ENG 2014 177 2014
Myall, Ivan J   Chelmsford ENG 2005 179 2005
Jayawarna, Nugith   Heywood ENG 2001 205 2001
Hodge, Steve R   Hull ENG 1991 188 1991
Wells, Jonathan C   Norwich Dons ENG 1977 183 1977
Staniland, Philip   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1963 170 1963
Chapman, Matt   Fareham ENG 1961 184 1961
See, Tristian   none ENG 1954 179 1954
Brown, Tom   Braunstone ENG 1949 179 1949
Fathallah, Joe   Cardiff WLS 1939 183 1939
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambridge University ENG 1931 191 1931
Pink, Joshua   Kenilworth ENG 1928 176 1928
Nayak, Raghav   Hendon ENG 1906 176 1906
Faldon, David J   Broadstairs ENG 1904 177 1904
Camp, Imogen AL WCM Colwyn Bay WLS 1888 172 1888
Woolacott, Samuel J   none ENG 1876 176 1876
Robinson, James M   GLCC ENG 1794 150 1794
Lovell, William PM   Wessex ENG 1784 160 1784
Burton, Nick   Ilkley ENG 1771 161 1771
Howells, Stephen W   Malpas WLS 1686   1686
Mize, Dylan   UCL Chess Society USA 1597   1597
Britnell, Jonathan   Lewes ENG 1590 160 1590

Top

Under 2050 41 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Archer-Lock, Christopher J   Reading ENG 2030 182 2030  
Burke, Mitchell R   3Cs ENG 2014 177 2014  
Waddington, Mike P FM Dorchester ENG 2002 192 2002  
Bird, Joel   Muswell Hill ENG 1988 180 1988  
Northcott, Paul   Emsworth ENG   170 1975  
Howell, Chris I   CCF ENG 1954 186 1954  
See, Tristian   none ENG 1954 179 1954  
Everett, Joe   Brighton ENG 1948 175 1948  
Bui, Kyan   Wanstead & Woodford ENG   165 1937  
Fryer, David W   Crowborough ENG 1926 169 1926  
Tello, Yasser   none ENG 1920 159 1920  
Graham, William M   Sussex Martlets ENG 1909 173 1909  
Faldon, David J   Broadstairs ENG 1904 177 1904  
Riding, Mick D   Gosforth ENG 1893 176 1893  
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1885 169 1885  
Graff, Ben   Kenilworth ENG 1885 153 1885  
Guha, Chirag   Sutton Coldfield WLS 1885 181 1885  
Woolacott, Samuel J   none ENG 1876 176 1876  
Stubbs, Oliver   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1870 180 1870  
Stern, Robert C   Pimlico ENG 1865 164 1865 Round 5
Jones, Neil T   Maryport ENG 1825 152 1825  
Blackmore, Joshua P   Newton Abbot ENG   147 1802  
Betts, Richard   Northwich ENG 1793 157 1793  
Gartside, Carl   Macclesfield ENG 1776 157 1776  
Gosling, Brian GE   East Budleigh ENG 1768 149 1768  
Heffer, Judith   Bishops Stortford ENG   140 1750  
Islam, Mohammed   none BAN 1724 149 1724  
Trivedi, Aarnavh   Linton ENG 1672 155 1672  
Milewska, Agnieszka   Ealing ENG 1660 146 1660  
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 1599 138 1599  
Troughton, Nial   Derry IRL 1566 160 1566  
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 1564 140 1564  
Kirby, Andrew   Crowthorne ENG 1548 147 1548  
Ratnesan, Radha   none ENG 1512 123 1512  
Dharmasena, Gavith   Linton ENG 1510 154 1510  
Dicen, Imogen   CCA ENG 1499 152 1499  
Zhu, Hou Ning   none ENG 1475 137 1475  
Chen, Daniel Xingyu   Warwickshire Juniors ENG 1438 127 1438  
Dharmasena, Kian   Linton ENG 1425 141 1425  
Kumar, Sanjit S   Kings College School ENG 1298 106 1298  
Simpson, Rui   Soton University ENG        

Top

Under 1900 64 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR
Riding, Mick D   Gosforth ENG 1893 176 1893
Hilton, Tim   Blue Club ENG 1891 168 1891
Patrick, David A   Calderdale ENG 1887 157 1887
Burton, Ronnie   Weymouth ENG 1886 150 1886
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1885 169 1885
Graff, Ben   Kenilworth ENG 1885 153 1885
O’Brien, Megan E   Plymouth ENG   156 1870
Shaw, Meyrick   Exmouth ENG 1869 157 1869
Openshaw, David K   Cavendish ENG 1858 157 1858
McCarthy, Damian   Culcheth ENG 1857 167 1857
Kenning, Paul H   Braintree ENG 1843 172 1843
Georgiou, George   Swindon ENG   151 1832
May, Paul   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 1832 157 1832
Szymanski, Mark   Ely ENG 1829 151 1829
Jones, Neil T   Maryport ENG 1825 152 1825
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1819 160 1819
Brooks, Paul   Newton Abbot ENG 1818 165 1818
Miller, George I   Keynsham ENG 1815 159 1815
Dean, Robert A   Undercliffe ENG 1807 153 1807
Ramage, Colin R   Barking ENG 1798 169 1798
Jacob, Sydney J   Lewisham ENG 1797 165 1797
Ramdewar, Ishan   Exeter ENG 1790   1790
Nyman, John CH   Newton Abbot ENG 1785 147 1785
Gartside, Carl   Macclesfield ENG 1776 157 1776
Murrell, Mark RA   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1769 164 1769
Wood, Bryan   Hillsborough ENG   142 1765
Bott, Simeon   none ENG   141 1757
Schofield, James   South Hams ENG   141 1757
Price, Andrew   Leamington ENG 1752 143 1752
Farrar, Gordon   Halifax ENG 1750 162 1750
Sadler, Ben   Norfolk & Norwich ENG 1749 151 1749
Morrison, Munroe L   Maddox ENG 1739 130 1739
Di-Vetta, Andrew   Bridgend WLS 1732 154 1732
Britnell, Matthew J   Lewes ENG 1729 156 1729
Millar, Greg F   Maryport ENG   137 1727
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1722 154 1722
Schmerwitz, Reinhard   Schachuzipus Koln GER 1721 141 1721
Mahoney, Nicholas   Barnby Dun Bishops ENG 1701 142 1701
Nickals, Peter A   Wanstead ENG 1691 139 1691
Ratnesan, Rajeiv   Surbiton ENG 1678 166 1678
Taylor, Robert P   Ashfield ENG 1676 141 1676
Ye, Kevin   3Cs ENG 1674 172 1674
Clare, Steve   Wallasey ENG 1668 133 1668
Walshaw, David   Jesmond ENG 1659 123 1659
Tarbuck, Laurence JM   none ENG 1650 142 1650
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1643 140 1643
Latypov, Egor L   Chelmsford ENG 1637 135 1637
Mitchell, Andy   Lewes ENG 1626 129 1626
Roberts, Malcolm A   Holmes Chapel ENG 1616 132 1616
Kelly, Ronan   London Metropolitan ENG 1615 131 1615
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge ENG 1615 141 1615
Worrall, Martin C   Winwick ENG 1606 142 1606
Light, Philip   USB Bordeaux Echecs FRA 1585   1585
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1579 136 1579
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 1564 140 1564
Foster, Paul   Medway ENG 1546 124 1546
Woolacott, Rob   Swale ENG 1492 142 1492
Zhu, Hou Ning   none ENG 1475 137 1475
Zhu, Feng   none ENG 1447 107 1447
Ferrie, Peter L   none ENG 1346 110 1346
Buckman, Edzie   none ENG      
Horrell, Stephen   Abergavenny WLS      
Simpson, Rui   Soton University ENG      
Smith, Alun   North Cardiff WLS      

Top

Under 1750 78 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Sadler, Ben   Norfolk & Norwich ENG 1749 151 1749  
Hibbitt, Arthur M   Grendel ENG 1747 151 1747  
Millar, Greg F   Maryport ENG   137 1727  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1722 154 1722  
Ashworth, Robert M   Wotton Hall ENG 1719 156 1719  
Costeloe, C Andrew J   Muswell Hill ENG 1692 126 1692  
Badacsonyi, Frankie   Muswell Hill ENG   132 1690  
Teague, David   Harrogate ENG   130 1675  
Collins, Alan   Cowley ENG 1670 116 1670  
Clare, Steve   Wallasey ENG 1668 133 1668  
Zheng, William   Heathside Prep ENG 1663 159 1663  
Patel, Devan   Rushall ENG 1659 159 1659  
Ball, Matthew P   St Albans ENG 1652 129 1652  
Sandercock, E Barry   none ENG 1650 136 1650  
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1643 140 1643  
Pearce, Neville R   York RI ENG 1642 145 1642 Round 1
Gunn, Michael J   Guildford ENG 1634 118 1634  
Willoughby, Christopher   Chelmsford ENG   124 1630  
Pincheira, Bernardo   Notts Uni CHI 1627 130 1627 Round 1
Pinto, Phil B   Emsworth ENG 1624 120 1624  
Bienvenu, Emma   none FRA 1615 142 1615  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge ENG 1615 141 1615  
Livermore, Richard EA   Downend & Fishponds WLS 1612 122 1612  
McCormick, Graeme S   none IRL 1611 140 1611  
Andrews, Norman G   York ENG 1609 133 1609 Round 1
Heffer, Mark   Bishops Stortford ENG   120 1600  
Zigmond, Andrew   Harrogate ENG 1591 131 1591  
Oliver, Bruce R   Hull ENG 1590 133 1590  
Howell, Matthew G   CCF ENG 1587 145 1587  
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1579 136 1579  
Banerjee, Sanjoy K   Atticus ENG 1571 123 1571  
Willoughby, Andrew P   Chelmsford ENG   116 1570  
Willow, Hambel M   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 1569 137 1569  
Evans, Helen I   none ENG 1568 116 1568  
Matthews, Graham W   York ENG 1567 126 1567 Round 1
Redmond, Nigel   Bradford ENG 1559 124 1559  
Watson, Roy G   Kenilworth ENG   114 1555  
Hewitt, Garry J   Darlington ENG 1551 123 1551  
Shchepinova, Polina   Sussex Juniors ENG 1532 143 1532  
Selley, Susan A   Exmouth ENG   110 1525  
Williams, Dave J   Malpas WLS 1519 130 1519  
Bullock, Lee   Hackney ENG 1516 130 1516  
Sellick, Simon C   Bracknell ENG 1512 108 1512  
Dicen, Elis Denele   CCA ENG   108 1510  
Sheikh, Samia Z   Kettering Science Academy ITA 1508 139 1508  
Fernando, Manel   4NCL The Pitstop ENG 1492 120 1492  
Woolacott, Rob   Swale ENG 1492 142 1492  
Daly, Grant   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1489 112 1489  
Headlong, Georgia   Check Inn Mates ENG 1480 121 1480  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood ENG 1477 118 1477  
Bennett, Max   Worthing ENG 1476 158 1476  
Farrow, Ian   Dons ENG   101 1457  
Patel, Zain   Kings College Junior School ENG   101 1457  
Pert, Nina P   Brentwood ENG 1452 125 1452  
Zhu, Feng   none ENG 1447 107 1447  
Morris, Nigel W   Massey Coventry ENG 1441 118 1441  
Pelling, Kyle   Heywood ENG 1436 127 1436  
Shek, Daniel   Yateley Manor ENG 1415 114 1415  
Cuthbert, Larissa   Bournemouth Library ENG   95 1412  
Archer-Lock, Helen   Reading ENG 1406 124 1406  
White, Nigel   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 1395 98 1395  
Acharya, Kandara   North Bristol ENG 1375 114 1375  
Bird, Max   Barnet Knights ENG 1371 108 1371  
Esiri, Jack   none ENG 1365 122 1365  
Jestico, John V   Wanstead ENG 1346 103 1346  
Pert, Max P   Brentwood ENG 1340 118 1340  
Jayawarna, Tarini   Heywood ENG 1337 117 1337  
Mortimer, Oliver   Newton Abbot ENG   85 1337  
Maurus, Mickey   BJCA ENG 1336 119 1336  
Bienvenu, Lucas   none FRA 1297 102 1297  
Barnett-Harris, Lucas   Gerrards Cross ENG 1295 110 1295 Round 4
Grose, Kameron   Westminster Under ENG   78 1285  
Kumar, Soham   Maidenhead Juniors ENG 1230 110 1230  
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash   none IND 1185 111 1185  
Lee, Alexandre KM   none ENG 1157   1157  
Sathe, Atharva   none ENG   27 902  
Lee, KL Antoine   none ENG        
Sandhu, Sandeep   Metropolitan ENG        

Top

Under 120 48 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Fraser, Chris A   Spondon ENG 119 104 119  
Cuggy, Mike J   Brixham ENG 118   118  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood ENG 118 124 118  
Morris, Nigel W   Massey Coventry ENG 118   118  
Wood, Ben   Hillsborough ENG   117 117  
Stratford, Chris J   Huddersfield ENG 116 80 116  
Willoughby, Andrew P   Chelmsford ENG 116 110 116  
Constable, John   Bude ENG 115 129 115  
Smith, Callum A   North Cardiff WLS 115 115 115  
Kelly, Martin   Belfast South IRL 114   114  
Watson, Roy G   Kenilworth ENG 114   114  
Brown, Victor J   Walsall Kipping ENG 113 95 113  
Smith, Ellison   North Cardiff WLS 112 117 112  
Boztas, Lana   CCF ENG 111 102 111  
Harrington, Peter   Crusaders Blackburn ENG 111   111  
Miraghaie, John   Willesden ENG 109   109  
Sellick, Simon C   Bracknell ENG 108 110 108  
Constable, Christine F   Bude ENG 107 110 107  
Murray-Smith, Harvey M   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 107 105 107  
Jarah, Edward W   Gosforth ENG 106   106  
Johnson, Stanley   South Shields ENG 104 97 104  
De Santos, Andrew R   Preston ENG 103 91 103  
Jestico, John V   Wanstead ENG 103 105 103  
Taplin, William   Keynsham ENG 103 91 103 Round 3
Bienvenu, Lucas   none FRA 102   102  
Robson, Caroline J   Blackthorne Russia ENG 101   101  
Carr, John W   none ENG 98   98  
Maton, James J   St Albans ENG 98 94 98  
Revitt, Ian   Chess Mates Northampton ENG 98 98 98  
White, Nigel   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 98 94 98  
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG 97 103 97  
Appleby, J Robert   Leam Lane ENG 94   94  
Vernon, Colin G   Worcester City ENG 93 84 93 Round 5
Gailans, Voldi   Wanstead & Woodford ENG 92   92  
Carrick, Peter   Bath ENG 90   90  
Smith, Mark J   Edinburgh SCO 85   85  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 84 87 84  
Maurus, Pavel   SW London ENG 82 64 82  
Soulier, Alfred   none ENG   77 77  
Cox, R David   Bedford ENG 74 61 74  
Carr, Wendy   none ENG 43   43  
Gogia, Abeer   Reading ENG   34 34  
Dargue, Peter   Royston ENG        
Fraser, Susan A   none ENG       Round 3
Gardner, Joan   none ENG        
Li, Evan   none ENG        
Li, Reya   Oxford Juniors ENG        
Sandhu, Sandeep   Metropolitan ENG        

Top

Under 100 51 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Anderton, Doreen   Walsall Kipping SCO 98   98  
Carr, John W   none ENG 98   98  
Garnett, Geoffrey   The Buffs ENG 98   98  
Revitt, Ian   Chess Mates Northampton ENG 98 98 98  
Correa, Everson   3Cs ENG 97 98 97  
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG 97 103 97  
Gibbs, James   Newton Abbot ENG 95 118 95  
Willmoth, Kate   Barnet Knights ENG 95 106 95  
Garrett, Oli   Sheldwich Primary School ENG 94 100 94  
Bienvenu, Antoine   none FRA 93   93  
Bienvenu, Laurence   none FRA 93   93  
Correa, Rebecca   3Cs ENG 93 104 93  
Vernon, Colin G   Worcester City ENG 93 84 93 Round 5
Carrick, Peter   Bath ENG 90   90  
Jayawarna, Thisumi   Tameside Juniors ENG 90 88 90  
Tatam, Anthony   Plymouth ENG 90 100 90  
Ivan, Austin   Harrow ENG 89 91 89  
Ball, Charlie J   St Albans ENG 88 85 88  
Warren, Archie   Farnham ENG 85 96 85  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 84 87 84  
Maurus, Pavel   SW London ENG 82 64 82  
Baber, Sanjit   Weybridge Tough Chess ENG 81 84 81  
Ball, Katie C   St Albans ENG 80 77 80  
Welch, Hazel   Seaton ENG 80 93 80  
Morrison, Joseph   Richmond ENG   79 79  
Narayanan, Niranjana   Newton Abbot ENG 79 84 79  
Bienvenu, Thomas   none FRA 78   78  
Riddle, Alan   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 78 81 78  
Soulier, Alfred   none ENG   77 77  
Ashworth, Jaime   Wotton Hall ENG 74 84 74  
Tekniepe, T Klaus   Plymouth ENG 73   73  
Yu, William   Westminster Under ENG   73 73  
Lee, Stuart   Liskeard ENG 70 87 70  
Reyes, Craig   Conquest Gibraltar ENG 68   68  
Whelan, Sean   none ENG 68 90 68  
Stubbs, John   none ENG 67 64 67 Round 1
Holland, Bruce HJ   Kenilworth ENG 63   63  
Holmes, Adam Rafael   Bognor & Arun ENG 63 50 63 Round 2
Chen, Olivia   Warwickshire Juniors ENG 62 58 62  
Whelan, Joseph   Ashtead ENG 46 87 46  
Carr, Wendy   none ENG 43   43  
Vasudeva, Arya   Edgware Gambits ENG   42 42  
Warren, Orla   Farnham ENG 39 61 39  
Bird, Sam   Barnet Knights ENG 34 45 34  
Gogia, Abeer   Reading ENG   34 34  
Badacsonyi, Stanley   Barnet Knights ENG   24 24  
James, Allyson Paula   none WLS       Round 3
Li, Penxiang   none ENG        
Li, Evan   none ENG        
Li, Reya   Oxford Juniors ENG        
Nasim, Kalim   none ENG        

Top

Weekend Atkins 36 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Poulton, James R   none ENG 2364 221 2364  
Gant, Chris J FM none ENG 2125 178 2125  
Tozer, Philip AA   none ENG 2106 190 2106  
Ratnesan, Ranesh   Surbiton ENG 2104 190 2104  
Verma, Aditya   Kent Juniors ENG 2103 195 2103  
Cutmore, Martin J   Folkestone ENG 2046 168 2046  
Blades, Nigel W   Greater London ENG 2033 178 2033  
Habershon, Paul F   Bedford ENG 2027 183 2027  
Girdlestone, Paul C   Check Inmates ENG 2003 177 2003  
Waddington, Mike P FM Dorchester ENG 2002 192 2002  
Farrington, Edward J   none ENG 1988   1988  
Bolt, Graham   Exeter ENG 1979 172 1979 Round 1
de Coverly, Roger D   Bourne End ENG 1977 179 1977  
Wells, Jonathan C   Norwich Dons ENG 1977 183 1977  
Darling, George A   Hull ENG   168 1960  
Moore, Steve N   Norwich Dons ENG   167 1952  
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambridge University ENG 1931 191 1931  
Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr)   KJCA Kings ENG 1923 176 1923 Round 1
Cukovs, Oleg   none ENG 1910 173 1910  
Faulkner, Martin J   Coulsdon ENG 1905 172 1905  
Body, Giles   Exeter ENG   160 1900  
Patrick, David A   Calderdale ENG 1887 157 1887  
Bryant, Richard BE   Oswestry ENG 1885 169 1885  
Kennedy, Craig   Mushrooms SCO 1883 157 1883  
Portman, Carl S   Banbury ENG 1883 169 1883  
Tsiapouris, Michael,dr   SK Germering GER 1880 151 1880  
Woolacott, Samuel J   none ENG 1876 176 1876  
Fallowfield, Nicholas   Stourbridge ENG 1872 169 1872  
O’Brien, Megan E   Plymouth ENG   156 1870  
Koiza, Peter   Linton ENG 1847 175 1847  
Wells, Tony D   Athenaeum ENG 1830 175 1830  
Robinson, James M   GLCC ENG 1794 150 1794  
Lampard, Alice   University of Bristol SCO 1729 166 1729  
Volovich, Julia   Cambridge City ENG 1725 158 1725  
Mellor, Jessica   Guildford ENG 1597 145 1597 Round 1
Cordova Lopez, Diego Anton   Richmond Juniors ENG 1478 127 1478  

Top

Weekend Soanes 67 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Ashcroft, Graham J   Preston ENG 1823 158 1823  
Clegg, Robert   Huddersfield ENG 1819 160 1819  
Gibbs, Daniel C   none ENG 1812 147 1812  
Jackson, Paul G   CCF ENG 1801 166 1801  
Jacob, Sydney J   Lewisham ENG 1797 165 1797  
Chapman, Philip M   Chard & Ilminster ENG   144 1780  
Mills, Nathan   Brixham ENG   144 1780  
Gartside, Carl   Macclesfield ENG 1776 157 1776  
Matthews, Gabriel   Balbriggan IRL 1761 157 1761  
Wilby, Robert G   Plymouth ENG   141 1757  
Tarling, Ray   Guildford ENG 1755 158 1755  
Price, Andrew   Leamington ENG 1752 143 1752 Round 1
Ali, Shahvez   Kings College Junior School ENG   140 1750  
Sadler, Ben   Norfolk & Norwich ENG 1749 151 1749  
Dolamore, John E   Norwich Dons ENG   138 1735  
Di-Vetta, Andrew   Bridgend WLS 1732 154 1732  
O’Gorman, Brendan   DHSS ENG 1722 154 1722  
Schmerwitz, Reinhard   Schachuzipus Koln GER 1721 141 1721  
Ashworth, Robert M   Wotton Hall ENG 1719 156 1719 Round 1
Goodfellow, Russell R   Tunbridge Wells ENG 1718 148 1718  
McClatchey, Rob   Salisbury ENG   135 1712 Round 1
Walkowiak, Adam   Wandering Dragons SCO 1698 128 1698  
Drennan, William B   Battersea ENG 1692 146 1692  
Taylor, Robert P   Ashfield ENG 1676 141 1676  
Teague, David   Harrogate ENG   130 1675  
Williams, Stephen   Cwmbran WLS 1658 141 1658  
Tassell, Hugh G   Tunbridge Wells ENG 1657 145 1657  
Ball, Matthew P   St Albans ENG 1652 129 1652  
London, Nick J   Radcliffe & Bingham ENG 1644 137 1644  
Latypov, Egor L   Chelmsford ENG 1637 135 1637 Round 1
Deacon, David J   Fareham ENG 1635 158 1635  
O’Hanlon, Pat   Balbriggan IRL 1635 160 1635  
Cheung, Ryan   SASRA WLS 1627 130 1627  
Tsiapouris, Alexander,dr   SK Kriegshaber GER 1624 153 1624  
Fowler, David J   none ENG 1620 130 1620  
Bienvenu, Emma   none FRA 1615 142 1615  
Pride, Stephen C   Cambridge ENG 1615 141 1615  
McCormick, Graeme S   none IRL 1611 140 1611  
Worrall, Martin C   Winwick ENG 1606 142 1606  
Tye, Jack   Downend & Fishponds ENG   120 1600  
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 1599 138 1599  
Zigmond, Andrew   Harrogate ENG 1591 131 1591  
Horlock, Peter J   Godalming ENG 1579 136 1579  
Wong, Cheuk Nam   none ENG 1577 145 1577  
Ward-Riggs, Samuel   Battersea ENG 1575 176 1575 Round 1
Chung, Ethan CJ   WCU WLS 1572 160 1572  
Willow, Hambel M   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 1569 137 1569 Round 1
Evans, Helen I   none ENG 1568 116 1568  
Troughton, Nial   Derry IRL 1566 160 1566  
Tomy, Jeff   Watford ENG 1565 154 1565  
Bloom, Paul   CCF ENG 1551 129 1551  
McCook, Natashane   Salisbury JAM   113 1547  
Chadwick, Susan E   Brighton & Hove ENG 1512 121 1512  
Sellick, Simon C   Bracknell ENG 1512 108 1512  
Kammin, Sam   Guildford ENG 1508 136 1508  
Greenaway, Terence V   Torquay ENG 1504 125 1504  
Fernando, Manel   4NCL The Pitstop ENG 1492 120 1492 Round 1
Woolacott, Rob   Swale ENG 1492 142 1492  
Song, Anwen   Richmond Juniors ENG   104 1480 Round 4
Clarke, James   Camberley Juniors ENG 1444 130 1444  
Chen, Daniel Xingyu   Warwickshire Juniors ENG 1438 127 1438  
Ferrie, Peter L   none ENG 1346 110 1346  
Tarling, Adam   Guildford ENG 1313 119 1313  
Reyes, Craig   Conquest Gibraltar ENG 1256 68 1256  
Murawski, Pawel   Oxford Juniors ENG 1162 119 1162 Round 4
Karanam, Guha Saran   none ENG   46 1045 Round 1
Karanam, Syam   none ENG       Round 1

Top

Weekend Yates 66 entries
Name Club Fedn ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Fraser, Chris A   Spondon ENG 119 104 119  
Harris, John B   Forest of Dean ENG 119   119  
Miles, Barry S   South Norwood ENG 118 124 118  
Morris, Nigel W   Massey Coventry ENG 118   118  
Faulkner, Adam   Sussex Juniors ENG 117 122 117  
Maber, Martyn J   Taunton ENG 117 102 117  
Stonebridge, Alan A   Wellington ENG 115   115  
Kelly, Martin   Belfast South IRL 114   114  
Owen, Philip   Chippenham ENG 114   114  
Watson, Roy G   Kenilworth ENG 114   114  
Share, Stan RS   Willesden & Brent ENG 113   113  
Daly, Grant   Downend & Fishponds ENG 112 106 112  
Gliddon, Daniel J   CCF ENG 112 104 112  
Boztas, Lana   CCF ENG 111 102 111  
Langmaid, Kevin D   Yate & Sodbury ENG 111 137 111  
Webb, John R   Cosham ENG 111   111  
Miraghaie, John   Willesden ENG 109   109  
Dean, John E   Plymouth ENG 108 119 108  
Holmes, Nick D   Telepost Shrewsbury ENG 105 105 105  
Bienvenu, Lucas   none FRA 102   102  
Maton, Emily   St Albans Early Knights ENG 101 97 101 Round 4
Robson, Caroline J   Blackthorne Russia ENG 101   101 Round 1
Carr, John W   none ENG 98   98 Round 1
Maton, James J   St Albans ENG 98 94 98  
Revitt, Ian   Chess Mates Northampton ENG 98 98 98  
Wilson, Jeff   Oldham ENG 97 103 97  
Sawyer, Ray   Lichfield ENG 96   96  
Appleby, J Robert   Leam Lane ENG 94   94  
Bienvenu, Laurence   none FRA 93   93  
Bienvenu, Antoine   none FRA 93   93  
Carrick, Peter   Bath ENG 90   90 Round 1
Johal, Amrissa Kaur   Walsall Kipping ENG 87 93 87 Round 1
Smith, Mark J   Edinburgh SCO 85   85  
Warren, Archie   Farnham ENG 85 96 85  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 84 87 84  
Wallman, James   none ENG 84   84  
Horton, Jake H   Essex Juniors ENG 83 107 83  
Maurus, Pavel   SW London ENG 82 64 82  
Holliday, Edmund J   none ENG 81   81 Round 2
Ball, Katie C   St Albans ENG 80 77 80 Round 4
Welch, Hazel   Seaton ENG 80 93 80  
Bienvenu, Thomas   none FRA 78   78  
Riddle, Alan   Limewood & Scarcroft ENG 78 81 78  
Pasari, Rohan   Orpington & Petts Wood ENG 72 86 72 Round 2,3
Braithwaite, Paul   CCF ENG 70 72 70  
Paul, Aarv   Torquay Grammar School ENG 70 91 70  
Pasari, Shaun   Orpington & Petts Wood ENG 69 75 69  
Dean, Andrew   Melton Mowbray ENG 68   68 Round 1
Whelan, Sean   none ENG 68 90 68  
Sagar, Aneesh   Petts Wood & Orpington ENG 65 103 65  
Pasari, Prakash   Orpington & Petts Wood ENG 62 63 62  
Narayanan, Subramanian   Newton Abbot ENG 49   49  
Vaidyanathan, Sathya   Checkmate ENG   44 44 Round 1
Carr, Wendy   none ENG 43   43 Round 1
Warren, Orla   Farnham ENG 39 61 39  
Gogia, Abeer   Reading ENG   34 34  
Shoulders, Andrew M   CCF ENG 25   25  
Acibar, Arnold   Taunton ENG        
Agelin, Robin   none SWE        
Blomqvist, Erik 2006   Snabba Löparen SWE        
Dargue, Peter   Royston ENG        
Duke, Dillan   none ENG        
Greenaway, Christopher   Taunton ESP        
Hobson, Richard   Cowley ENG        
Lippard, Barry   Brixham ENG        
Mitchell, Thomas   none ENG       Round 1

Top

Rapidplay 57 entries
Name Club Fedn FIDE RP FIDE ECF RP ECF TR Bye Req.
Lewis, Andrew P FM Manningtree ENG   2314 211 216 2314  
Moore, Gerald   Broadland ENG 2132 2057 179 191 2132  
Gill, Oliver   Surbiton ENG 2058 2109 185 198 2058  
Timmins, Chris P   none ENG 2007 1890 168 172 2007  
Waddington, Mike P FM Dorchester ENG   2002   192 2002  
Middleton, Tom   none ENG 1943 1974   160 1943  
Hamilton, Graham   none SCO   1942   156 1942  
Aston, Paul A   none ENG       156 1870  
Butland, Nick J   Plymouth ENG     150 151 1825  
Faldon, David J   Broadstairs ENG 1817 1904 159 177 1817  
Clanchy, Nicholas   Cambridge University ENG 1815 1931 174 191 1815  
Gosling, Brian GE   East Budleigh ENG 1810 1768 147 149 1810  
Ramdewar, Ishan   Exeter ENG   1790     1790  
Twine, David   Plymouth ENG 1767   152 173 1767  
Headlong, Fenella   Check Inn Mates ENG   1766   138 1766 Round 5
Wilby, Robert G   Plymouth ENG     141 141 1757  
Stubbs, Oliver   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1751 1870 167 180 1751  
Mahoney, Nicholas   Barnby Dun Bishops ENG 1726 1701 141 142 1726  
Rushbrooke, Tibo   none ENG 1725 1700 142 157 1725  
Sutton, Daniel   Harvard Uni ENG 1713 1874 178 172 1713  
Fell, Colin C   none ENG   1709   132 1709  
Conway, Alex   Wellington ENG 1685     163 1685  
Patel, Devan   Rushall ENG 1677 1659 160 159 1677  
Smith, Andrew PE   Welwyn & Hatfield ENG       129 1667  
Alahi, Mohammed   BBCA ENG 1661   146   1661  
Ye, Kevin   3Cs ENG 1654 1674 168 172 1654  
Saunders, Aron   Downend & Fishponds ENG     126 121 1645 Round 1,2
Headlong, Benjamin   Check Inn Mates ENG 1632 1598   142 1632 Round 5
Sadler, Ben   Norfolk & Norwich ENG 1625 1749 140 151 1625  
Kan, Toby   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1584 1550 158 142 1584  
Quinn, Martin   Plymouth ENG 1581   135 136 1581  
Troughton, Nial   Derry IRL 1572 1566 150 160 1572  
Dupuis, Denis K   Battersea ENG 1560 1518 150 136 1560 Round 1,2
Daly, Grant   Downend & Fishponds ENG 1544 1489 106 112 1544  
Farrow, Ian   Dons ENG     111 101 1532  
Fernando, Manel   4NCL The Pitstop ENG 1517 1492 121 120 1517  
Fleri, Matthew   Swieqi MLT 1513 1753   175 1513  
Parry, Samuel A   Cheddleton & Leek ENG 1505 1599 134 138 1505  
Robson, Caroline J   Blackthorne Russia ENG 1481 1546   101 1481  
Grice, Alec   Beverley ENG 1463 1643 130 140 1463  
Hirst, Joe   Newcastle-under-Lyme ENG 1453 1564 135 140 1453  
Kumar, Sanjit S   Kings College School ENG 1434 1298 105 106 1434  
Bott, Simeon   none ENG 1430   132 141 1430  
Boztas, Lana   CCF ENG 1388 1457 102 111 1388  
Srikanta Prasad, Suyash   none IND 1385 1185 118 111 1385  
Whelan, Sean   none ENG     90 68 1375  
K H, Srikanta Prasad   none ENG     87 88 1352  
Whelan, Joseph   Ashtead ENG     87 46 1352  
Fleri, Luke   Swieqi MLT 1338 1625   125 1338  
Reyes, Craig   Conquest Gibraltar ENG   1256   68 1256  
Hasan, Abu   BBCA ENG 1214   84 96 1214  
Everitt, David   Haywards Heath ENG 1194   87 84 1194  
Holland, Bruce HJ   Kenilworth ENG       63 1172  
Sathe, Atharva   none ENG     60 27 1150  
Lee, Alexandre KM   none ENG 1074 1157     1074  
Duke, Dillan   none ENG            
Lee, KL Antoine   none ENG            

Top

Total entries 1091.

Scroll Up