Entrants 2021

Ratings shown are the September ratings, but we will be using the October ratings for pairing and rating purposes …

List of entries as at Wed 15 Sep 2021.

Championship 15 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club Bye Req.
1 Gormally, Daniel W GM 2479   2518   2574 2580 2577 2479 ENG Blackthorne Russia  
2 Hebden, Mark L GM 2462   2544 2590 2480 2555 2559 2462 ENG Syston  
3 Harvey, Marcus R FM 2451   2568 2611 2508 2590 2575 2451 ENG Witney / 4NCL Wood Green  
4 Arkell, Keith C GM 2382   2465 2470 2480 2482 2488 2382 ENG Cheddleton  
5 Eggleston, David J IM 2381   2405 2425       2381 ENG none  
6 Ledger, Andrew J IM 2334   2373   2371 2395 2395 2334 ENG Sheffield  
7 Bradbury, Neil H IM 2297   2339         2297 ENG none  
8 Webb, Laurence E FM 2250   2307 2290 2361 2290 2276 2250 ENG Blackthorne Russia  
9 Olson, Hamish FM 2246   2309   2280 2267 2267 2246 SCO Bon Accord  
10 Brooks, Phil J   2191       2245 2140 2140 2191 ENG Ashtead  
11 Head, Louise WFM 2090   2178 2059 2182 2072 2068 2090 ENG Crowthorne  
12 Starley, Robert   2062   2161 2103 2111 2086 2148 2062 ENG Sandwich  
13 Stubbs, Oliver   1916   2073 1928 2102 2037 2042 1916 ENG Downend & Fishponds Round 1
14 Latypova, Olga L   1208   1701 1706 1652 1706 1582 1208 ENG Chelmsford Round 1,8,9
15 Willison, Steven                   CHI none  

Top

Womens 6 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club
1 Toma, Katarzyna WGM 2289   2433 2175 2410 2162 2162 2289 ENG Wood Green
2 Bridgeman, Niamh   1664   1930   1875 1725 1826 1664 ENG Morecambe
3 Pyun, Lindsay       1443 1578 1753 1650 1656 1443 ENG Leicestershire Juniors
4 Rida, Ruqayyah       1261 1123 1655 1667 1700 1261 ENG Essex Juniors
5 Latypova, Olga L   1208   1701 1706 1652 1706 1582 1208 ENG Chelmsford
6 Hariharan, Shambavi       858 1225 1365 1652 1490 858 ENG West Nottingham

Top

Under 18 2 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club
1 McKay, Jonathan   1620   1805         1620 SCO Glasgow Montrose
2 Gamage Ranasinghe, Yuman Ranjula           1517 1588 1517 1517 ENG Liverpool Juniors

Top

Under 16 6 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club
1 Sieczkowski, Adam       1953 2020 1980 1871 1870 1953 ENG Witney
2 Ali, Shahvez       1773 1774 1801 1773 1882 1773 ENG Kings College School
3 Pai, Aditya           1600 1600 1568 1600 ENG none
4 Badacsonyi, Frankie   1511   1750 1803 1762 2000 2001 1511 ENG Muswell Hill
5 Borissow, Magnus       1433 1314       1433 ENG RGS Guildford
6 Kan, Toby                   ENG Downend & Fishponds

Top

Under 14 10 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club
1 Kolani, Arjun   1770   2005 2050 2094 2079 2051 1770 ENG Crowborough
2 Agrawal, Shivam   1721   1976 1878 1871 1900 1810 1721 ENG Wilson’s School
3 Wang, Yong Gui       1578 1593 1550 1644 1633 1578 ENG Kent Juniors
4 Sharma, Josh       1540 1624       1540 ENG Maidenhead Juniors
5 Pert, Nina P   1536   1788 1855 1871 1797 1832 1536 ENG Brentwood
6 Farahi-Far, Arman   1496   1735 1750 1714 1646 1667 1496 ENG Bucks Juniors
7 Royle, Alex         1480 1454 1695 1621 1480 ENG Louth
8 Maton, Emily   1415   1752 1668 1739 1690 1684 1415 ENG St Albans
9 Srikanta Prasad, Suyash   1347   1713 1702 1708 1688 1739 1347 ENG none
10 Thangella, Ishanth Reddy         955 722 719 817 955 ENG none

Top

Under 12 14 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club
1 Pal, Rohan   1759   1803 1766 1794 1692 1758 1759 ENG CCA
2 Verma, Shlok   1724   1970 1914 1832 1664 1833 1724 ENG Orpington
3 Zheng, Harry Z   1685   1915 1810 1869 1908 1795 1685 ENG none
4 Li, Ethan bingxuan   1561   1858 1840 1747 1777 1910 1561 ENG none
5 Mittal, Aditya       1540 1390 1482 1434 1405 1540 ENG Barnet Juniors
6 Koppuravuri, Shrihan       1495 1576 1610 1544 1555 1495 ENG none
7 Dasgupta, Avyukt   1491   1779 1631 1723 1700 1622 1491 ENG Watford
8 Pert, Max P   1485   1788 1705 1692 1723 1797 1485 ENG Brentwood
9 Hobson, Kenneth   1358   1877 1860 1907 1897 1850 1358 ENG Cowley
10 Patel, Zain   1353   1601 1638 1571 1677 1727 1353 ENG Kings College School
11 Badacsonyi, Stanley       1263 1871 1605 1863 2039 1263 ENG Muswell Hill
12 Catabay, Mae C   1215   1525 1570 1586 1495 1574 1215 ENG Colchester Juniors
13 Mokhber-Garcia, Sebastian       1128 1428 1494 1526 1618 1128 ENG none
14 Madhusudhan, Tanmay                   ENG none

Top

Under 10 19 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club Bye Req.
1 Fellowes, Billy       1563 1654 1575 1535 1489 1563 ENG none  
2 Hanache, Kai         1547 1217 1679 1683 1547 ENG none  
3 Yu, Rock       1428 1395 1335 1512 1462 1428 ENG Barnet Juniors  
4 Steiners, Emils   1427   1516 1555 1713 1440 1420 1427 LAT Battersea  
5 Groot Wassink, Leon       1413 1522 1330 1455 1502 1413 ENG none  
6 Ward, Cian   1375   1570 1600 1589 1615 1608 1375 ENG Hammersmith  
7 Zhu, Pengxiao       1375 1383 1290 1515 1413 1375 ENG Exeter Juniors  
8 Liu, Jacob       1355 1307 1003 1628 1417 1355 ENG none Round 1
9 Catabay, Rezin C       1353 1443 1347 1370 1525 1353 ENG Colchester Juniors  
10 Marsden, Rupert   1352   1490 1461 1042 1439 1405 1352 ENG Coulsdon  
11 Soulier, Alfred   1350   1623 1677 1698 1671 1561 1350 ENG Kings College School  
12 Pitts, Daniel         1338 1140 1123 1346 1338 ENG Nottingham  
13 Ashton, Alannah   1280   1584 1514       1280 ENG 3Cs  
14 Rida, Ruqayyah       1261 1123 1655 1667 1700 1261 ENG Essex Juniors  
15 Bryant, Harry       1225 1542 1207 1552 1658 1225 ENG none  
16 Murawski, Jan   1108   1723 1627 1571 1789 1960 1108 ENG St Josephs School  
17 Shi, Shaoquan         1050 1513 1501 1513 1050 ENG Dulwich Prep  
18 Wang, Luoke       910 1075 1497 1631 992 910 ENG Chelmsford Juniors  
19 Hariharan, Shambavi       858 1225 1365 1652 1490 858 ENG West Nottingham  

Top

Under 8 19 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club Bye Req.
1 Keerthi Kumar, Advait         1492 1415 1604 1488 1492 ENG Watford  
2 Verbytski, Oleg         1368 1462 1707 1727 1368 ENG Charlton  
3 Sivanandan, Bodhana         1345 476 1588 756 1345 ENG Harrow  
4 Zhao, George       1315 1330 1371 1733 1601 1315 ENG Westminster Under School  
5 Deepak Ambattu, Rithvik           1305 1307 1366 1305 SCO Edinburgh CA  
6 Lishoy Gengis Paratazham, Dildarav         1272 992 1592 1487 1272 ENG Surrey Juniors  
7 Kumar, Sachin           1122 972 1122 1122 ENG Chess Rising Stars  
8 Chen, George       1113 1289 1087 1622 1090 1113 ENG none  
9 Maitret, Victor           1092 1189 1275 1092 ENG London SMP Round 1
10 Jakhria, Kushal       1069 1456 1678 1697 1320 1069 ENG Charlton  
11 Ong, Timothy         1038 1127 1213 1217 1038 ENG none  
12 Gao, Alex         1015 1070 1270 900 1015 ENG Westminster Under School  
13 Laddhad, Laksh         927       927 ENG Harrow  
14 Ba, Amy         893 1307 1036 1134 893 ENG none  
15 Han, Qixiang       888 1499 1017 1267 1023 888 ENG KJCA  
16 Pitel, Benedikt           879 1226 754 879 ENG Hull  
17 Kruger, Derik       600 693 1299 1266 1213 600 ENG none  
18 Pradhan, Ayan       500 1179 1490 1434 1481 500 ENG Surrey Kings  
19 Veselow, Zoe                   ENG Ewell Castle School  

Top

Over 50 7 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club
1 Lewis, Andrew P FM 2243   2260 2313 2281 2312 2314 2243 ENG Manningtree
2 Duncan, Chris R FM 2225   2283   2288 2278 2297 2225 ENG Watford
3 Crocker, Philip J   2109   2200   2200 2200 2191 2109 ENG Chester
4 Mason, Donald J   2062   2140 2155       2062 ENG Shirley & Wythall
5 Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N   2058   2095 2020 1995 2020 2020 2058 ENG St Albans
6 Gibbs, Dominic V   1904   1967 1960       1904 ENG 4NCL Iceni
7 Erdogan, Hassan   1842   1960         1842 ENG none

Top

Over 65 10 entries
Num Name FIDE Other ECF ECF RP Online Onln RP Onln Bz TR Fedn Club Bye Req.
1 James, Geoffrey H CM 2148   2058         2148 ENG Brighton & Hove  
2 Bray, Dave J   2037   2043   2005 2002 2042 2037 ENG Braunstone Round 1
3 Habershon, Paul F   1977   1949 2155 1950 2155 2155 1977 ENG Bedford  
4 de Coverly, Roger D   1954   2021         1954 ENG Bourne End  
5 Milnes, Anthony CP   1948   1960   1911 1960 1960 1948 ENG none  
6 Taylor, Robert K   1938   1960 2043 1973 2042 2042 1938 ENG none Round 1
7 Foster, Brian E   1868   1630 1480 1574 1532 1532 1868 ENG Uxbridge  
8 Fisher, C Phillip   1854   1735         1854 ENG Formby  
9 O’Gorman, Brendan   1671   1843 1712       1671 ENG DHSS Round 1
10 Pride, Stephen C   1581   1720         1581 ENG Cambridge  

Top

Total entries 108.